Another name your all time favorite movies list...
#28
DVD Talk Platinum Edition
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Southern California
Posts: 3,416
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
1. Fast Times at Ridgemont High
2. The Empire Strikes Back
3. Valley Girl
4. Jaws
5. Raiders of the Lost Ark
6. Star Wars
7. Last American Virgin
8. Dawn of the Dead (78)
9. Superman
10. Flash Gordon
#29
Cool New Member
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 39
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
No order...
Conan the Barbarian
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Blade Runner
RepoMan
Clockwork Orange
Apocolipse Now
Fight Club
Akira
Fellowship of the Ring
Big Trouble in Little China
Probably not the best movies ever made, but definately some of my favorites.
Conan the Barbarian
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Blade Runner
RepoMan
Clockwork Orange
Apocolipse Now
Fight Club
Akira
Fellowship of the Ring
Big Trouble in Little China
Probably not the best movies ever made, but definately some of my favorites.
#30
DVD Talk Ultimate Edition
1. Forrest Gump
2. Face/Off
3. Field of Dreams
4. We Were Soldiers
5. E.T. The Extraterrestrial
6. The Patriot
7. Tombstone
8. Spartan
9. Casino
10. LOTR The Return of the King
2. Face/Off
3. Field of Dreams
4. We Were Soldiers
5. E.T. The Extraterrestrial
6. The Patriot
7. Tombstone
8. Spartan
9. Casino
10. LOTR The Return of the King
#31
Senior Member
My opinion changes from time to time, but right now at this very moment, these are my 10 favorite:
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Braveheart
3. The Deer Hunter
4. Goodfellas
5. Kill Bill Volumes 1 & 2
6. The Godfather Part II
7. Scarface
8. The Good the Bad and the Ugly
9. The Exorcist
10. The Godfather Part I
The following are my 10 least favorite. This time we'll go backwards, starting at 10. 1 being the worst. They're not all poorly made movies, they're just my least favorite movies. They make me sick in one way or the other. And I hate them:
10. The Godfather Part III
9. Ocean's Twelve
8. Tomb Raider
7. Hangman
6. Quest
5. The Untouchables
4. The Brown Bunny
3. The Exorcist II: The Heretic
2. Batman Begins
1. Field of Dreams
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Braveheart
3. The Deer Hunter
4. Goodfellas
5. Kill Bill Volumes 1 & 2
6. The Godfather Part II
7. Scarface
8. The Good the Bad and the Ugly
9. The Exorcist
10. The Godfather Part I
The following are my 10 least favorite. This time we'll go backwards, starting at 10. 1 being the worst. They're not all poorly made movies, they're just my least favorite movies. They make me sick in one way or the other. And I hate them:
10. The Godfather Part III
9. Ocean's Twelve
8. Tomb Raider
7. Hangman
6. Quest
5. The Untouchables
4. The Brown Bunny
3. The Exorcist II: The Heretic
2. Batman Begins
1. Field of Dreams
Last edited by Johny Boy; 12-22-05 at 01:19 AM.
#32
Cool New Member
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Sarnia, On
Posts: 38
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
The Abyss
To Kill a Mockingbird
The Insider
Spiderman 2
Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Signs
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Star Wars
The Abyss
To Kill a Mockingbird
The Insider
Spiderman 2
Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Signs
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Star Wars
#33
Member
In no particular order:
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
Taxi Driver
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Conan the Barbarian
Akira
Alien/Aliens
Apocalypse Now
The Godfather I & II
Dune
A Clockork Orange
Ghost in the Shell
The Matrix
Logan's Run
The Last Temptation of Christ
The Shawshank Redemption
Star Trek II - The Wrath of Khan
THX-1138
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
Taxi Driver
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Conan the Barbarian
Akira
Alien/Aliens
Apocalypse Now
The Godfather I & II
Dune
A Clockork Orange
Ghost in the Shell
The Matrix
Logan's Run
The Last Temptation of Christ
The Shawshank Redemption
Star Trek II - The Wrath of Khan
THX-1138