Top 10 Shows for 2014
#1
Moderator
Thread Starter
Top 10 Shows for 2014
Here's my Top 10 list. Post yours.
1. Monthly Girls Nozaki-kun
2. Encouragement Of Climb: Season 2
3. Your Lie In April
4. Barakamon
5. Blue Spring Ride
6. Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
7. The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior
8. Hanayamata
9. Sword Art Online 2
10. Witch Craft Works
Runners Up
No Game No Life
Noragami
Love Live: Season 2
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions: Season 2
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
One Week Friends
Nisekoi
Top 10 Shows for 2013 - http://forum.dvdtalk.com/anime-talk/...ws-2013-a.html
Top 10 Shows for 2012 - http://forum.dvdtalk.com/anime-talk/...ws-2012-a.html
1. Monthly Girls Nozaki-kun
2. Encouragement Of Climb: Season 2
3. Your Lie In April
4. Barakamon
5. Blue Spring Ride
6. Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
7. The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior
8. Hanayamata
9. Sword Art Online 2
10. Witch Craft Works
Runners Up
No Game No Life
Noragami
Love Live: Season 2
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions: Season 2
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
One Week Friends
Nisekoi
Top 10 Shows for 2013 - http://forum.dvdtalk.com/anime-talk/...ws-2013-a.html
Top 10 Shows for 2012 - http://forum.dvdtalk.com/anime-talk/...ws-2012-a.html
#2
Moderator
Thread Starter
Re: Top 10 Shows for 2014
Here's the year-end viewer poll results from AT-X (an anime network in Japan):
1. Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
2. Is the order a rabbit?
3. Sword Art Online II
4. The irregular at magic high school
5. No Game, No Life
6. Gugure! Kokkuri-san
7. One Week Friends
8. Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road
9. Engaged to the Unidentified
10. Knights of Sidonia
http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/inte...of-2014/.82798
1. Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
2. Is the order a rabbit?
3. Sword Art Online II
4. The irregular at magic high school
5. No Game, No Life
6. Gugure! Kokkuri-san
7. One Week Friends
8. Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road
9. Engaged to the Unidentified
10. Knights of Sidonia
http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/inte...of-2014/.82798
#3
DVD Talk Legend
Re: Top 10 Shows for 2014
I guess I didn't watch much anime this year - watched too many anime sports and catch up...
Here's my top :
1. Baby Steps
2. Silver Spoon Season 2
3. Yowapeda: Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road
4. Haikyu!!
5. ALDNOAH.ZERO
6. Akame ga Kill!
7. DENKI-GAI
8. Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
9. Ace of the Diamond
10. Knights of Sidonia
Runner up:
-Arise: Ghost in the Shell (via Netflix, only 2 episodes.)
- Terraformars
- The Fruit of Grisaia
- Sword Art Online
Here's my top :
1. Baby Steps
2. Silver Spoon Season 2
3. Yowapeda: Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road
4. Haikyu!!
5. ALDNOAH.ZERO
6. Akame ga Kill!
7. DENKI-GAI
8. Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
9. Ace of the Diamond
10. Knights of Sidonia
Runner up:
-Arise: Ghost in the Shell (via Netflix, only 2 episodes.)
- Terraformars
- The Fruit of Grisaia
- Sword Art Online
#4
DVD Talk Limited Edition
Re: Top 10 Shows for 2014
1. Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
2. The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior
3. Tonari no Seki-Kun
4. Silver Spoon (Season 2)
5. Ghost in the Shell: Arise
6. ALDNOAH.ZERO
7. Brynhildr in the Darkness
8. One Week Friends
9. The Fruit of Grisaia
10. Rail Wars!
Runners up: I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying, Knights of Sidonia, Log Horizon (Season 2), Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (Season 2), No Game No Life, Sword Art Online II
Did not watch (yet): Baby Steps, Blue Spring Ride, Your Lie in April
No plans to watch ever again: Black Bullet, The Comic Artist and His Assistants, DRAMAtical Murder, Glasslip, Nanana's Buried Treasure
2. The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior
3. Tonari no Seki-Kun
4. Silver Spoon (Season 2)
5. Ghost in the Shell: Arise
6. ALDNOAH.ZERO
7. Brynhildr in the Darkness
8. One Week Friends
9. The Fruit of Grisaia
10. Rail Wars!
Runners up: I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying, Knights of Sidonia, Log Horizon (Season 2), Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (Season 2), No Game No Life, Sword Art Online II
Did not watch (yet): Baby Steps, Blue Spring Ride, Your Lie in April
No plans to watch ever again: Black Bullet, The Comic Artist and His Assistants, DRAMAtical Murder, Glasslip, Nanana's Buried Treasure