Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
My fifth Make-Your-Own Challenge
School Days Some good old nostalgia for series I watched and loved but never finished & maybe a rewatch of some favorite movies too. *= first time watching My Potential Watch List: Beverly Hills 90210 One Tree Hill May 26 1. One Tree Hill - Ep. 1.4 "Crash Into You" 2. One Tree Hill - Ep. 1.5 "All That You Can't Leave Behind" 3. One Tree Hill - Ep. 1.6 "Every Night Is Another Story" |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
Movies/TV Shows Based on Comic Books/Graphic Novels (and Movies/TV Shows with Comic Books/Graphic Novels Based on Them)
1. The Flash - Null and Annoyed 2. The Flash - Lose Yourself 3. The Flash - Fury Rogue 4. The Flash - Therefore She Is 5. Gotham - A Dark Knight: One of My Three Soups 6. Gotham - A Dark Knight: Mandatory Brunch Meeting 7. Black Panther (2018) 8. Gotham - A Dark Knight: That's Entertainment 9. Gotham - A Dark Knight: To Our Deaths and Beyond 10. Gotham - A Dark Knight: That Old Corpse 11. Arrow - Brothers in Arms 12. Arrow - Fundamentals 13. Arrow - The Dragon 14. Arrow - Shifting Allegiances 15. Arrow - Docket No. 11-19-41-73 16. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - All Roads Lead . . . 17. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Option Two 18. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - The One Who Will Save Us All 19. Black Lightning - Sins of the Father: The Book of Redemption 20. Black Lightning - Black Jesus: The Book of Crucifixion 21. Black Lightning - The Resurrection and the Light: The Book of Pain 22. Black Lightning - Shadow of Death: The Book of War 23. Fear the Walking Dead - What's Your Story? 24. Fear the Walking Dead - Another Day in the Diamond 25. Fear the Walking Dead - Good Out Here 26. Fear the Walking Dead - Buried 27. iZombie - My Really Fair Lady 28. iZombie - Don't Hate the Player, Hate the Brain 29. iZombie - Chivalry is Dead 30. iZombie - Mac-Liv-Moore 31. iZombie - Yippe Ki Brain, Motherscratcher! 32. Supergirl - Schott Through the Heart 33. Supergirl - In Search of Lost Time 34. Supergirl - Of Two Minds 35. Supergirl - Trinity 36. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - The Force of Gravity 37. Gotham - A Dark Knight: One Bad Day 38. Arrow - The Ties That Bind 39. The Flash - Harry and the Harrisons 40. Legends of Tomorrow - The Good, the Bad and the Cuddly 41. Fear the Walking Dead - Laura 42. Supergirl - Shelter from the Storm 43. iZombie - Insane in the Germ Brain 44. The Flash - Think Fast 45. Gotham - A Dark Knight: No Man's Land 46. Arrow - Life Sentence 47. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - The End 48. The Flash - We Are the Flash 49. iZombie - You've Got to Hide Your Liv Away 50. Fear the Walking Dead - Just in Case 51. Supergirl - The Fanatical 52. Avengers: Infinity War (2018) 53. Deadpool 2 (2018) 54. Supergirl - Dark Side of the Moon 55. iZombie - And He Shall Be a Good Man |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
2018 Make Your Own Challenge
The Unwatched/Unwrapped Challenge! Rules: Any movie that I've previously never seen before or media that I've purchased and never opened. DVD | Blu-ray / Stream | Theater * = First time viewing May 2, 2018
Movies to Watch: Spoiler:
|
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
Restorations / 3D / extended-alternate cuts Challenge includes the watching of movies, where a restoration has occurred and superceded a prior home video version, or is heightened narratively by differing content and/or footage. 'Visual' alternate versions include 3D editions, or when a different color grading is available (i.e, Dolby Vision, black and white, separate home video transfer) in creating a different aesthetic version. 01 - Basket Case (Museum of Modern Art 4K restoration) ☼ / bluray / May 3 02 - Captain America: The First Avenger / [3D] ☼ / bluray / May 3 04 - Stop Making Sense / [Second Sight remaster ☼] with Demme + band commentary track ☼ / bluray / May 4 05 - The Two of Us / 1967 / [Pathé Renn Productions restoration ☼] / 4K DCP / May 5 06 - The Color of Pomegranates ‘The Parajanov Cut’ / 1968 / [The Film Foundation-World Cinema Project 4K restoration] / Second Sight bluray / May 16 ☼ 07 - Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban / 4K - Dolby Vision / Vudu / May 19 ☼ 08 - The Magic Flute / 1976 / [HiDef transfer / 137 min. version] / BFI bluray / May 21 09 - Mamma Mia! / 4K scan / Vudu / May 23 10 - Grease / 4K restoration / Vudu / May 23 11 - Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy / 97 min. 'unrated' version ☼ / bluray / May 24 12 - This is Cinerama / 2017 remaster ☼ / bluray / May 24 13 - The Sacrifice / 1986 / 4K restoration, M. Leszczylowski commentary track ☼ / bluray / May 25 14 - Windjammer: The Voyage of the Christian Radich / 2017 remaster ☼ / bluray / May 26 15 - Black Panther / 4K - Dolby Vision / Vudu / May 26 ☼ 16 - Amityville 3D / 3D viewing ☼ / bluray / May 27 17 - Saving Private Ryan / 4K - Dolby Vision / Vudu / May 28 18 - The Color of Pomegranates ‘The Yutkevich Cut’ [72 minutes] ☼ / 1968 / Second Sight bluray / May 29 ☼ 19 - Jabberwocky / 1977 / BFI National Archive - The Film Foundation 4K digital transfer, restoration / Criterion bluray / May 30 ☼ 20 - The Birth of the Nation / 1915 / 2015 Photoplay restoration ☼ / Twilight Time bluray / May 31 ☼ = First time viewing |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
2018 Make Your Own Challenge
Drama Challenge Rules: Any movie or TV program counts that has drama listed as genre on any site. DVD | Blu-ray | Theater | TV / DVR ☼ = First time viewing May 1 01. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: One of My Three Soups" (2018)☼ 02. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: Mandatory Brunch Meeting" (2018)☼ 03. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: That's Entertainment" (2018)☼ 04. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: To Our Deaths and Beyond" (2018)☼ 05. Supergirl - "Of Two Minds" (2018)☼ 06. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015)☼ 07. The Alienist - "The Boy on the Bridge" (2018)☼ 08. The Alienist - "A Fruitful Partnership" (2018)☼ May 2 09. The Alienist - "Silver Smile" (2018)☼ 10. The Alienist - "These Bloody Thoughts" (2018)☼ May 4 11. The Americans - "Rififi" (2018)☼ 12. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: That Old Corpse" (2018)☼ May 5 13. Tully (2018)☼ 14. Incendiary (2008)☼ May 6 15. The Blacklist - "Nicholas T. Moore (No. 110)" (2018)☼ 16. The Alienist - "Hildebrandt's Starling" (2018)☼ 17. The Alienist - "Ascension" (2018)☼ 18. The Alienist - "Many Sainted Men" (2018)☼ 19. The Alienist - "Psychopathia Sexualis" (2018)☼ 20. Fear the Walking Dead - "Buried" (2018)☼ May 7 21. Flashbacks of a Fool (2008)☼ 22. The Alienist - "Requiem" (2018)☼ 23. The Alienist - "Castle in the Sky" (2018)☼ May 8 24. Ondine (2009)☼ 25. Lucifer - "Quintessential Deckerstar" (2018)☼ May 9 26. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)☼ 27. The Americans - "Harvest" (2018)☼ May 10 28. The Blacklist - "Lawrence Dane Devlin (No. 26)" (2018)☼ 29. Supergirl - "Trinity" (2018)☼ 30. Hawaii Five-0 - "Ka Hana a Ka Makua, O Ka Hana No la a Keiki" (2018)☼ May 11 31. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: One Bad Day" (2018)☼ 32. Hawaii Five-0 - "Ka Lala Kaukonakona Haki 'Ole l Ka Pa A Ka Makani Kona" (2018)☼ May 12 33. Bad Samaritan (2018)☼ 34. Charlie (2004)☼ May 13 35. Trust - "The House of Getty" (2018)☼ May 14 36. Fear the Walking Dead - "Laura" (2018)☼ 37. Trust - "Lone Star" (2018)☼ May 16 38. Trust - "La Dolca Vita" (2018)☼ 39. Trust - "That's All Folks!" (2018)☼ May 17 40. The Americans - "The Summit" (2018)☼ 41. Lucifer - "A Devil of My Word" (2018)☼ 42. Supergirl - "Shelter from the Storm" (2018)☼ May 18 43. Trust - "Silenzio" (2018)☼ 44. Trust - "John, Chapter 11" (2018)☼ May 19 45. Breaking In (2018)☼ 46. Whip It (2009)☼ 47. The Blacklist - "Sutton Ross (No. 17)" (2018)☼ 48. Hawaii Five-0 - "Waiho Wale Kahiko" (2018)☼ May 20 49. Gotham - "A Dark Knight: No Man's Land" (2018)☼ 50. Trust - "Kodachrome" (2018)☼ 51. Trust - "In the Name of the Father" (2018)☼ 52. Fear the Walking Dead - "Just in Case" (2018)☼ 53. Trust - "White Car in a Snowstorm" (2018)☼ May 21 54. Girls Against Boys (2012)☼ 55. Supergirl - "The Fanatical" (2018)☼ May 22 56. Stoker (2013)☼ 57. Legion - "Chapter 9" (2018)☼ 58. Legion - "Chapter 10" (2018)☼ May 23 59. Legion - "Chapter 11" (2018)☼ May 24 60. The Americans - "Jennings, Elizabeth" (2018)☼ 61. Legion - "Chapter 12" (2018)☼ May 25 62. Legion - "Chapter 13" (2018)☼ 63. Legion - "Chapter 14" (2018)☼ May 26 64. Sarah's Key (2010)☼ 65. Legion - "Chapter 15" (2018)☼ May 27 66. Legion - "Chapter 16" (2018)☼ 67. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Wherever It Takes" (2018)☼ 68. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Nobody Talks" (2018)☼ 69. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "The Mack" (2018)☼ 70. Megan Leavey (2017)☼ 71. Trust - "Consequences" (2018)☼ May 28 72. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Take Your Best Shot" (2018)☼ 73. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "The Art of War" (2018)☼ 74. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "East Coast, West Coast" (2018)☼ 75. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Half the Job" (2018)☼ 76. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Tupac Amaru Shakur" (2018)☼ 77. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Christopher" (2018)☼ 78. Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. - "Unsolved?" (2018)☼ 79. Supergirl - "Dark Side of the Moon" (2018)☼ May 29 80. M. Butterfly (1993)☼ 81. Lucifer - "Boo Normal" (2018)☼ May 30 82. Lucifer - "Once Upon a Time" (2018)☼ 83. Legion - "Chapter 17" (2018)☼ 84. The Americans - "START" (2018)☼ May 31 85. The Terror - "Go for Broke" (2018)☼ 86. The Terror - "Gore" (2018)☼ |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
I think i am going to do my unwatched Netflix queue challenge. I have accumulated over 98 titles, so I have alot to watch.
Total watched - 1 - Total First Time Watch * 1 May 3rd 1. Hayride 2 (2015) 3/10. Low budget indie-slasher. same basic story as Hayride 1 and unfortunately, equally uninteresting. * 2. Unsealed: Conspiracy Files Season 1 Episode 8 - Bigfoot 4/10. May 4th 3.Unsealed: Conspiracy Files Season 1 Episode 15 - UFO's. 4/10. May 8th 4. THe Most Hated Woman in America (2017) 7/10. interesting movie about the murder of Madayn O Hair who started the American Atheist Group. |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
Mr. Cellophane's Infinity Stones Challenge https://www.geek.com/g00/3_c-8yyy.ig...ig_$/$/$/$/$/$ Rules & Regulations For reasons, I want to collect the MCU Infinity Stones. Not for any nefarious reasons, I'm an okay-ish person who definitely doesn't want to blink half the population of the universe out of existence. To gain a stone, I need to watch six entries (Don't ask. I'm just following rules.) that explicitly center around its concept and/or abilities. Any Marvel property also counts. 3/6 - Space 1/6 - Mind 1/6 - Reality 3/6 - Power 4/6 - Soul 2/6 - Time *= first time viewing blue= personal BluRay dark red= personal DVD green= streaming orange= theatrical presentation purple= borrowed or rented BD/DVD May 1st 1. Mind - The Good Place: 1.10, "Chidi's Choice" / 1.11, "What's My Motivation" (2017 / United States / Netflix)* 1. Mind - The Good Place: 1.12, "Mindy St. Claire" / 1.13, "Michael's Gambit" (2017 / United States / Netflix)* Eleanor (Kristen Bell) is a person wrongly sent to The Good Place. She teams up with her soulmate Chidi (William Jackson Harper) to learn ethics and earn a place in her new world. Under Chidi's guidance, Eleanor starts expanding her mind and building an ethical framework while pointing out the applications of various philosophies. The show expertly includes the broad strokes of Big Thoughts without being boring. 2. Marvel Cinematic Universe - Iron Man (John Favreau, 2008 / United States) The MCU's first outing is utterly exhilarating. Robert Downey Jr. imbues Tony Stark with a charismatic narcissism that could be grating if the film wasn't so much fun. While this isn't my favorite superhero movie (that would be 1978's Superman), it's a great one. I've decided to do some MCU rankings at the end of my list which should be a fun exercise. May 2nd 3. Reality - I Feel Pretty (Abby Kohn & Marc Silverstein, 2018 / United States)* Amy Schumer plays a self-conscious woman who bangs her head in a SoulCycle accident and wakes me believing that she has her ideal body. It's a silly premise but explores the intersect of reality and perception in a fun, frothy way. Schumer's character gains confidence from her skewed perception and reshapes her reality - just not in the way that she thinks. 4. Soul - Pushing Daisies: 1.1, "Pie-lette" / 1.2, "Dummy" (2007 / United States) A baker (Lee Pace) has the ability to reanimate dead things, but his power comes with several caveats. He teams up with a knitting detective (Chi McBide) to solve crimes and falls in love with his reanimated childhood friend (Anna Friel). Yes, there's a lot of quirk stuffed into those two sentences, but it's a feature, not a bug. These first episodes set up the situation and gently hint at the moral conundrums that will come up later. May 3rd 5. Soul - Pushing Daisies: 1.3, "The Fun in Funeral" / 1.4, "Pigeon" (2007 / United States) The show tackles the ethics of its central conceit. If Ned (Lee Pace) uses his powers to keep someone or something alive for over a minute, someone or something nearby dies in its place. Chuck (Anna Friel) finds one that her being alive caused another person to die, and both she and Ned have to deal with this. The mysteries here are fun, darkly quirky affairs! 6. Time - Edge of Tomorrow (Doug Liman, 2014 / United States) Tom Cruise is a reluctant soldier caught in a time loop that has him reliving storming a beach against an alien force. He teams up with Emily Blunt who had the ability but lost it after a blood transfusion. The film postulates the ramifications of us encountering an alien menace who relate to time in a different way. Time becomes an unexpected ally against an enemy who can manipulate it for their own ends. May 4th 7. MCU - The Incredible Hulk (Louis Leterrier, 2008 / United States) The MCU's second feature doesn't have as tight a script or as compelling characterizations as the first, but it's still an exciting ride. I'm especially fond of Banner's time in Brazil and the Harlem showdown. I'm a fan of Edward Norton, and he brings a great sadness and intensity to Banner that I really like. Tim Roth starts the trend of MCU villains who should be more interesting than they are, and Liv Tyler begins the trend of love interests with nothing to do but react. 8. Soul - Cold Souls (Sophie Barthes, 2009 / United States)* Paul Giamatti plays Paul Giamatti, an actor who's falling apart while playing Uncle Vanya. He undergoes a procedure to extract his soul and has to team up with a soul-mule when it is taken by an Russian soap opera star. It's a fantastically funny film that explores what the soul is and what part it plays in our lives. One of my favorite aspects is how different the souls look after being extracted. May 5th 9. Time - Kodachrome (Mark Raso, 2017 / United States / Netflix Instant)* Jason Sudeikis plays a music executive on the ropes who agrees to accompany his estranged, dying father (Ed Harris) to develop his last batch of Kodachrome film before Kodak stops manufacturing the dyes. The film ties Harris's characters impending death to the end of a technology. Several clocks are ticking as the two (and Elizabeth Olsen as Harris's nurse) complete their road trip. 10. MCU - Iron Man 2 (Jon Favreau, 2010 / United States) Iron Man's second outing isn't as auspicious as his first, but it's a serviceable sequel that explores the toll Tony's new powers and status are taking. It doesn't help that he's dying due to the hardware in his chest. Pepper Potts develops some neuroses, and Happy gets some screen time. Whiplash is a better villain than the Abomination, and the MCU starts to take shape. May 6th 11. Space - Lost in Space: 1.2, "Diamonds in the Sky" / 1.3, "Infestation" (2018 / United States / Netflix Instant)* Netflix's reimagining of the campy television series is something of a gritty reboot, giving the characters a lot of dramatic baggage and the plot a lot of layers. I'm a sucker for competent-people-address-problems shows, especially those in the sci-fi genre, so I'm really loving this. May 7th 12. Power - Sweet Baby Charlie (a.k.a. The Sadist) (James Landis, 1963 / United States) I watched this last month for the Exploitation challenge and immediately purchased it! The premise is simple: a trio of teachers are tortured by two psychopaths with a gun. The duo have a monopoly on power and ruthlessly toy with the trio. I'm not comfortable around guns so this is one of my worst nightmares. May 8th 13. MCU - Thor (Kenneth Branagh, 2011 / United States) Out introduction to Thor is hokey, high-concept fun with a dash of Shakespearean tragedy. Chris Hemsworth is so good in this as is Tom Hiddleston. While I don't have a major problem with Natalie Portman, the chemistry isn't there - perhaps because Jane Foster's first and only true love is Science! Agent Coulson gets some great lines, and it's easy to see why he's a fan favorite. Short: MCU - Marvel One-Shot: The Consultant (Leythum, 2011 / United States)* May 9th 14. Power - Chappaquiddick (John Curran, 2017 / United States)* Jason Clarke plays Senator Ted Kennedy as a bit of a dimwitted leftover from an ambitious family - the guy who had power thrust onto him. An accident and poorly attempted coverup almost derail his power, and the film explores how corrupting power can be and what people will do to maintain their political influence. May 10th 15. Space - Lost in Space: 1.4, "The Robinsons Were Here" / 1.5, "Transmission" (2018 / United States / Netflix Instant)* 16. Soul - Pushing Daisies: 1.5, "Girth" / 1.6, "Bitches" (2007 / United States) May 14th 17. Space - Mercury 13 (David Sington & Heather Walsh, 2018 / United States / Netflix Instant)* Who gets to go to space? This documentary explores the women who wanted to enter the astronaut training program but were sidelined by institutional discrimination. They are a group of extraordinary individuals who sadly never achieved their dreams of going to space but did lay the groundwork for future generations of women to go to space. May 15th 18. Power - Missile (Frederick Wiseman, 1988 / United States / kanopy)* My Marvel Rankings Spoiler:
|
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
The DC Comics on the Screen Challenge DC Comics that have been adapted into movies or TV shows. Title in BLACK = Movie from my own personal collection. Title in RED = Seen online. Title in GREEN = Seen on regular TV broadcast. I'll be using the counting method used in the Horror Challenge: Movies count for one entry. Hour-long episodes, 2 for one entry. Anything less than half an hour, 4 for one entry. April 1 1. The Adventures of Captain Marvel (1941) Episodes: Curse of the Scorpion / The Guillotine / Time Bomb / Death Takes the Wheel. I'm cheating a bit with this first entry because Captain Marvel would not become a DC character until decades later. But anyway, this is one of the best serials ever made. April 2 2. The Adventures of Captain Marvel (1941) Episodes: The Scorpion Strikes / Lens of Death / Human Targets / Boomerang April 3 3. The Adventures of Captain Marvel (1941) Episodes: Dead man's trap / Doom Ship / Valley of Death / Captain Marvel's Secret April 4 4. Batman: The Movie (1966) April 5 5. Batman (1989) Seen with commentary by Adam West and Burt Ward. April 6 6. Batman Returns (1992) April 7 7. The Flash (1990) Feature length pilot episode (94 m) April 8 8. The Flash (1990) Episodes: Out of control / Watching the detectives April 9 9. Superboy, S3 (1990) Episodes: The bride of Bizarro parts 1 and 2 / The Lair / Neila April 10 10. The Flash (1990) Episodes: Honor among thieves / Double vision April 11 11. The Flash (1990) Episodes: Sins of the father / Child's play April 12 12. The Flash (1990) Episodes: Shroud of death / Ghost in the machine April 13 13. The Flash (1990) Episodes: Sight unseen / beat the clock April 14 14. Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018) April 15 15. Superboy, S3 (1990) Episodes: Roads not taken parts 1 and 2 / The sons of Icarus / Carnival April 16 16. Superboy, S3 (1990) Episodes: Test of time / Mindscape / Superboy... Lost / Special effects April 17 17. Man of Steel (2013) April 18 18. The Flash (1991) Episodes: The Trickster / Tina, is that you? April 19 19. Man of Steel - Special Features (2013) April 20 20. Suicide Squad (2016) April 21 21. Suicide Squad - Special Features (2016) April 22 22. The Flash (1991) Episodes: Be my baby / Fast forward April 23 23. The Flash (1991) Episodes: Deadly Nightshade / Captain Cold April 24 24. Superboy, S3 (1990) Episodes: Neila and the Beast / The Golem / A day in the double life / Bodyswap April 25 25. The Flash (1991) Episodes: Twin Streaks / Done With Mirrors April 26 26. The Flash (1991) Episodes: Goodnight Central City / Alpha April 27 26.5. The Flash (1991) Episode: Trial of the Trickster 27. Birds of Prey (2002) Episode: Premiere April 28 28. Birds of Prey (2002) Episodes: Slick / Prey for the Hunter April 29 29. Return to the Batcave (2003) 30. Gotham Girls, S1 (2000) Episodes: The vault / Lap bat / Trick or treat parts 1 & 2 / A little night magic / Precious birthstones / Pave paradise / The three babes / The gardener's apprentice / Lady-X 31. Birds of Prey (2002) Episodes: Three birds and a baby / Sins of the mother April 30 32. Birds of Prey (2002) Episodes: Primal scream / Split 33. Birds of Prey (2002) Episodes: Lady Shiva / The nature of the beast 34. Gotham Girls, S2 (2001) Episodes: Hold that tiger / Miss Un-Congeniality / Strategy / Baby boom / Cat -n- Mouse -n- Cat -n- Mouse / Bat'ling cleanup / Catsitter / Gotham noir / Scouts dis-honor / I'm a BadGirl 35. Superboy, S3 (1991) Episodes: Rebirth parts 1 & 2 / Werewolf / The people vs Metallo April 31 36. Birds of Prey (2002) Episodes: Gladiatrix / Reunion 36.5. The Flash, S4 (2018) Episode: Think fast 37. Supergirl, S3 (2018) Episode: Shelter from the storm 38. Wonder Woman (2017) |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
Commentary / Documentary / Unwrapped Challenge Commentaries: 2. Suspiria commentary w/ Troy Howarth 3. Suspiria commentary w/ Derek Botelho and David Del Valle Documentaries: 4. Man vs. Snake: The Long and Twisted Tale of Nibbler 5. Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World 11. Raiders!: The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made 12. American Experience: Tesla 13. American Experience: The Race Underground Unwrapped: 1. Suspiria 6. Avenging Force 7. The Killing of America 8. Storm Fear 9. Gator 10. The Man Called Noon 14. Burnt Offerings <BR> |
Re: The Ninth Annual May Make-Your-Own Challenge - May 1-31, 2018 **List Thread**
I-Tunes Challenge Rules: Any Movie that I have in my I-Tunes Library May 14 1.) American Honey May 16 2.) Kong: Skull Island May 19 3.) Dead In Tombstone |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:01 PM. |
Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.