Go Back  DVD Talk Forum > General Discussions > Sports Talk
Reload this Page >

17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Sports Talk Discuss all things Sports Related

17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Old 01-04-19, 01:50 PM
  #76  
DVD Talk Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Santa Clara, California
Posts: 10,200
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Congrats Supr!

I'll take a tie for 2nd. By far my best showing.
shizawn is online now  
Old 01-04-19, 01:52 PM
  #77  
DVD Talk Limited Edition
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,477
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Congrats to Supr_65 for winning! I'm happy that I'm not in last.
sleepyhead55 is offline  
Old 01-04-19, 02:12 PM
  #78  
Challenge Guru & Comic Nerd
 
Trevor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: spiritually, Minnesota
Posts: 34,621
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

I’m not changing my signature until Tuesday, just in case Supr fails a drug test or something.
Trevor is offline  
Old 01-04-19, 02:55 PM
  #79  
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: I'm right here!
Posts: 296
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

H Thanks guys just glad I remembered to submit this year!
Supr_65 is offline  
Old 01-05-19, 06:59 AM
  #80  
DVD Talk Limited Edition
 
Sonny Corinthos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Port Charles, NY.
Posts: 5,563
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Congrats Supr_65! And thank you Dr Evil for putting this all together once again. I'm pretty sure this is my best year ever finishing in the top ten.
Sonny Corinthos is offline  
Old 01-08-19, 10:48 AM
  #81  
DVD Talk Limited Edition
Thread Starter
 
Dr_Evil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: the igloo
Posts: 6,719
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

I've got the final standings for this year and the updated all time standings, but still figuring out the best way to post them now that they have disabled HTML embed with the board update. Hope to have something up soon.
Dr_Evil is offline  
Old 01-08-19, 03:01 PM
  #82  
DVD Talk Platinum Edition
 
davidlynchfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 3,035
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Congrats Supr! but I'll get the last laugh with the Clemson victory... Bwahahaha.
davidlynchfan is offline  
Old 01-08-19, 05:27 PM
  #83  
DVD Talk Platinum Edition
 
IDrinkMolson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: DE
Posts: 3,837
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

I protest! Is it Supr65 or Supr_65?!?!?

Congrats.

I'll see you guys in another 11 years (sooner if I remember/see it)!
IDrinkMolson is offline  
Old 01-15-19, 02:28 PM
  #84  
DVD Talk Limited Edition
Thread Starter
 
Dr_Evil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: the igloo
Posts: 6,719
Re: 17th Annual DVDTalk Bragging Rights Bowl Pickem Championship

Final Standings

RankUsernameCorrectIncorrect
1Supr_652515
2Redrocker2416
2Decker2416
2shizawn2416
2IDrinkMolson2416
2Trevor2416
7Byron_T2317
8LorenzoL2218
8Bill Geiger2218
8Sonny Corinthos2218
8davidlynchfan2218
8MrX2218
8BrewCrew2218
8Kal Varnsen2218
15Quack2119
15Mordred2119
15BearFan2119
15Dr_Evil2119
15Jeremy5172119
20Daryl2020
21sleepyhead551921
21koops1921
23Quake10281822
23LurkerDan1822
25printerati1723


All Time Standings through 2018

Username
CorrectIncorrectPercent CorrectYears ParticipatedChange in Win Pct
Hogfishmaster21775.00%10.00%
cardsfan111251071.43%10.00%
Joe Molotov421968.85%20.00%
kvrdave221068.75%10.00%
starseed1981241168.57%10.00%
jPod_TGN231167.65%10.00%
sven231265.71%10.00%
1998Nole211165.63%10.00%
IDrinkMolson452465.22%2-7.20%
namja603265.22%30.00%
Chris Tribbey181064.29%10.00%
ENDContra181064.29%10.00%
RoyalTea181064.29%10.00%
Nagheenanajar392362.90%20.00%
mwb181162.07%10.00%
pinata242181162.07%10.00%
the Chief181162.07%10.00%
Lemdog211361.76%10.00%
slymer613861.62%30.00%
Supr_65**28117961.09%130.13%
Kal Varnsen20913460.93%9-0.78%
B.A.171160.71%10.00%
Dah-Dee171160.71%10.00%
Preacher171160.71%10.00%
Scott27382560.32%20.00%
ctyankee422860.00%20.00%
randyba211460.00%10.00%
Jeremy517*35023459.93%17-0.55%
Dash785359.54%40.00%
Clemente*1037059.54%60.00%
twikoff1077359.44%60.00%
ericn101412859.42%20.00%
Lunatikk191359.38%10.00%
Daryl**32922759.17%16-0.71%
wetsprockets563958.95%30.00%
Byron_T**29420658.80%14-0.11%
The Zizz684858.62%40.00%
rabbit77171258.62%10.00%
grip483557.83%20.00%
LurkerDan31723257.74%16-1.00%
Trevor*15711557.72%70.39%
wlmowery765657.58%40.00%
BrewCrew*21716057.56%10-0.30%
Palaver1007457.47%50.00%
Fist of Doom1007457.47%50.00%
Zak52322457.14%20.00%
acubfaninmd403057.14%20.00%
~M~161257.14%10.00%
bigdogkt2003161257.14%10.00%
Evenflowddt161257.14%10.00%
Hypeiv161257.14%10.00%
Ranger02161257.14%10.00%
YellowLedbettr161257.14%10.00%
Dr_Evil*31624056.83%16-0.34%
Me007Gold826356.55%40.00%
davidlynchfan*33025456.51%17-0.11%
MrX33025456.51%17-0.11%
NORML546011279956.19%60.00%
HistoryProf*28222156.06%150.00%
printerati*13310555.88%6-2.70%
Larry C.383055.88%30.00%
Pillowhead191555.88%10.00%
Bill Geiger*29423455.68%15-0.06%
DVDMagic997955.62%50.00%
Josh Hinkle806455.56%50.00%
jasondaub*1189555.40%60.00%
Three Day Delay312555.36%20.00%
flagstone14111455.29%80.00%
Decker685555.28%32.27%
Keith6601423455.26%20.00%
matta161355.17%10.00%
kenbuzz*24520254.81%130.00%
Mordred574754.81%3-1.44%
Redrocker16814054.55%80.81%
wildcatlh705954.26%40.00%
Shamus McAnally17915154.24%90.00%
sleepyhead5518615754.23%9-0.89%
Arpeggi12610853.85%70.00%
DVDHO151353.57%10.00%
J-Dubya151353.57%10.00%
Mahoo151353.57%10.00%
thisistyler151353.57%10.00%
zekeburger1979151353.57%10.00%
shizawn31227253.42%170.48%
bishop2knight181652.94%10.00%
DGibFen181652.94%10.00%
planetaire322952.46%20.00%
Quake102830627852.40%17-0.54%
koops14313052.38%7-0.84%
redstang93222052.38%10.00%
LorenzoL17215852.12%90.40%
DVD Josh151451.72%10.00%
Toad151451.72%10.00%
Das monkey312951.67%20.00%
starman9000958951.63%50.00%
adrenaline78181751.43%10.00%
Quack19118151.34%100.14%
BearFan1029751.26%50.31%
Calculon15214651.01%80.00%
Sonny Corinthos20920250.85%110.45%
Corleone141450.00%10.00%
JMLEWIS1141450.00%10.00%
nchhabra141450.00%10.00%
Tarantino171750.00%10.00%
Lt Ripley343648.57%20.00%
The Cow434648.31%30.00%
DX 4 Life141548.28%10.00%
MartinBlank141548.28%10.00%
devilshalo404348.19%20.00%
cheenno131546.43%10.00%
Luddy131546.43%10.00%
Sildenafil131546.43%10.00%
The Governor131546.43%10.00%
yogi12526131546.43%10.00%
bralph192246.34%10.00%
amplified151944.12%10.00%
House13151944.12%10.00%
Smangalick121642.86%10.00%
The Bus263542.62%20.00%
beesonosu121741.38%10.00%
Blake233341.07%20.00%
Canadian Bacon142140.00%10.00%
LaxBandit253839.68%20.00%
CRM114132138.24%10.00%
nimrod111837.93%10.00%
BigDave112134.38%10.00%
Borisdisco91932.14%10.00%
Dr_Evil is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.