Release List Reviews Shop Join News DVD Giveaways Video Games Advertise
DVD Reviews | Theatrical Reviews | Adult DVD Reviews | Video Game Reviews | Price Search Buy Stuff Here
DVD Talk
DVD Reviews DVD Talk Headlines HD Reviews


Add to My Yahoo! - RSS 2.0 - RSS 2.0 - DVD Talk Podcast RSS -


Go Back   DVD Talk Forum > DVD Discussions > DVD Talk

DVD Talk Talk about DVDs and Movies on DVD including Covers and Cases

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-01-11, 10:19 AM   #801
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Sorry about the delay in the weekly posting ... had to deal with a minor power outage that appears to have whacked the power supply on my PC.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-11, 10:55 AM   #802
NoirFan
DVD Talk Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Nightmare Alley
Posts: 17,114
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

I wonder if the Hitchcock set is being reissued in new packaging - I recall the previous binding warping several of the discs.
__________________
DVDAf
"If you want something done right, you have to live in the past." - Bruce Eric Kaplan

2012 Horror Challenge
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-11, 11:57 AM   #803
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 10.31.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Pup Named Scooby-Doo, Vol. 1 - 4 Warner Brothers VAR 883929209552
Yoga After Pregnancy Lichtung Media UNK 897780001248
Clerks (Miramax Lions Gate/ 10th Anniversary Collector's Edition) Miramax Lions Gate 1994 031398137283
Manga Yoga: Cherry Blossom Lichtung Media UNK 897780001231
Time To Remember (2003) / One Special Night GoodTimes Media VAR 018713571441
Yoga During Pregnancy: With Prior Yoga Experience (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media 2010 897780001224
Yoga During Pregnancy: With Prior Yoga Experience Lichtung Media 2010 897780001217
Yoga During Pregnancy: Without Yoga Experience (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media 2010 897780001200
Yoga During Pregnancy: Without Yoga Experience Lichtung Media 2010 897780001194
Kidyogi Lichtung Media UNK 897780001149
Kidyogi (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001163
Teenyogi Lichtung Media UNK 897780001156
Teenyogi (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001170
Fireplace / Marine Aquarium Lichtung Media UNK 897780001132
Ambient Colors Lichtung Media UNK 897780001187
Bollyrobics: Dance Like Bollywood Stars (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media 2009 897780001125
Boyfreind For Christmas / Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus GoodTimes Media VAR 018713545534
My Make-Up Lichtung Media UNK 897780001026
Bollyrobics: Dance Like Bollywood Stars Lichtung Media 2009 897780001118
Four Seasons: Peak Escape (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001101
Four Seasons: Peak Escape Lichtung Media UNK 897780001095
Puppies & Kittens Lichtung Media UNK 897780001088
Puppies & Kittens (Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001071
Marine Aquarium (Lichtung Media) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001057
Fireplace (Lichtung Media) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001064
Fireplace (Lichtung Media/ Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001040
Marine Aquarium (Lichtung Media/ Special Collector's Edition/ Blu-ray) Lichtung Media UNK 897780001033
Sexy In 6: Sculpt Your Body With The 6 Minute Quick-Blast Workout (Book w/ DVD) Da Capo Press 2007 9781600940309
Bollyrobics: Dance Workout Lichtung Media UNK 897780001019
Audrey's Rain / Life On Liberty Street (Alternate UPC) GoodTimes Media VAR 018713523471
Straight From The Heart (2003) GoodTimes Media 2003 018713519757
Wedding Daze (2004) GoodTimes Media 2004 018713513885
Boyfriend For Christmas GoodTimes Media 2004 018713513618
Carol Christmas GoodTimes Media 2003 018713513632
Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus GoodTimes Media 2004 018713513625
Trail To Hope Rose GoodTimes Media 2004 018713502384
Hard Ground (GoodTimes Media) GoodTimes Media 2003 018713507631
Monster Makers GoodTimes Media 2003 018713818676

Last Updated on 11/6/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-11, 01:42 AM   #804
Living Deadpan
DVD Talk Special Edition
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,184
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Sorry that some (or all) of these have been posted already, but the following Blue Underground titles, currently still available for purchase, are listed as "out of print" on their site:

Delirium
Hitch-hike
Nightmare City
Suspiria (2-Disc)

I'm wondering... where do they go to now? They've already gone from Anchor Bay to Blue Underground. Will yet another label be getting the rights, or does BU plan to reissue these as remastered special editions & BDs? (Somehow, I highly doubt they'd be giving Nightmare City the same lavish treatment as they have Zombie, City of the Living Dead, Inferno, etc.

While I'm at at it, does anyone know who currently owns the rights to Bird With the Crystal Plumage? BU's release went OOP & never came back. Looks like it's getting public domain exploitation. The only semi-legit copy I think is in print is the VCI release.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-11, 03:50 PM   #805
d2cheer
DVD Talk Limited Edition
 
d2cheer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Posts: 6,231
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

I don't want to read 30+ pages but am wondering if there are any titles that are still considered super rare like Salo and Criterions The Killer were at one time. I remember eveyone trying to get their hands on them at one time or another.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-11, 05:43 PM   #806
mdnitoil
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 671
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Quote:
Originally Posted by d2cheer View Post
I don't want to read 30+ pages but am wondering if there are any titles that are still considered super rare like Salo and Criterions The Killer were at one time. I remember eveyone trying to get their hands on them at one time or another.
There are plenty of titles like that, but this is probably not the right thread to attempt to accumulate that list.
__________________
My DVD Collection
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-11, 10:31 AM   #807
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 11.06.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Teacher's Guide To Success: Teaching Effectively In Today's Classrooms (Book w/ DVD) Allyn & Bacon 2007 9780205456192
Moribito: Guardian Of The Spirit #1 (Blu-ray) Anime Works 2007 631595105278
Ruby Braff And Ralph Sutton: Remembered Arbors Records UNK 780941130096
OutKast: The Videos (UMD) Arista Records 2003 828767337593
Face2face Starter To Advanced Mimio Pack Classware DVD-ROMs / Mimio Hardware Cambridge University Press 2010 9780521749169
Rock Around The Hits (DVD/CD Combo) Charly UNK 5060117600253
Insall & Scott Surgery Of The Knee (Book w/ DVD) Churchill Livingstone 2005 9780443066719
Amateur Porn Star Killer Cinema Epoch UNK 891514001399
Gallipoli (2005) Cinema Epoch 2005 891514001436
Bob Marley: Music In Review Classic Rock Legends UNK 823880023279
Van Der Graaf Generator: Godbluff Live 1975 Classic Rock Legends UNK 823880011610
101 Age-Appropriate Camp Activities, Part 1: Fantastic, Spectacular, And Magnificent Activities For Babies To Age Six Coaches Choice 2008 827008445592
101 Age-Appropriate Camp Activities, Part 3: Dazzling And Fabulous Activities For Ages 11 To 17 Coaches Choice 2008 827008447190
Common Hitting Problems And Solutions Coaches Choice UNK 827008017393
Offensive And Defensive Practice Drills Coaches Choice UNK 827008429295
Out To Lunch Eating In Restaurants Coaches Choice UNK 827008205295
Quarterback Fundamentals And Intangibles Coaches Choice 2008 827008441297
Screen Package In The Spread Offense Coaches Choice 2008 827008539796
Anatomy (2000/ Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 2000 043396062788
Annie (1982/ Special Anniversary Edition) / Annie: Royal Adventure (Double Feature) Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396115873
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Always Look On The Bright Side Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396134720
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Family And Friendship Columbia/Tri-Star UNK 043396246409
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Fun Family Adventures Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396146082
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Get Organized! Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396171978
Big Fish (2003/ Special Edition w/ Collectible Book) Columbia/Tri-Star 2003 043396112940
Bloodhounds Of Broadway (1989) Columbia/Tri-Star 1989 043396037694
Body (2000) Columbia/Tri-Star 2000 043396065956
Body (2000) / Never Talk To Strangers Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396278745
Buster Keaton: 65th Anniversary Collection: General Nuisance / His Ex Marks The Spot / Mooching Through Georgia / ... Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396121379
Cave (Widescreen) Columbia/Tri-Star 2005 043396070967
Fine Mess Columbia/Tri-Star 1986 043396073609
Forever, Lulu Columbia/Tri-Star 1987 043396037106
Freedomland / S.W.A.T. (Special Edition / Pan & Scan) Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396151352
Hexed Columbia/Tri-Star 1993 043396090743
Lilith Columbia/Tri-Star 1964 043396048003
Limbo (1999) Columbia/Tri-Star 1999 043396040946
Naked In New York Columbia/Tri-Star 1993 043396049734
Ship Of Fools Columbia/Tri-Star 1965 043396106321
New Perspectives On Microsoft Office Powerpoint 2007: Introductory: Premium Video Edition (Book w/ DVD/ Alternate ISBN) Course Technology PTR 2010 9781111532987
Gone The Way Of Flesh Cut 'N' Run Productions UNK 718122258758
Carl Nielsen: Complete Symphonies Da Capo Records UNK 747313540358
Carnaval De Exitos Tropicales: Fiesta Con Los Grandes Discos Fuentes UNK 696211501193
Jaan Se Pyara Eros Entertainment 1992 828970095099
Press Your Luck: The Interactive DVD Game First Look 2006 669165002177
Multi Platinum Pro Tools: Advanced Editing, Pocketing And Autotuning Techniques (Book w/ DVD) Focal Press 2006 9780240520230
X-Files: The Complete 8th Season (Old Version) Fox 2001 024543079583
X-Files: The Complete 9th Season (Old Version) Fox 2002 024543113829
Blood Scarab Frontline Entertainment 2008 827912081107
2006 NSCA Pre-Con Plyometrics: Fun, Facts, Fallacies, And Program Design Healthy Learning 2007 827008359899
Boot Camp (Exercise) Healthy Learning 2007 827008473090
Cardiovascular Disease And Women Healthy Learning UNK 827008203697
Core Control: One Side At A Time Healthy Learning UNK 827008459490
Paul Simon: So Beautiful Or So What (Deluxe Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Hear Music 2011 888072328365
Street Mobster Home Vision 1972 037429197325
Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman (Home Vision) 03: New Tale Of Zatoichi Home Vision 1963 037429170427
Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman (Home Vision) 05: On The Road Home Vision 1963 037429170625
Hatchet For The Honeymoon (Image) Image 1970 014381730722
Marketing Research (Book w/ DVD) Irwin Professional Publishing 2005 9780073054308
Schoolgirl Hitchhikers Jezebel 1973 844015000514
Adventures Of The Galaxy Rangers: Supertroopers Koch 1986 741952623892
Little Princess (1986) Koch 1986 741952665892
Amityville Collection: Amityville: A New Generation / Amityville Dollhouse / Amityville: It's About Time Lions Gate VAR 031398219859
Spring Break Madness, Vol. 1 Mackinac Media 2005 094922618573
Blizzard MGM/UA 2003 027616125644
Die Another Day (Widescreen/ Special Edition) MGM/UA 2002 027616085825
Dr. No (Special Edition) MGM/UA 1962 027616066695
For Your Eyes Only (MGM/UA/ Special Edition) MGM/UA 1981 027616066596
From Russia With Love (1963/ Special Edition) MGM/UA 1963 027616066176
Goldfinger (Special Edition) MGM/UA 1964 027616066275
GoldFinger (Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1964 883904137368
License To Kill (1989/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1989 883904137412
Live And Let Die MGM/UA 1973 027616066329
Living Daylights (Special Edition) MGM/UA 1987 027616073945
Man With The Golden Gun (Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1974 883904137467
Moonraker (Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1979 883904137511
Never Say Never Again (Collector's Edition) MGM/UA 1983 883904137320
Never Say Never Again (DVD & Blu-ray Combo) MGM/UA 1983 883904220336
Octopussy MGM/UA 1983 027616066749
Quantum Of Solace MGM/UA 2008 883904134664
Quantum Of Solace (Blu-ray) MGM/UA 2008 883904135081
Quantum Of Solace (Blu-ray) / Dr. No (Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA VAR 883904177357
Quantum Of Solace (Blu-ray) / Dr. No (Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) (Old Version) MGM/UA VAR 883904177371
Quantum Of Solace (Special Edition) MGM/UA 2008 883904134787
Sean Connery 007 Collection, Vol. 1: Dr. No / From Russia With Love / Goldfinger MGM/UA VAR 883904232834
Sean Connery 007 Collection, Vol. 2: Thunderball / You Only Live Twice / Diamonds Are Forever MGM/UA VAR 883904232858
Sean Connery Star Collection: Shalako / A Bridge Too Far / Cuba / Never Say Never Again MGM/UA VAR 883904155478
Sean Connery Triple Feature: Never Say Never Again / Cuba / A Bridge Too Far MGM/UA VAR 883904185901
Thunderball MGM/UA 1965 027616066497
Thunderball (Ulitmate Edition) MGM/UA 1965 883904116509
United Artists Super Delux Gift Set MGM/UA VAR 027616095534
World Is Not Enough (Special Edition/ Old Version) MGM/UA 1999 027616813022
World Is Not Enough (Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1999 883904137566
Michael Michael Motorcycle! (Monterey/ Special Edition) Monterey UNK 012233308624
National Geographic: Explore Your Mind: War & Military National Geographic Video UNK 727994522461
Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered, Vol. 1 (Limited Edition) Paura Productions VAR 804879102298
Advertising + Advertising Ph Video Library (Book w/ DVD) Pearson 2008 9780136064152
Principles Of Operations Management + Student CD + Student DVD: Student Value Edition (Book w/ DVD) Pearson 2007 9780135056219
Murder In Hopeville (Porchlight Entertainment) Porchlight Entertainment 2002 810863011064
Girl On A Motorcycle (Redemption USA) Redemption USA 1968 844015000248
Iron Rose (Old Version) Redemption USA 1973 844015000019
James Dean: The First American Teenager Redemption USA 1975 844015000361
Killer's Moon Redemption USA 1978 844015000200
Lips Of Blood (Redemption USA/ Special Edition) Redemption USA 1975 844015000224
Nude For Satan (Redemption USA) Redemption USA 1974 844015000231
Nude Vampire (Old Version) Redemption USA 1970 844015000057
Requiem For A Vampire (Redemption USA) Redemption USA 1971 844015000392
Shiver Of The Vampires (Redemption USA/ Old Version) Redemption USA 1971 844015000606
4 Movie Marathon: Good Guys Vs. Bad Guys: 3-Way Split / Nevada Heat / Paper Dragons / Las Vegas Warrior Seedsman Group VAR 677908527139
4 Movie Marathon: Grit And Perseverence: Bloody Che Contra / Beartooth / Savage Journey / Gregorio And His Angel Seedsman Group VAR 677908527238
Horror Within (Seedsman Group/ Blu-ray) Seedsman Group 2005 677908532737
Legend Of Diablo (Seedsman Group/ Blu-ray) Seedsman Group 2004 677908531839
Mr. Write (Seedsman Group/ Blu-ray) Seedsman Group 1994 677908534434
Phobic (2002/ Seedsman Group/ Blu-ray) Seedsman Group 2002 677908535134
Royal Hunt Of The Sun (Seedsman Group) Seedsman Group 1996 677908525432
Jascha Heifetz: Complete Original Jacket Collection (DVD/CD Combo) Sony International UNK 886977005022
Good Charlotte: Live At Brixton Academy (UMD) Sony Music UNK 828767478999
Judas Priest: Live Vengeance '82 (UMD) Sony Music UNK 828768236598
Joe Veras: En Concierto Sony Norte UNK 9786308266904
Groundhog Day (1993/ Blu-ray) / Hitch (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Sony Pictures VAR 043396349872
It's All Gone Pete Tong (Sony Pictures) Sony Pictures 2004 043396119673
Lila Says Sony Pictures 2004 043396125520
Stephen King Presents: Kingdom Hospital: The Beginning Sony Pictures 2004 043396115774
Strange One Sony Pictures 1957 043396305007
Walking Tall: The Payback Sony Pictures 2007 043396176744
Boswell Sisters: The Boswell Sisters Collection (DVD/CD Combo) Storyville Films UNK 717101860821
La Perversion Studio Latino 1994 634991304924
Massenet: Werther: Marcelo Alvarez / Elina Garanca / Adrian Erod: Chor Und Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper TDK Music DVD 2005 824121001339
Rise Of The Scarecrows Tempe 2009 822928080397
Craving Heart Triumph Entertainment 2006 850928002088
Grupo Gale: Autentico (DVD/CD Combo) Tropisounds UNK 842656010664
El Fisgon Del Hotel Unicine 1993 634991263528
Narcovictimas Unicine 1991 687797909190
4th Tenor Warner Brothers 2002 085393785123
Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn (1960) Warner Brothers 1960 012569575127
Adventures Of Pluto Nash Warner Brothers 1994 085391904120
King Kong (1933/ Collector's Edition) Warner Brothers 1933 053939743128
NBA Chicago Bulls 1991 Champions: Learning To Fly Warner Brothers UNK 085391123460
NBA: Allen Iverson: The Answer Warner Brothers UNK 085393427122
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Below The Rim Warner Brothers 2006 012569598751
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Greatest NBA: Final Moments Warner Brothers UNK 012569766174
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Guts & Glory Warner Brothers UNK 012569766167
NBA: Hardwood Classics: In The Paint Warner Brothers 2006 012569598799
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Michael Jordan: Air Time Warner Brothers 1993 012569766150
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Michael Jordan: Come Fly With Me Warner Brothers 1989 012569726253
NBA: Hardwood Classics: NBA: Super Slams Collection Warner Brothers 2006 012569765139
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Patrick Ewing: Standing Tall Warner Brothers UNK 012569702844
NBA: Hardwood Classics: Showmen & Spectacular Guards Warner Brothers UNK 012569726291
NBA: Houston Rockets 1994 Champions: Clutch City Warner Brothers UNK 012569839991
NBA: Los Angeles Lakers 1985 Champions: Return To Glory Warner Brothers UNK 085391123477
NBA: NBA At 50 Warner Brothers UNK 085393431624
NBA: NBA Champions 2003-2004: Pistons Warner Brothers 2004 085393977924
NBA: Street Series: Dunks!, Vol. 1 (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Brothers UNK 085393432126
Peanuts: Deluxe Holiday Collection: It's The Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown / Charlie Brown Thanksgiving / Charlie Brown Christmas Warner Brothers VAR 883929202614
Showtime (Widescreen/ Special Edition) Warner Brothers 2002 085392330225

Last Updated on 11/13/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-11, 10:53 AM   #808
Pizza
DVD Talk Platinum Edition
 
Pizza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 3,740
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Gone. James gone. . .until the new movie comes out.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-11, 11:42 AM   #809
d2cheer
DVD Talk Limited Edition
 
d2cheer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Posts: 6,231
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Quote:
Originally Posted by mdnitoil View Post
There are plenty of titles like that, but this is probably not the right thread to attempt to accumulate that list.
Anyone know what some of them are? I am just curious if there are some that are getting 300+ like those did way back when. Is there a thead on the high dollar ones?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-11, 01:58 PM   #810
slowcloud
DVD Talk Special Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,077
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Quote:
Originally Posted by d2cheer View Post
Anyone know what some of them are? I am just curious if there are some that are getting 300+ like those did way back when. Is there a thead on the high dollar ones?
I used to deal in those in order to fund my DVD collection. Over the years, I have found the prices to have fallen bad. If there are any really rare ones now there are much fewer going for close to $100, much less $300. The collectors looking to build libraries are much fewer, as the studios just overwhelmed the market with double-dips and stuff. Then blu-ray and streaming came around and less people bought into this idea of collecting DVDs. "Way back when" is not coming back the way it was only 5+ years ago. I'm sure there are collectible DVDs, but it's not the same. If there is such a thread going here any more with consistency (I've seen them come and go with more frequency over these later years, too), I'd be curious, as the market just isn't what it was.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-11, 12:08 PM   #811
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 11.13.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Otoboku: Maidens Are Falling For Me #1 - 3: The Complete Collection Anime Works 2006 631595096170
Listen (6th Ed./ Book w/ DVD) Bedford / St. Martin's 2007 9780312469658
Delirium (1972/ Blue Underground) Blue Underground 1972 827058113793
Hitch-Hike (Blue Underground) Blue Underground 1978 827058113892
Suspiria (Blue Underground/ cover title: Dario Argento's Suspiria/ 2-Disc Special Edition) Blue Underground 1977 827058201391
Aristocats (Special Edition) Buena Vista 1970 786936723229
Mickey Mouse In Living Color, Vol. 2: Walt Disney Treasures (Limited Edition) Buena Vista VAR 786936224788
Quarterback Skill And Dread Drills For The Spread Offense Coaches Choice 2008 827008341696
Animal (2001/ UMD) Columbia/Tri-Star 2001 043396118416
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Bears Mind Their Manners Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396080935
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Bears Team Up Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396022225
Cartoon Adventures: Starring Gerald McBoing Boing: Gerald McBoing Boing / Gerald McBoing! Boing! On Planet Moo / ... Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396130685
Casino Royale (2006/ Widescreen) Columbia/Tri-Star 2006 043396148598
Cruel Intentions (Special Edition) / Cruel Intentions 2 Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396063846
Eight Crazy Nights (Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 2002 043396255920
Good Times (1974): The Complete 1st Season (UMD) Columbia/Tri-Star 1974 043396128286
Higher Learning (UMD) Columbia/Tri-Star 1995 043396259607
Point Men Columbia/Tri-Star 2001 043396067844
Rocky Balboa (Blu-ray) Columbia/Tri-Star 2006 043396161948
Saving Silverman (PG-13 Version) Columbia/Tri-Star 2001 043396064591
SLC Punk (UMD) Columbia/Tri-Star 1998 043396286337
Tears Of The Sun (Special Edition) / Basic (Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 2003 043396081697
Three Stooges (Columbia/Tri-Star): Dizzy Doctors Columbia/Tri-Star UNK 043396058934
To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday Columbia/Tri-Star 1996 043396066779
Los Angeles Azules / Rayito Colobiano: Historia Video Musical (Audio-Only DVD) Disa Records UNK 9786308361173
FernGully: Last Rainforest (Special Edition/ 2-Disc) Fox 1992 024543205159
Independence Day (Widescreen/ 1-Disc Special Edition/ SensorMatic) Fox 1996 024543036708
Men Of Honor (Pan & Scan/ Special Edition/ SensorMatic) Fox 2000 024543037774
Seven Year Itch (Pan & Scan) Fox 1955 024543261155
There's Something About Mary (Widescreen/ Collector's Edition) Fox 1998 024543063056
Where The Heart Is (2000/ Old Version/ 2002 Release) Fox 2000 024543006343
Dollars And Sense Of Selling Campus Recreation Programs Healthy Learning 2008 827008940691
Behind The Planet Of The Apes (Special Edition) Image 1998 014381876321
La Mujer De Mi Vida (3-Disc) Image 1998 014381318821
VIS Book: A Participant's Guide To The Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (Book w/ DVD) Juris Publishing 2008 9781933833132
Emily Dickinson: A Certain Slant Of Light Monterey UNK 012233133226
Journey To The Center Of The Earth (2008/ Brendan Fraser/ Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) New Line 2008 883929214006
Alvin And The Chipmunks (Paramount/ The ALVINNN!!! Edition) Paramount 2007 097368926745
Alvin And The Chipmunks Go To Movies: Daytona Jones And The Pearl Of Wisdom Paramount 1990 097368926141
Ken Burns' The Civil War: A Film Directed By Ken Burns (Old Version/ 2002 Release) PBS 1990 794054868920
Crazy Chicks: Fun In The Sun Peach DVD 2008 825679030567
Get Ripped!: Ripped 1000 Razor Digital Entertainment UNK 690445036629
Tracey Mallett's 3 In 1 Pregnancy System Razor Digital Entertainment UNK 690445036728
Princess Farhana: Hot Moves For Cool Chicks: A Burlesque Workout Razor Fitness UNK 690445042521
Jeep King Of The Mountain Red Static UNK 825679019296
Lakeview Terrace (UMD) Sony Pictures 2008 043396292093
Ring Around The Rosie Sony Pictures 2006 043396137882
Road To Guantanamo Sony Pictures 2006 043396163652
You Don't Mess With The Zohan (PG-13 Version/ UMD) Sony Pictures 2008 043396264182
Gordon Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares (Visual Entertainment), Vol. 1 & 2 Visual Entertainment VAR 773848644933
4 Film Favorites: Batman Collection (2-Disc): Batman (1989) / Batman Returns / Batman Forever / Batman & Robin (1997) Warner Brothers VAR 883929073597
American Ninja 4: The Annihilation Warner Brothers 1990 012569703285
Batman & Robin (1997/ Warner Brothers/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1997 883929106615
Batman & Robin (1997/ Warner Brothers/ Special Edition/ 2-Disc) Warner Brothers 1997 883929053377
Batman (1989) / Batman Returns Warner Brothers VAR 883929203253
Batman (1989/ 20th Anniversary Edition/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1989 883929029778
Batman (1989/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1989 883929107018
Batman Forever (Warner Brothers/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1995 883929106790
Batman Forever (Warner Brothers/ Special Edition/ 2-Disc) Warner Brothers 1995 883929053353
Batman Returns (Warner Brothers/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1992 883929107001
Batman: The Motion Picture Anthology (Blu-ray): Batman (1989) / Batman Returns / Batman Forever / Batman & Robin (1997) Warner Brothers VAR 883929031689
Beetlejuice (Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1988 883929214051
Blade Runner (Warner Brothers/ 4-Disc Collector's Edition) Warner Brothers 1982 085391144830
Blade Runner (Warner Brothers/ 5-Disc Collector's Edition/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1992 085391185741
Blade Runner (Warner Brothers/ The Final Cut) Warner Brothers 1982 883929145720
Blade Runner (Warner Brothers/ The Final Cut/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1982 883929146697
Blade Runner (Warner Brothers/ The Final Cut/ Special Edition) Warner Brothers 1982 085391144823
Cats & Dogs (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2001 883929214044
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore (w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2010 883929213603
Free Willy: Escape From Pirate's Cove (w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2010 883929213597
Gloomy Sunday Warner Brothers 1999 012569814264
Gone With The Wind (Warner Brothers/ 70th Anniversary Ultimate Collector's Edition/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 1939 883929039739
Goonies (25th Anniversary Collector's Edition Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 1985 883929214037
Goonies (25th Anniversary Collector's Edition w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 1985 883929213771
Gremlins (Special Edition w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 1984 883929213818
Happy Feet (Widescreen w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2006 883929213801
Happy Feet (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2006 883929214013
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2002 883929191369
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ 1-Disc w/ Movie Money) Warner Brothers 2002 883929074853
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ 1-Disc) Warner Brothers 2002 085391173649
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2002 883929182084
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 2002 883929177516
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ Blu-ray/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2002 085391184720
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ Ultimate Edition) Warner Brothers 2002 883929070756
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Widescreen/ Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 2002 883929070770
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (Warner Brothers) Warner Brothers 2010 883929139446
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (Warner Brothers/ DVD & Blu-ray Combo w/ Digital Copy) Warner Brothers 2010 883929140787
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen) Warner Brothers 2009 085391200390
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ Digital Copy) Warner Brothers 2009 085391200413
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 2009 883929177486
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ Collector's Edition w/ The Marauder's Map) Warner Brothers 2009 883929114443
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ Ultimate Edition w/ Digital Copy) Warner Brothers 2009 883929162598
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2009 883929162116
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreen/ WidescreenBlu-ray w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2009 883929182893
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (Widescreenw/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2009 883929191499
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Pan & Scan) Warner Brothers 2007 012569593251
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2007 883929191420
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen w/ Movie Money) Warner Brothers 2007 883929074860
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen) Warner Brothers 2007 012569593268
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2007 883929181131
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Warner Brothers 2007 883929177554
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen/ Blu-ray/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2007 085391156949
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen/ Special Edition/ 2-Disc) Warner Brothers 2007 085391174929
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (Widescreen/ Ultimate Edition/ Blu-ray w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2007 883929162567
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (Widescreen w/ Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2004 883929191376
Harry Potter Years 1-6: (Widescreen/ Blu-ray): Sorcerer's Stone / Chamber Of Secrets / Prisoner Of Azkaban / Goblet Of Fire / .. Warner Brothers VAR 883929079650
Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga'Hoole (w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2010 883929213757
March Of The Penguins (Widescreen w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2005 883929213504
March Of The Penguins (Widescreen/ Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2005 883929220854
NeverEnding Story (1984/ Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 1984 883929213993
Once Upon A Time In America (Warner Brothers/ Special Edition/ Old Version/ 12/2003 Release) Warner Brothers 1984 085393190927
TMNT [Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles] (Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2007 883929213870
Where The Wild Things Are (Blu-ray w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2009 883929213030
Where The Wild Things Are (w/ 'Happy Feet 2' Movie Cash) Warner Brothers 2009 883929214136
Growing & Hunting Quality Bucks (Book w/ DVD) Woods-N-Water 2008 9780979513121

Last Updated on 11/20/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-11, 03:04 PM   #812
Josh-da-man
DVD Talk Legend
 
Josh-da-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: The Bible Belt
Posts: 19,311
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

What's up with all of the Blade Runners going out of print?
__________________
"Two guys in a bathroom stall it feels like the most important place in the whole world in that moment. I've actually gone into bathroom stalls with friends since I quit, just so I still have a little bit of that bonding." - Lars Ulrich
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-11, 10:08 PM   #813
Dubya
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 2,904
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh-da-man View Post
What's up with all of the Blade Runners going out of print?
Maybe a 30th Anniversary repackaging next year?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-11, 12:05 AM   #814
Living Deadpan
DVD Talk Special Edition
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,184
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Josh-da-man View Post
What's up with all of the Blade Runners going out of print?
BR's just one of many WB titles in that list. Maybe they're going reissue them with shitty Christmas-themed packaging. "Nothing says Christmas like a replicant."

Most of those WB titles are their best-selling properties. These aren't their more obscure older films they've consigned to VOD.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-11, 12:08 PM   #815
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 11.20.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Dance Driven Hip Hop & More Bayview Films UNK 837101233491
Dirty Sexy Money: The Complete 1st Season (The Privileged Edition) Buena Vista 2007 786936754179
Dirty Sexy Money: The Complete And Final 2nd Season Buena Vista 2008 786936786798
Felicity: The Complete 1st Season (Special Edition) Buena Vista 1998 786936788327
Felicity: The Complete 2nd Season (Special Edition) Buena Vista 1999 786936788334
Samantha Who?: The Complete 1st Season Buena Vista 2007 786936754261
Samantha Who?: The Complete 2nd And Final Season Buena Vista 2008 786936786903
Nat King Cole: The World Of Nat King Cole Capitol Records UNK 724354422690
Foot And Ankle In Rheumatoid Arthritis: A Comprehensive Guide (Book w/ DVD) Churchill Livingstone 2006 9780443101106
Dinosaurs Vs. Apes: Double Feature Cinema Epoch UNK 891514001375
Pistol Option Vs. And Odd-Front Defense Coaches Choice 2008 827008611393
Spread Offense Passing Game Coaches Choice UNK 827008087495
Fast Runner Columbia/Tri-Star 2001 043396002357
Taboo (2002) Columbia/Tri-Star 2002 043396095663
Islamic History Of Europe (Subtitled) Films for the Humanities ... UNK 9786314389048
Auirvedics For Detox GoodTimes Media UNK 018713528834
Firm: Sculpt-Ilates GoodTimes Media UNK 018713526182
Night Caller From Outer Space Image 1966 014381537420
Himalaya (Kino/ Special Edition) Kino 1999 738329023522
Jamaica Inn (Kino) Kino 1939 738329010522
Tides Of Life Marvelous Media UNK 897159002098
Charles Bronson Action Pack (4-Pack) MGM/UA VAR 027616883179
Mosby's EMT Basic Textbook (2nd Ed./ Paperback Book w/ DVD-ROM/CD-ROM Combo & Study Guide) Mosby 2007 9780323049313
Mosby's EMT Intermediate Textbook For 1999 National Standard Curriculum (Book w/ DVD) Mosby 2007 9780323052764
Principles Of Operations Management + Student CD + DVD + Study Guide (Book w/ DVD) Pearson 2007 9780135033999
Progressive Studies (Booklet w/ DVD) RGB Arte Visual UNK 9788493737887
Wild Stallion (2009) Rivercoast Films 2009 880959002481
Candyman (1992) / Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes Sony Pictures VAR 043396224308
Stephen King Presents: Kingdom: Hospital: Post Mortem Sony Pictures 2004 043396115750
Spinal Arthroplasty: The Preservation Of Motion (Book w/ DVD) W.B. Saunders 2007 9781416031253
Textbook Of Interventional Cardiology (Book w/ DVD) W.B. Saunders 2007 9781416048350
Torres And Ehrlich Modern Dental Assisting: Text + Workbook + Dental Instruments (Book w/ DVD & CD-ROM) W.B. Saunders 2008 9781416049241

Last Updated on 11/27/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-11, 12:14 PM   #816
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 11.27.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Assemblage Of The Crystal Sphere: A D&D Story (Special Edition) 221 Films 2008 880074145230
Indian Comedy Tour A Wrench In The Works UNK 884501263900
Living Warbirds: Steel Warriors A Wrench In The Works UNK 634479994876
Living Warbirds: World War II Fighters A Wrench In The Works UNK 884501313865
Door County: Traditions Of A Rugged Pioneer Past Add One Creative UNK 837101429597
Alaskan Hunting Adventures: Through The Eyes Of A Guide, Billy Molls Alaska Video Publishing UNK 880074077531
Shaolin Concept Training: Advanced Edition Allan Ondash UNK 315141422117
Shaolin Concept Training: Basic Edition Allan Ondash UNK 315142119931
Shaolin Speed Training Allan Ondash UNK 191655420180
All For Lust Ambrosia Productions 2003 733807420657
Lost Innocence Ambrosia Productions 2003 733807968999
Married People, Single Sex: The Return Ambrosia Productions 1992 733807437952
Married People, Single Sex: Urban Adultery Ambrosia Productions 1993 733807448835
More Married People, Single Sex Ambrosia Productions 2002 733807435033
New Girl Ambrosia Productions 2003 733807898661
Smooth Operator Ambrosia Productions 1995 733807287298
Visions Of Passion Ambrosia Productions 2003 733807790385
Patrick Henry: Quest For Freedom American Animation Studios 2007 837101364492
Patrick Henry: Quest For Freedom / Paul Revere: Midnight Ride (Gift Set) American Animation Studios UNK 837101419451
Paul Mooney: It's The End Of The World! AMS 2010 705105128368
Rising From The Rails: The Story Of The Pullman Porter AMS 2006 718122012817
Leslie Sansone: 3 Fast Miles Anchor Bay UNK 013132171296
Leslie Sansone: 3 Mile Slim & Sleek Walk Plus Pilates For Abs Anchor Bay UNK 013131632095
Leslie Sansone: Walk At Home 1 & 2 Mile Anchor Bay UNK 013132188690
Leslie Sansone: Walk At Home 3 Mile Fast-Paced Anchor Bay UNK 013132188591
Leslie Sansone: Walk At Home: The Big Burn: 2 Miles Of Intervals Anchor Bay UNK 013131630992
Harmony: Oneness Here We Come Andray Lee Shamanic UNK 610563233687
Vision-Quest: Gia's Story Andray Lee Shamanic UNK 610563233656
Vision-Quest: Kundalini Fire Andray Lee Shamanic UNK 610563233663
Kylie Minogue: Aphrodite: Les Folies: Live In London (Blu-ray) Astralwerks UNK 5099968098292
Better The Devil You Know Augment Image Studios 2009 094922236708
Better The Devil You Know (Blu-ray) Augment Image Studios 2009 094922007513
Conquering Death By Powerpoint (2nd Ed.) AutoTrain.net 2010 883629034348
Killer Presentation Skills: Second Edition AutoTrain.net 2009 705105513010
Ludacris: The Southern Smoke Azure 2006 655690060119
All Aboard America Bald Eagle Media 2004 829650111092
Learn Mahjongg With Susie BBCLife UNK 013964106862
Beethoven Lost And Rediscovered (DVD/CD Combo) Beethoven Found UNK 798576529826
Human Anatomy & Physiology + MasteringA&P Main Version, Update + Physioex 9.0 + Laboratory Simulations In ... (Book w/ DVD) Benjamin/Cummings 2011 9780321793010
Discoveries ... America: Music (11-Disc) Bennett-Watt Media UNK 799759051202
Know Fraud: Don't Be A Victim Better Business Bureau UNK 9780979539602
Self Defense For Car Expense (Alternate UPC) Better Business Bureau 2007 822288002091
Awakening Of Sean Mulvihill: Living Luminaries: On The Serious Business Of Happiness Beyond Words Publishing UNK 724868026247
Gulf Stream & The Next Ice Age BFS Entertainment UNK 066805308727
I Am Not A Target!: Your Child's Weapon Against Predators BFS Entertainment UNK 066805307386
GoatSucker Big Biting Pig Productions 2009 884501183383
Widow (2009) Big Biting Pig Productions 2009 884501185448
World Wrestling Network Presents: Shimmer Women Athletes, Vol. 1 Big Vision 2006 881737888099
Nutrition During Pregnancy Bite Size Video 2008 796873044479
Lover's Guide To Extended Orgasm: Enjoy Longer & More Satisfying Pleasure Body Mind & Intimacy 2004 741319777428
Cliburn: Playing On The Edge Buena Vista 2011 786936214758
Home Improvement: The Complete Collection Buena Vista VAR 786936806854
Addiction: Getting The Monkey Off Your Back Burton Goldberg UNK 800828304195
Cancer Conquest: The Best Of Conventional And Alternative Medicine (Burton Goldberg) Burton Goldberg UNK 800828304294
Byrd & Coats: Magic Tricks Fore Golfers Byrd & Coats UNK 689076751469
Laura Wasilowski Teaches You To Create Fused Art Quilts C&T Publishing 2008 9781571205995
Cork N' Bottle String Band: The Ken's Bar Story CBSB Music 2009 700261217598
Visa Dream Centurion 5 UNK 689466316483
Led Zeppelin: Music In Review Classic Rock Legends UNK 823880020773
Attacking Defenses With Compressed And Stacked Formations Coaches Choice 2008 827008589395
Heavy Metal 2000 / Heavy Metal (Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396053991
Seinfeld: The Complete 1st, 2nd & 3rd Seasons Giftset Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396075580
Tour Of Duty: The 3rd Season Columbia/Tri-Star 1989 043396108745
Heather Myles & The Cadillac Cowboys: Live@Newland.NL Continental Record Services UNK 8713762540364
Harrry Shearer: Now You See It Courgette Records UNK 856763001392
Swell Season: Unwigged & Unplugged Live Concert Courgette Records UNK 856763001156
Diamond Dawgs (CreateSpace) CreateSpace 2009 883629829500
Galloping Gamows: Living Technicolor CreateSpace UNK 883629433790
One Crazy Night CreateSpace 2006 689076927659
Ungirlfriendable CreateSpace 2008 883629669465
Diabolique (1955/ Old Version) Criterion Collection 1955 037429135020
Grain CustomFlix 2006 883629111902
Millennium Apocalypse: The End Is Here CustomFlix 2006 883629113852
Black Mountain Madman CyBeR Pictures 2010 884501359566
Running For Jenny Damascus Road Productions 2008 804791002027
Voodoo Cowboys Dark Roast Releasing 2010 649241903239
Clothing Care: The Clothing Doctor's Secrets To Taking Control! Day Light Productions UNK 094922852939
If You Love Me Deep Productions Studios 2009 793573796691
Urban Revenge: Black Godfather / Black Hooker / Velvet Smooth / TNT Jackson / Super Soul Brother / Jive Turkey / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510653
Haunting Villisca Digital Shadow 2006 883629925448
Indelible Digital Shadow 2007 885444287671
Maltese Murder Mystery Digital Shadow 2008 883629131085
Unearthed (2004) Digital Shadow 2004 885444322976
Very Little Time Digital Shadow 2009 885444323782
15 Minute Total Body Workout (Book w/ DVD) DK Publishing UNK 9780756633561
Curing Depression Anxiety & Panic Disorder (Do No Harm Productions) Do No Harm Productions UNK 853330001571
Stem Cells Do No Harm Productions UNK 853330001694
Cross Burning In Willacoochee Doug Sebastian Productions UNK 793573780294
Kids'Robics Doug Sebastian Productions 2010 082551080472
Ring (2002/ Widescreen) DreamWorks 2002 032429101440
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (2007) DreamWorks 2007 032429101464
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (2007/ Blu-ray) DreamWorks 2007 032429101525
DragonBlade: The Beginning Eagle One Media UNK 821564100278
Most Unromantic Man In The World EBS World Entertainment 2006 893519002005
MC Battle Live: How Many MC's Must Get Diss'd (dist. by Victor Multimedia) Empire Digital Films 2005 634479991752
Swedish Massage Essential Massage UNK 811063010734
Breakfast Chronicle (Cronica De Un Desayuno) Facets 1999 736899122225
Care Bears: Adventures In Care-A-Lot Family Home/Discovery Video UNK 012236107910
Demon Resurrection Feature Resources 2008 884501211611
Flyabout: Some Things You Can Only See From Above Film Baby 2006 796873085908
Hummer Sonata Film Baby UNK 094922809568
Sister Sonya's Prayer Group Film Baby UNK 804879118190
Dirty Country: America's Dirty Little Secret Is Out FilmFrog 2007 753182276168
Gravestoned FilmFrog UNK 753182276175
Neighborhood Story: Between Two Bridges Five Continent UNK 649241880301
Grail (Special Edition) Five Finger Films 2002 824311001231
Flower Arranging: Create A Gorgeous Bouquet / The Flower Duet Way: How To Create A European Wrap Bouquet Flower Duet UNK 705105244235
Juega Con Nohelia Siddons: Ejercicios Divertidos Para Ninos FMKidz UNK 736211560810
Linux For Dummies (2006/ Book w/ DVD-ROM) For Dummies 2006 9780471752820
Teen Tone: Extreme Dance Workout Four Crossings Entertainment UNK 898485001007
Billy Graham: God's Ambassador Fox 2006 024543231424
Cheaper By The Dozen (2003) / Just Married (Special Edition) (Side-By-Side) Fox VAR 024543218630
Commitments (1991) / The Full Monty Fox VAR 024543753810
Date Night Fox 2010 024543665311
Dr. Dolittle (1998/ Widescreen) Fox 1998 086162124914
Ever After: A Cinderella Story (Widescreen/ Pan & Scan) / Never Been Kissed Fox VAR 024543093107
Fantasy 3 Pack (Blu-ray) Fox VAR 024543621683
Knight And Day Fox 2010 024543672234
League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Pan & Scan/ Special Edition) Fox 2003 024543101901
Roach Approach: The Mane Event! Fox 2005 024543202349
Star Wars: Episode II: Attack Of The Clones (Pan & Scan/ Special Edition) Fox 2002 024543056157
Unfaithful (2002/ Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Fox 2002 024543563679
Nutrition Module 01 - 11 Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452383221
Nutrition Module 01: Intro Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382125
Nutrition Module 02: The Digestive System Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382224
Nutrition Module 03: Carbohydrates Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382323
Nutrition Module 04: Fats Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382422
Nutrition Module 05: Protein Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382521
Nutrition Module 06: Vitamins Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382620
Nutrition Module 08: Water Combo Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382828
Nutrition Module 09: Energy Balance Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452382927
Nutrition Module 10: Weight Control Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452383023
Nutrition Module 11: Disease Prevention Goldhil Home Media UNK 743452383122
Kalinovski Square Groovy Dude Films 2007 634479995675
Jim Brown: All America HBO 2002 026359201820
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: The Complete 1st Season HBO 2008 883929076666
Betty Paige Uncovered Historic Erotica UNK 737088041730
Bob The Builder: Bob's White Christmas HIT Entertainment UNK 884487100145
Alice In Wonderland (VAR): Classic Film Collection: Alice In Wonderland (1915) / Alice's Adventures In Cartoonland / ... Hollywood Select VAR 617742220599
America's Sweetheart: Gale Storm Hollywood Select UNK 617742219494
Legends Of Laughter: Abbott & Costello Hollywood Select VAR 617742218091
Mahalia Jackson: A Gospel Calling: Mahalia Jackson Sings Hollywood Select 1997 617742220797
Roger Corman Presents: Best Of The B's: Collection 1: Hot Bikes, Cool Cars & Bad Babes Hollywood Select VAR 617742217995
Roger Corman Presents: Best Of The B's: Collection 2: Naughty Nurses & Tawdry Teachers: The Student Nurses / ... Hollywood Select VAR 617742220995
Roger Corman Presents: Best Of The B's: Collection 3: Escape From Prison Hollywood Select VAR 617742223491
Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman (Home Vision) 13: Zatoichi's Vengeance Home Vision 1966 037429193228
Kidsongs: I Can Do It! Image UNK 014381167825
Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp (2-Disc) Image 1970 014381298727
Merchant Of Venice (2001) Image 2001 014381207620
Spanking The Monkey / Simple Men / Lucky Stiff Image VAR 014381405026
Two Lost Worlds Image 1951 014381537727
Danny The Dragon Meets Jimmy Imagination Publishing Group 2010 837654741191
Playing From The Heart Imagination Studio UNK 711574659821
Dahling: A Tribute To Zsa Zsa Gabor Inception Media Group UNK 815300010389
Kirk Douglas: Legacy Collection (4-Disc) Inception Media Group VAR 815300010396
Academy Collection: The Envelope Please, Vol. 1 Infinity Entertainment VAR 617742219296
Black History Collection: Soul Of The Church (2-Disc) Infinity Entertainment VAR 617742218794
James Dean: The Fast Lane Infinity Entertainment UNK 617742213898
Mickey Rooney: The Long & Short Of It Infinity Entertainment UNK 617742218299
Bang (UNK) JeTi Films UNK 780168000011
City That Never Sleeps Jim Carr 1953 883629894126
Adobe Premiere Pro 2 Bible (Book w/ DVD) John Wiley & Sons 2006 9780471751755
Credit Risk Modeling Using Excel And VBA (1st Ed./ Book w/ DVD) John Wiley & Sons 2007 9780470031575
Linux Bible 2010: Boot Up To Ubuntu, Fedora, Knoppnix, Debian, Opensuse, And 13 Other Distributions (Book w/ DVD) John Wiley & Sons 2009 9780470485057
Servsafe Steps To Food Safety: English/Spanish John Wiley & Sons 2004 9780471724018
FDNY Dream Bike (Kickstart Production) Kickstart Production UNK 884501497985
Reduced Shakespeare Company: The Complete History Of America: Abridged (Mackinac Media) Mackinac Media 2000 094922577603
Amityville Horror (2005/ Pan & Scan) / Killer Klowns From Outer Space MGM/UA VAR 027616131706
Amityville Horror (2005/ Widescreen/ DVD & Blu-ray Combo/ DVD Case) MGM/UA 2005 883904226024
Anatomy 101 Gift Set: Showgirls / The Girl Next Door / Sex And The Teenage Mind MGM/UA VAR 027616083388
Anthology Of War On Film Collection (20-Disc) MGM/UA VAR 883904124337
At The Earth's Core MGM/UA 1976 027616868398
Best Picture UA Classic Gift Set MGM/UA VAR 027616090096
Brad Pitt Triple Feature: Thelma & Louise / Kalifornia / Mr. & Mrs. Smith MGM/UA VAR 883904123842
Breathless (1983) / Red Corner MGM/UA VAR 027616882554
Carrie: Definitive Collection: Carrie (1976/ Special Edition) The Rage: Carrie 2 / Carrie (2002) MGM/UA VAR 883904153900
Class / Youngblood (Rob Lowe 2-Pack/ Side-By-Side) MGM/UA VAR 027616882660
Computer Science 101: Wargames / Hackers / Antitrust MGM/UA VAR 027616083449
Denzel Washington Triple Feature: For Queen & Country / The Mighty Quinn / Out Of Time (2003) MGM/UA VAR 883904123880
Desperately Seeking Susan (Special Edition) / Mystery Date MGM/UA VAR 883904133742
Desperately Seeking Susan (Special Edition) / Something Wild MGM/UA VAR 027616081582
Family Animated 3-Pack: The Secret Of NIMH (Pan & Scan) / All Dogs Go To Heaven / The Pebble And The Penguin MGM/UA VAR 883904118886
Fargo (MGM/UA/ Special Edition) / Rain Man MGM/UA VAR 027616068743
Fever Pitch (2005/ MGM/UA/ Widescreen/ Special Edition) / Bull Durham MGM/UA VAR 883904134008
Garden State (MGM/UA/ Special Edition) / My And You And Everyone We Know MGM/UA VAR 883904133827
Hannibal Lector Collection: Manhunter / Silence Of The Lambs / Hannibal MGM/UA VAR 027616065964
History 101: Platoon (MGM/UA/ Special Edition) / Dances With Wolves (MGM/UA/ Widescreen/ Special Edition) / Windtalkers MGM/UA VAR 027616083500
Hollywood Musicals Collection (62-Disc): Whoopee! / Hallelujah, I'm A Bum / Kid Millions / March Of The Wooden Soldiers / ... MGM/UA VAR 883904124306
Honeymoon In Vegas (MGM/UA) / Just Married (Special Edition) MGM/UA VAR 883904133896
Ingmar Bergman DVD Collection (Special Edition): Persona / Shame / Passion Of Anna / Hour Of The Wolf / Serpent's Egg MGM/UA VAR 027616911377
Jack Lemmon Star Collection: Some Like It Hot (1959) / The Apartment (1960) / How To Murder Your Wife / Avanti! MGM/UA VAR 883904155379
Jock Collection (Blu-ray): Rocky / Hoosiers / Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story MGM/UA VAR 883904142386
Jodie Foster Star Collection: Foxes / The Hotel New Hampshire / Little Man Tate / The Silence Of The Lambs MGM/UA VAR 883904155430
John Frankenheimer Gift Set: Manchurian Candidate (1962/ Special Edition) / Ronin / The Train / The Young Savages MGM/UA VAR 027616099037
Mad Max (MGM/UA/ Special Edition) / Rollerball (2002/ Special Edition) MGM/UA VAR 027616078902
Magnificent Seven (1998): Collection (Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1960 883904215257
Magnificent Seven (1998): Complete Series Giftset MGM/UA VAR 883904107910
MGM Best Picture Gift Set: Dances With Wolves / Platoon / Rocky / Silence Of The Lambs MGM/UA VAR 027616087973
MGM Love Affair 3-Pack: Mystic Pizza / When Harry Met Sally / Mermaids MGM/UA VAR 883904118800
MGM Sports 3-Pack: Rocky II / Hoosiers / Bull Durham (Collector's Edition) MGM/UA VAR 883904118848
Michelle Pfeiffer Star Collection: The Russia House / Married To The Mob / The Fabulous Baker Boys / Love Field MGM/UA VAR 883904155515
Mickey Rourke Star Collection: The Pope Of Greenwich Village / A Prayer For The Dying / Desperate Hours / Harley Davidson ... MGM/UA VAR 883904155331
Mystic Pizza / Say Anything (Special Edition) MGM/UA VAR 883904133957
Pam Grier Collection: Foxy Brown / Coffy / Sheba Baby MGM/UA VAR 027616927842
Physical Education 101: Hoosiers (MGM/UA) / Bull Durham / Kingpin (1996/ Special Edition) MGM/UA VAR 027616083593
Robocop Trilogy (Blu-ray): RoboCop / RoboCop 2 / RoboCop 3 MGM/UA VAR 883904225102
Roger Corman Collection (MGM/UA): Gas-s-s / Trip / Young Racers / Wild Angels / Bloody Mama / Bucket Of Blood / ... MGM/UA VAR 027616085894
Rollerball (1975/ Special Edition) / Rollerball (2002/ Special Edition) MGM/UA VAR 883904108061
Species Collection: Species / Species II / Species III / Species IV: The Awakening MGM/UA VAR 883904114635
Stigmata / Wicker Park MGM/UA VAR 027616088154
Together (2000) MGM/UA 2000 027616887528
Weekend At Bernie's (MGM/UA/ Old Version) MGM/UA 1989 027616925671
Terranova Mirabella Films 1991 850709001033
Adventureland (Miramax/ Blu-ray) Miramax 2009 786936807264
Two Hands (Miramax) Miramax 1999 786936688221
Switchblade Sisters (Miramax Lions Gate) Miramax Lions Gate 1975 031398139058
Choose Life Or Choose Meth Moonshadow Productions UNK 724101200793
411 On The Independent Music Movement Music 4 Da Soul Records UNK 634479990601
Dead By Dawn New Blood Entertainment 2008 798304021851
Dead By Dawn / Dead By Dawn 2: The Return New Blood Entertainment VAR 798304024388
Dead By Dawn / Insight Of Evil (Blu-ray) New Blood Entertainment VAR 798304072389
Dead By Dawn 3: The Revenge New Blood Entertainment 2010 798304072372
Legend Of Viper's Hill New Blood Entertainment 2006 798304024364
Things (New Blood Entertainment) New Blood Entertainment 1989 884501027762
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (Deluxe Edition/ Old Version) New Line 2008 883929137459
Conrad Boys Newport Films 2006 837101195744
Case 39 Paramount 2009 032429101334
Case 39 (Blu-ray) Paramount 2009 032429101327
Cloverfield Paramount 2008 032429101419
Event Horizon Paramount 1997 032429101426
Friday The 13th (1980/ Uncut) Paramount 1980 032429101518
Friday The 13th (1980/ Uncut/ Blu-ray) Paramount 1980 032429101488
Friday The 13th Part III Paramount 1982 032429101501
Friday The 13th Part III (Blu-ray) Paramount 1982 032429101495
Paranormal Activity Paramount 2007 032429101396
Paranormal Activity (Blu-ray) Paramount 2007 032429101402
Paranormal Activity 2 Paramount 2010 032429101358
Paranormal Activity 2 (Blu-ray) Paramount 2010 032429101341
Pet Sematary Paramount 1989 032429101433
Sleepy Hollow Paramount 1999 032429101457
Sleepy Hollow (Blu-ray) Paramount 1999 032429101471
Andromedia Pathfinder 1998 825307906790
Sweet Lingerie & Naughty Nights Peach DVD 2008 825679030598
Nature: Holy Cow Questar 2003 033937035043
Toy Castle (Questar): Nutcracker Sweet Questar UNK 033937036439
Discovering Statistics Using SPSS: [And Sex And Drugs And Rock 'N' Roll] (Book w/ DVD) SAGE Publications 2010 9781412990769
MLB Bloopers: Baseball's Best Blunders Shout! Factory UNK 826663117974
Reds Memories: Greatest Moments In Cincinatti Reds Shout! Factory 2010 826663117981
ZBrush Character Creation: Advanced Digital Sculpting (1st Ed./ Book w/ DVD) Sybex 2008 9780470249963
Cooking With Chef Esther Tapeman UNK 780093201194
African Americans Of Achievement: Benjamin E, Mays: Educator Tell Me Why UNK 709629057166
African Americans Of Achievement: Charles Drew: To Succeed Tell Me Why UNK 709629057104
African Americans Of Achievement: Chester Himes: Long Climb Tell Me Why UNK 709629057111
African Americans Of Achievement: Dr. Daniel Hale Williams Tell Me Why UNK 709629057043
African Americans Of Achievement: Fannie Lou Hammer Tell Me Why UNK 709629057081
African Americans Of Achievement: Health Watch Tell Me Why UNK 709629057050
African Americans Of Achievement: In Medical Science Tell Me Why UNK 709629057036
African Americans Of Achievement: Mary Mcleod Bethune Tell Me Why UNK 709629057159
African Americans Of Achievement: Nathaniel H. Bonner, Sr. Tell Me Why UNK 709629057067
African Americans Of Achievement: Paul Robeson Tell Me Why UNK 709629057029
African Americans Of Achievement: Ralph Ellison: Self Taught Tell Me Why UNK 709629057135
African Americans Of Achievement: Richard Wright: Writing Weapon Tell Me Why UNK 709629057128
African Americans Of Achievement: Shirley Chisolm: The Leader Tell Me Why UNK 709629057098
African Americans Of Achievement: Tell Kids Drugs Is Bad News Tell Me Why UNK 709629057074
African Americans Of Achievement: Tupac Shakur: A New Look Tell Me Why UNK 709629057142
Dick Gregory: The Way He Sees It Tell Me Why UNK 709629056954
Power Of Rap Tell Me Why UNK 709629057005
What's Up With Hip Hop Tell Me Why UNK 709629057180
Movie Lover's Guide To Film Language: Classic Scenes From Timeless Films Vision Quest UNK 736211533258
Restoring Abrahamic Faith Visual Entertainment UNK 9781877684609
Death Note #1 Viz Entertainment 2006 782009237648
Ranma 1/2: Season 6: Random Rhapsody #1 - 8 (Box Set) Viz Entertainment 2001 782009237891
Modern Dental Assisting (9th Ed./ Book w/ DVD) W.B. Saunders 2008 9781416042457
Torres And Ehrlich Modern Dental Assisting: Textbook + Workbook (Book w/ DVD) W.B. Saunders 2008 9781416049258
Blood Equity (Walking Shadows) Walking Shadows 2009 649241881896
Burning Man: The Burning Sensation Walking Shadows 2002 883629733593
Little Chief Patoruzito: The Great Adventure (Walking Shadows) Walking Shadows 2006 649241890904
Felicity: An American Girl Adventure (Deluxe Edition/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2005 883929148516
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Warner Brothers 2011 883929140459
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (DVD & Blu-ray Combo w/ Digital Copy) Warner Brothers 2011 883929140886
Real Wheels: Tractor Adventures (w/ Toy Tractor) Warner Brothers UNK 085365192027
Samantha: An American Girl Holiday (Deluxe Edition/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2004 883929135257
Celebrity Sweetheart YA Entertainment UNK 880604001104
City Hall (UNK) YA Entertainment UNK 880604000992
Meteor Rain YA Entertainment 2001 880604000268
My Beautiful Days YA Entertainment UNK 880604000688
My Girlfriend Is A Gumiho YA Entertainment UNK 880604001128
Piano (UNK) YA Entertainment UNK 880604001111
Prosecutor Princess (6-Disc) YA Entertainment UNK 880604001135
Ruler Of Your Own World YA Entertainment 2002 880604000107
Tamra Island YA Entertainment 2009 880604000978
Terroir YA Entertainment UNK 880604001029
Tree Of Heaven YA Entertainment UNK 880604001005

Last Updated on 12/4/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-11, 11:00 AM   #817
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 12.04.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Colonial Times 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187048337
Thanksgiving Day: America Celebrates 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187039731
Mummy's Shroud / Plague Of The Zombies (Limited Edition) Anchor Bay VAR 013131268393
Landmarks Of CGI Animation ArtsmagicDVD UNK 881482005895
Jacqueline Du Pre: In Portrait BBC Opus Arte UNK 809478009023
Spin (2007) Blowtorch Entertainment 2007 883476013916
Shockumentary Extreme Collection (2-Disc Limited Edition) Blue Underground VAR 827058301190
Zombie Soldiers Two-Fer: Deathdream (a.k.a. Dead Of Night/ Special Edition) / Uncle Sam (Special Edition) Blue Underground VAR 827058400992
Oscar (1991) Buena Vista 1991 786936209297
Bellydance Superstars: Behind The Shimmy Cia - Copeland 2010 894169009093
Progressive Rock Legends The Ultimate Review (6-Disc): Inside Genesis: The Gabriel Years 1970-1975 / ... Classic Rock Legends UNK 823880022241
Judy Garland Show (Classic World), Vol. 1 Classic World VAR 617742214895
2005 Texas High School Coaches Association Coaching School Professional Development Series Coaches Choice 2006 827008169290
55 Full-Court Press Coaches Choice UNK 827008390397
Effective Defensive Back Play, Vol. 1: Essential Skills And Drills Coaches Choice 2008 827008648290
Fundamentals Of Trackling And Block Protection For Youth Football Coaches Choice UNK 827008308392
Game Planning & Defeating A 4-Deep, Even 7-Man Front Defense From The Wing-T Coaches Choice UNK 827008109999
Packaging The Inside Zone With Uncovered Concepts Out Of Multiple Formations Coaches Choice 2008 827008340897
Quick-Passing Game In The Spread Offense Coaches Choice 2008 827008531196
Teaching Linebacker Fundamentals To Stop The Run Coaches Choice 2008 827008440498
Faraway, So Close (Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 1993 043396799691
Green Butchers (Columbia/Tri-Star) Columbia/Tri-Star 2003 043396111233
Spanglish Columbia/Tri-Star 2004 043396255852
Dala: Live In Concert: Girls From The North Country Compass Records UNK 766397455990
Rules Of The Game (1939/ Old Version) Criterion Collection 1939 037429180624
8 Diagram Pole Fighter Dragon Dynasty 1984 883476013954
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman Dragon Dynasty 1969 883476013770
ActivityTV: Christmas Fun, Vol. 2 Echo Bridge UNK 096009593896
Adventure Films (Collector's Set/ 6-Disc): Merlin's Apprentice / The Curse Of King Tut's Tomb / Mysterious Island / ... Echo Bridge VAR 096009543396
Angel In The Family (DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 2004 096009597894
Bowery Blitzkrieg (Echo Bridge/ DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 1941 096009454999
Bruce Lee Strikes Back / /Kung Fu-ry Echo Bridge VAR 096009873295
Captains Courageous (1996/ Echo Bridge) / Voyage Of The Unicorn Echo Bridge VAR 096009364298
Christmas Snow (1986) Echo Bridge 1986 096009484699
Classic TV Christmas, Vol. 1 (DVD/CD Combo) / Angels We Have Heard On High (Old Version) Echo Bridge VAR 096009485191
Dove: Family Film Collection, Vol. 4 (4-Disc): What I Did For Love / Angel In The Family / Horse For Danny / Long Way Home Echo Bridge VAR 096009550790
Dr. G: Medical Examiner: Season 1 Echo Bridge 2004 096009697693
Escape To Your Spa At Home: Pilates & Yoga For Anybody: Odyssey Into Tranquility / Nature's Haven (DVD/CD Combo/ Alternate UPC) Echo Bridge UNK 096009561994
Family Adventure Collector's Set, Vol. 1: Spirit Bear / Sign Of The Otter / Spirit Of The Eagle / White Fang (1993) Echo Bridge VAR 096009869090
Harvey (1998/ DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 1998 096009455095
Howling IV: The Original Nightmare (DVD/CD Combo) / Scary Sounds Of The Night Echo Bridge 1988 096009524197
Kenny Rogers: Christmas Special (DVD/CD Combo) / Kenny Rogers, Vol. 1 (Old Version) Echo Bridge UNK 096009484590
Man Who Saved Christmas (DVD/CD Combo) / Simpley Christmas Echo Bridge 2002 096009672690
Marigold / Summer Sunset Echo Bridge VAR 096009950590
My Dad The Rock Star (Echo Bridge): Dad's Debut Echo Bridge UNK 096009633691
My Dad The Rock Star (Echo Bridge): Off The Hook Echo Bridge UNK 096009633790
Nothing Too Good For A Cowboy (Echo Bridge) / Evening Solitude Echo Bridge VAR 096009953492
Shadow Zone: The Undead Express (Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge 1996 096009524098
Skeleton Man (DVD/CD Combo) / Scary Sounds Of The Night Echo Bridge 2004 096009523992
Spirit Bear: The Simon Jackson Story (Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge 2005 096009436698
Trade (2003) Echo Bridge 2003 096009892791
Uncross The Stars / Moonlight Sonata Echo Bridge VAR 096009950491
Unfinished Affair (DVD/CD Combo) / Classical Romance Echo Bridge 1996 096009495299
Willies Echo Bridge 1991 096009523893
Bach: Greatest Hits EuroArts UNK 880242100153
Bad Company (2001) Fox Lorber 2001 720917536927
Resistance Cord Kit: Heavy Resistance Gaiam UNK 018713518385
Resistance Cord Kit: Light Resistance Gaiam UNK 018713518361
Resistance Cord Kit: Medium Resistance Gaiam UNK 018713518378
TriCord Total Body Workout Kit Gaiam UNK 029956152106
Prevention Fitness Systems: Belly Butt & Thighs GoodTimes Media UNK 018713511829
Body Sculpting Bible For Men: The Way To Physical Perfection (Book w/ DVD) Hatherleigh Press UNK 9781578262380
Dealing With Parents Healthy Learning 2008 827008442195
Louisiana Story (Home Vision/ Special Edition) Home Vision 1948 037429163825
Reading Rainbow: Music, Music Everywhere Hooked On Phonics UNK 713974090396
Andy Warhol's Flesh Image 1968 014381015225
Blood For Dracula (Image/ Special Edition) Image 1974 014381014921
Conan The Adventurer (1998) Image 1998 014381251227
Gene Autry Collection: Colorado Sunset Image 1939 014381218121
Shackleton's Antarctic Adventure: IMAX Image 2000 014381190328
Trash (1970) Image 1970 014381015522
Bike Rally USA: Renegade Roads Immergent UNK 676628412992
Abide As The Self: The Essential Teachings Of Ramana Maharshi Inner Directions UNK 601062192643
Wiley Registry Of Mass Spectral Data 9th Ed. + NIST 2008 (Upgrade/ DVD-ROM) John Wiley & Sons 2010 9780470606988
200 Cigarettes (Lions Gate) / Sidewalks Of New York (Special Edition) Lions Gate VAR 031398232612
Against The Ropes (Lions Gate/ Widescreen) / Necessary Roughness Lions Gate VAR 031398232469
Back To The Beach (Lions Gate) / Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy Lions Gate VAR 031398232490
Best Defense (Lions Gate) / Crazy People Lions Gate VAR 031398232537
Black Orchid (Lions Gate) / A Breath Of Scandal Lions Gate VAR 031398232636
Bopha! (Lions Gate) Lions Gate 1993 031398102991
Brain Donors (Lions Gate) / Critical Condition Lions Gate VAR 031398232476
Butcher's Wife (Lions Gate) / Frankie & Johnny Lions Gate VAR 031398232520
Dakota / In Old California / Dark Command / Lady Takes A Chance Lions Gate VAR 031398129097
Distant Thunder (1988/ Lions Gate) / Show Of Force Lions Gate VAR 031398232575
Drop Zone (Lions Gate) / Hard Rain Lions Gate VAR 031398232506
Drop Zone (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1994 031398118633
Extreme Ops (Lions Gate) / Flight Of The Intruder Lions Gate VAR 031398232483
Flame Of Barbary Coast / Santa Fe Stampede / Westward Ho / Fighting Kentuckian Lions Gate VAR 031398129080
Flesh And Bone (Lions Gate) / American Rhapsody (Special Edition) Lions Gate VAR 031398232629
Flight Of The Intruder (Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1991 031398121688
Gung Ho (1986/ Lions Gate) / Jimmy Hollywood Lions Gate VAR 031398232667
Hard Rain (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1998 031398118640
He Said, She Said (Lions Gate/ Special Edition) / Just A Kiss (Checkpoint) Lions Gate VAR 031398232551
Highlander (Lions Gate/ 25th Anniversary Edition/ Blu-ray/ Gift Set) Lions Gate 1986 031398131878
Ironweed Lions Gate 1987 012236110170
Irreconcilable Differences (Lions Gate/ The Lost Collection) Lions Gate 1989 012236102557
Jade (Lions Gate) / Bless The Child Lions Gate VAR 031398232650
Jade (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1995 031398121701
Jimmy Hollywood (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1994 031398124139
Ladybugs (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1992 031398124122
Lucky Numbers (Lions Gate/ Special Edition) / Let It Ride Lions Gate VAR 031398232544
My Bloody Valentine (1981/ Lions Gate) Lions Gate 1981 031398104506
My Bloody Valentine (1981/ Lions Gate) / April Fool's Day (1986) Lions Gate VAR 031398232605
My Bloody Valentine (1981/ Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1981 031398115120
Nobody's Fool (1994/ Lions Gate) / Fat Man And Little Boy Lions Gate VAR 031398232513
Odd Couple II (Lions Gate) / First Monday In October Lions Gate VAR 031398232599
Only The Valiant Lions Gate 1951 031398236023
Out-Of-Towners (a.k.a. Out Of Towners/ 1999/ Lions Gate) / Leap Of Faith (1992) Lions Gate VAR 031398232582
Phantom (1996/ Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1996 031398118657
Reckoning (2004/ Lions Gate) / Deterrence (Special Edition) Lions Gate VAR 031398232643
Relic (Lions Gate) / Pet Sematary 2 Lions Gate VAR 031398232674
Relic (Lions Gate/ Blu-ray) Lions Gate 1997 031398121695
Running Man (Republic Pictures/ Blu-ray) / Red Heat (Blu-ray) Lions Gate VAR 031398128922
Scarlett Johansson Collection: Girl With A Pearl Earring / A Good Woman / An American Rhapsody Lions Gate VAR 031398107835
Tobor The Great Lions Gate 1954 031398232834
True Colors (Lions Gate) Lions Gate 1991 031398102595
Street Fight (2005/ Magnolia Pictures) Magnolia Pictures 2005 876964002547
Inherit The Wind (1960) MGM/UA 1960 027616081988
Pajama Party MGM/UA 1964 027616852861
Pink Panther 2 (DVD & Blu-ray Combo/ DVD Case) MGM/UA 2009 883904226109
Vampire Chronicles, Vol. 1: American Vampire In London / Devil Bat Micro Werks UNK 813411018225
Proposal (2009 w/ Digital Copy) Miramax 2009 786936756289
Bionicle 2: Legends Of Metru Nui (Miramax Echo Bridge) Miramax Echo Bridge 2004 096009757892
Bionicle 2: Legends Of Metru Nui (Miramax Echo Bridge) / Bionicle 3: Web Of Shadows Miramax Echo Bridge VAR 096009758097
Start-Up Junkies MOJO HD UNK 617742205695
Adriano Celentano: C'E' Sempre Un Motivo (DVD/CD Combo) MSI Music UNK 5099751897330
Hiromi Kanda: Hiromi In Love Music Gate 2010 858606110391
Hiromi Kanda: Hiromi In Love (Blu-ray) Music Gate 2010 858606110384
National Geographic: Inside The State Department National Geographic Video UNK 727994754541
National Geographic: Super Croc National Geographic Video 2001 727994750093
Roots Of Rhythm New Video 1997 767685947630
Paul Lawler: Natural Classical Oreade Music UNK 689973160135
Jesus Creed Paraclete Press UNK 9781557256195
Alvin And The Chipmunks: Alvin's Thanksgiving Paramount UNK 097368926240
Alvin And The Chipmunks: Cinderella? Cinderella? Paramount 1986 097368955943
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Chipmunk Comedies Paramount VAR 097368921344
Rick Steves' Eastern Europe, Israel, And Egypt 2000-2009 Perseus VAR 9781598802344
Rick Steves' Europe Boxed Set 2000-2009 Perseus VAR 9781598802405
Rick Steves' Scandinavia 2000-2009 (ISBN Version) Perseus VAR 9781598802313
Rick Steves' Spain And Portugal 2000-2009 Perseus VAR 9781598802375
Amazing Adventure (Platinum/ DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1936 096009455194
Follow The River (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1995 096009455491
Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women Of Camelot (Old Version) Platinum 2001 096009249397
Jungle Book / Waves Of Paradise (CD) (1942/ Platinum/ DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1942 096009454197
Lassie: The Painted Hills (Platinum/ DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1951 096009454098
Little Princess (1939/ Platinum/ DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1939 096009454395
Losing Chase (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1996 096009455392
Man From Left Field (DVD/CD Combo) / Working Man's Country (Old Version) Platinum 1993 096009455897
Mother Teresa: In The Name Of God's Poor Platinum 1997 096009357795
Mother Teresa: In The Name Of God's Poor (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1997 096009454791
Once A Thief (1996/ Platinum) Platinum 1996 096009272098
Sacred Classics, Vol. 1: Esther And The King / Joseph And His Brethren / The Power Of The Resurrection / ... (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum VAR 096009454890
Sacred Classics, Vol. 2: Hill Number One / I Beheld His Glory / Martin Luther / David And Goliath (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum VAR 096009453992
Sign Of The Otter (DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1995 096009453794
Spirit Of The Eagle (Platinum/ DVD/CD Combo) Platinum 1989 096009453893
Submarine: Steel Boats, Iron Men (Platinum) / Mozart And The Sea Platinum VAR 096009460891
Voyage Of The Unicorn Platinum 2001 096009328597
Nature: Wild Stallions Questar 2003 033937034497
Kari Anderson: Curl Razor Digital Entertainment UNK 690445033024
Kari Anderson: Shake: Something's Hot About Kid's Energy (Razor Digital Entertainment) Razor Digital Entertainment 2005 690445032829
Gorgoroth: Ad Majorem Sathanas Gloriam (DVD/CD Combo) Regain Records UNK 7320470059548
Adventures Of Captain Marvel Republic Pictures 1941 017153146202
Arch Of Triumph (1948/ Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1948 017153100044
Bells Of Coronado (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1950 017153139655
Bells Of St. Mary's (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1945 017153147827
Blood On The Sun (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1945 017153149685
Bluebeard (1972/ Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1972 017153218862
Body And Soul (1947) Republic Pictures 1947 017153100792
Cadence (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1990 017153207583
Cary Grant: 4 Disc Collector's Set: Indiscreet (1958) / Operation Petticoat / That Touch Of Mink / The Grass Is Greener Republic Pictures VAR 017153221732
Cloak And Dagger Republic Pictures 1946 017153139662
Copacabana (1947) Republic Pictures 1947 017153135985
Cujo (Widescreen/ 25th Anniversary Edition) Republic Pictures 1983 017153218084
Cujo (Widescreen/ 25th Anniversary Edition/ Blu-ray) Republic Pictures 1983 017153100396
Dakota (1945) Republic Pictures 1945 017153125443
Dakota (1945) / In Old California Republic Pictures VAR 017153213195
Dark Command / Lady Takes A Chance Republic Pictures VAR 017153213188
Distant Drums Republic Pictures 1951 017153130034
Double Life Republic Pictures 1947 017153142037
Fighting Seabees Republic Pictures 1944 017153109993
Fighting Seabees / Wake Of The Red Witch Republic Pictures VAR 017153213171
Flame Of Barbary Coast Republic Pictures 1945 017153136005
Flying Tigers Republic Pictures 1942 017153109986
Force Of Evil Republic Pictures 1948 017153134285
Four Faces West Republic Pictures 1948 017153142044
Freeway (1996) Republic Pictures 1996 017153211610
Grass Is Greener Republic Pictures 1960 017153120462
Greatest Heroes Of The Bible Collection (Old Version) Republic Pictures 1978 017153104004
High Noon (1952/ 2-Disc Ultimate Collector's Edition) Republic Pictures 1952 017153240856
High School Confidential! Republic Pictures 1958 017153148954
Highlander 2: The Renegade Version (Special Edition) Republic Pictures 1991 017153148275
Highlander 2: The Renegade Version (Special Edition/ Old Version/ 1997 Release) Republic Pictures 1991 017153114904
In Old California Republic Pictures 1942 017153100297
Indiscreet (1958) Republic Pictures 1958 017153120479
John Wayne Gift Set, Vol. 1: Flying Tigers / The Quiet Man / Sands Of Iwo Jima / Wake Of The Red Witch Republic Pictures VAR 017153213201
John Wayne Gift Set, Vol. 2: Dakota (1945) / The Fighting Kentuckian / A Lady Takes A Chance / Rio Grande Republic Pictures VAR 017153213218
Julius Caesar (1970) Republic Pictures 1970 017153208283
King Of The Pecos Republic Pictures 1936 017153120424
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (1950) Republic Pictures 1950 017153125245
Lady Takes A Chance Republic Pictures 1943 017153136029
Lisbon Story Republic Pictures 1994 017153220087
Live Nude Girls (Unrated Version) Republic Pictures 1995 017153207606
Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962) Republic Pictures 1962 017153149036
Love Happy (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1949 017153145410
Malicious Republic Pictures 1995 017153216929
Men (1950) Republic Pictures 1950 017153100389
Monster Squad (1987/ 20th Anniversary Edition) Republic Pictures 1987 017153215663
Monster Squad (1987/ 20th Anniversary Edition/ Blu-ray) Republic Pictures 1987 017153100402
Never Love A Stranger Republic Pictures 1958 017153100020
Night Of The Demons 2 (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1994 017153218220
One Touch Of Venus Republic Pictures 1948 017153100037
Operation Petticoat Republic Pictures 1959 017153120455
Pursued (1947) Republic Pictures 1947 017153135992
Red Pony Republic Pictures 1949 017153142068
Rio Grande Republic Pictures 1950 017153133974
Rio Grande (Old Version) Republic Pictures 1950 017153345629
Rumpelstiltskin (1996) Republic Pictures 1996 017153100259
Running Man (Republic Pictures) Republic Pictures 1987 017153584127
Running Man (Republic Pictures/ Blu-ray) Republic Pictures 1987 017153100426
Running Man (Republic Pictures/ Special Edition) Republic Pictures 1987 017153144543
Sands Of Iwo Jima / Flame Of Barbary Coast Republic Pictures VAR 017153213133
Santa Fe Stampede Republic Pictures 1938 017153159851
Three Faces West Republic Pictures 1940 017153129731
Three Faces West / Flying Tigers Republic Pictures VAR 017153213164
Westward Ho (1942) Republic Pictures 1942 017153146745
Westward Ho (1942) / Fighting Kentuckian Republic Pictures VAR 017153213157
Hideout In The Sun (Deluxe Edition/ 2-Disc) Retro-Seduction Cinema 1960 612385222399
Retrospecs 1960 Retrospecs 2009 813411018140
Hard Ground (RHI Entertainment) RHI Entertainment 2003 883476013749
Black Rodeo Scorpion Releasing 1972 891978002987
Power Play (1978) Scorpion Releasing 1978 891978002208
Deathsport [Death Sport] / Battle Truck Shout! Factory VAR 826663119077
Humanoids From The Deep (1980/ Shout! Factory) Shout! Factory 1980 826663118834
Larry Sanders Show: The Complete Series Shout! Factory VAR 826663118896
Piranha (1978/ Shout! Factory) Shout! Factory 1978 826663116823
Casino Royale (2006/ Widescreen/ Blu-ray/ Essentials Edition) Sony Pictures 2006 043396364318
Creature Comforts: The Complete 1st & 2nd Season Sony Pictures VAR 043396158917
Creature Comforts: The Complete 2nd Season Sony Pictures 2004 043396148239
Devil's Chair Sony Pictures 2006 043396264106
My Kid Could Paint That Sony Pictures 2007 043396225190
Steam: The Turkish Bath (Strand) Strand 1997 712267981526
Verdi: Aida: Adina Aaron / Kate Aldrich / Scott Piper TDK Music DVD 2001 824121001674
Verdi: Aida: Maria Chiara / Dolora Zajick / Kristjan Johannsson TDK Music DVD 1992 824121002015
Alpha Male THINKFilm 2006 821575558358
Taxi To The Dark Side (THINKFilm) THINKFilm 2007 014381494020
La Princesa Y El Lucero Unicine UNK 687797901293
30 Rock: Seasons 1 & 2 Universal VAR 025192064371
Apollo 13 (Widescreen/ Collector's Edition/ Dolby Digital) Universal 1995 025192105296
Blues Brothers (Pan & Scan/ 25th Anniversary Edition) Universal 1980 025192786020
Breakfast Club (Flashback Edition) Universal 1985 025195018647
Dawn Of The Dead (2004 / Widescreen) Universal 2004 025192386121
Dr. Seuss' The Cat In The Hat (2003/ Pan & Scan/ Special Edition) Universal 2003 025192468322
Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift (Universal/ Widescreen/ Limited Edition) Universal 2006 025192019517
Frenzy Universal 1972 025192830624
Heroes (2007): Season 1 Universal 2007 025192046742
High Plains Drifter Universal 1973 025192015229
House M.D.: Season 1 (Gift-Wrapped DVD! Package) Universal 2004 025192046773
Notting Hill (Collector's Edition) Universal 1999 025192055218
Robin Hood (2010/ Director's Cut/ Special Edition w/ Movie Money) Universal 2010 025192105173
Seuss Celebration: The Cat In The Hat / The Lorax / Pontoffel Pock And His Magic Piano / Green Eggs And Ham / Sneetches / ... Universal VAR 025192873829
Something New (Universal/ Pan & Scan) Universal 2006 025192886621
To Kill A Mockingbird (Special Edition) Universal 1962 025192786624
To Kill A Mockingbird (Special Edition/ Old Version) Universal 1962 025192025228
Winchester '73 Universal 1950 025192033025
Designing Woman (1957) Warner Brothers 1957 012569545328
Get Carter (1971/ Special Edition) Warner Brothers 1971 012569540026
Kim (1950) Warner Brothers 1950 012569575226
NBA: Greatest Moments In NBA History Warner Brothers UNK 012569726284
NBA: Lights Out! Warner Brothers UNK 012569812031
NBA: Street Series, Vol. 3 Warner Brothers 2006 012569765092
NBA: Ultimate Jordan (Warner Brothers) Warner Brothers 2001 085393427023
NFL Films: Classics: Big Game America Warner Brothers UNK 085391170389
NFL Films: Classics: Eyeball To Eyeball Warner Brothers UNK 085391170693
NFL Films: Classics: More Than A Game Warner Brothers UNK 085391170709
NFL Films: Greatest Super Bowl Moments I - XL Warner Brothers VAR 012569839977
NFL Films: Ice Bowl / Green Bay Packers History Warner Brothers UNK 085393426927
NFL Films: Legends Of Autumn, Vol. I - III: In The Beginning / The Men Who Played The Game / Legends In The Making Warner Brothers UNK 012569839960
NFL Films: NFL Dallas Cowboys Team History Warner Brothers UNK 085393426729
NFL Films: Super Bowl Collection: Super Bowl I - XXX Warner Brothers VAR 012569595590
NFL Films: Super Bowl Collection: Super Bowl XI - XX Warner Brothers 2004 085393878122
NFL Films: Super Bowl Collection: Super Bowl XXI - XXX Warner Brothers UNK 085393878221
NFL Films: Tampa Bay Buccaneers Super Bowl XXXVII: America's Game Warner Brothers 2004 085391109600
NFL Run For The Championship: 2008 NFL Season Warner Brothers 2009 883929081943
NFL: America's Game: 1979 Steelers Warner Brothers UNK 085391175094
NFL: America's Game: Baltimore Colts Super Bowl V Warner Brothers 1971 085391109174
NFL: America's Game: Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Warner Brothers 1986 085391109372
NFL: America's Game: Denver Broncos Super Bowl XXXII Warner Brothers 1998 085391109549
NFL: America's Game: Denver Broncos Super Bowl XXXIII Warner Brothers 1999 085391109563
NFL: America's Game: Green Bay Packers Super Bowl I Warner Brothers 1967 085391109099
NFL: America's Game: Kansas City Chiefs Super Bowl IV Warner Brothers 1970 085391109143
NFL: America's Game: Los Angeles Raiders Super Bowl XVIII Warner Brothers 1984 085391109327
NFL: America's Game: Miami Dolphins Super Bowl VII Warner Brothers 1973 085391109198
NFL: America's Game: Miami Dolphins Super Bowl VIII Warner Brothers 1974 085391109204
NFL: America's Game: New England Patroits Super Bowl Warner Brothers 2005 085391109624
NFL: America's Game: New England Patroits Super Bowl XXXVI Warner Brothers 2002 085391109594
NFL: America's Game: New England Patroits Super Bowl XXXVIII Warner Brothers 2004 085391109617
NFL: America's Game: New York Giants Super Bowl XXI Warner Brothers 1987 085391109389
NFL: America's Game: New York Giants Super Bowl XXV Warner Brothers 1991 085391109426
NFL: America's Game: New York Jets Super Bowl III Warner Brothers 1969 085391109112
NFL: America's Game: Oakland Raiders Super Bowl XI Warner Brothers 1977 085391109242
NFL: America's Game: Oakland Raiders Super Bowl XV Warner Brothers 1981 085391109297
NFL: America's Game: Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl IX Warner Brothers 1975 085391109211
NFL: America's Game: Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl X Warner Brothers 1976 085391109228
NFL: America's Game: Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XIII Warner Brothers 1979 085391109273
NFL: America's Game: Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XIV Warner Brothers 1980 085391109280
NFL: America's Game: Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XL Warner Brothers 2006 085391109648
NFL: America's Game: San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XIX Warner Brothers 1985 085391109341
NFL: America's Game: San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XVI Warner Brothers 1982 085391109303
NFL: America's Game: San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XXIII Warner Brothers 1989 085391109402
NFL: America's Game: San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XXIV Warner Brothers 1990 085391109419
NFL: America's Game: San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XXIX Warner Brothers 1995 085391109495
NFL: America's Game: Washington Redskins Super Bowl XXII Warner Brothers 2007 085391109396
NFL: America's Game: Washington Redskins XVII Warner Brothers 1983 085391109310
NFL: America's Game: Washington Redskins XXVI Warner Brothers 1992 085391109440
NFL: Cheerleaders Making The Squad: Miami Dolphins Warner Brothers 2006 085391111597
NFL: Cheerleaders Making The Squad: San Diego Chargers Warner Brothers 2006 085391111610
NFL: Greatest Follies Collection Warner Brothers UNK 012569702875
NFL: Greatest Follies, Vol. 1 Warner Brothers VAR 012569702882
NFL: Greatest Follies, Vol. 2 1997-2000 Warner Brothers VAR 012569702899
NFL: Hall Of Fame History Warner Brothers UNK 012569739284
NFL: History Bears Warner Brothers UNK 012569739277
NFL: History Raiders Club Warner Brothers UNK 012569831315
NFL: NFL Greatest Super Bowl Moments: XLI Update Warner Brothers 2007 883929001767
NFL: Pittsburgh Steelers Giftset Warner Brothers VAR 012569838383
NFL: Run For The Championship 2009 Season In Review Warner Brothers 2010 883929106202
NFL: Super Bowl XXXVI Warner Brothers 2003 012569596658
NFL: Super Bowl XXXVII Warner Brothers 2003 012569596665
Swing Shift Warner Brothers 1984 085392888924
WWE: Royal Rumble 2010 (Blu-ray) WWE Home Video 2010 651191948260

Last Updated on 12/11/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-11, 12:29 PM   #818
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 12.11.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Fresh Out Of The Box: Digital Worship Experiences For Advent And Christmas (Book w/ DVD) Abingdon Press 2003 9780687036721
Abominable (Old Version) Anchor Bay 2006 013131484694
City Island (Old Version) Anchor Bay 2009 013132142890
Dan Aykroyd: Unplugged On UFO's Anchor Bay 2005 013137210099
Element: Total Body Pilates Anchor Bay 2011 013132359793
Four Sided Triangle / X The Unknown (Limited Edition) Anchor Bay VAR 013131268096
Gallagher: Sledge O Matic Collection: Mad As Hell / Two Real / Stuck In The 60's / The Maddest / Melon Crazy / ... Anchor Bay VAR 013131467994
Heavy Petting (2007) Anchor Bay 2007 013137011191
Hellbenders (Anchor Bay) Anchor Bay 1967 013131319996
Leslie Sansone: Slim Down Anchor Bay UNK 013131673692
Leslie Sansone: Walk & Firm Kit Anchor Bay 2009 013131675597
Manitou Anchor Bay 1978 013131332292
Million Dollar Mystery Anchor Bay 1987 013131320091
Prehistoric Women (1967) / The Witches (Limited Edition) Anchor Bay VAR 013131268492
Savannah Smiles (Anchor Bay) Anchor Bay 1982 013131320299
Search For John Gissing Anchor Bay 2001 013137009594
Seduction (Anchor Bay) Anchor Bay 1982 013131320190
Superstition Anchor Bay 1982 013131435597
To Kill A King (Anchor Bay) Anchor Bay 2003 013137217395
To Kill A King (Anchor Bay/ Blu-ray) Anchor Bay 2003 013138302885
Vengeance Of She / The Viking Queen (Limited Edition) Anchor Bay VAR 013131268690
Black Sabbath (Anchor Bay / Starz) Anchor Bay / Starz 1963 013131330298
3OH!3: Streets Of Gold (DVD/CD Combo) Atlantic Records UNK 075678941542
Simple Plan: Still Not Getting Any ... (DVD/CD Combo/ Limited Edition) Atlantic Records UNK 075679341129
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 5 Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252044
Alice Cooper: Old School: 1964-1974 (DVD/CD Combo) Bigger Picture Group VAR 093624962885
Descent (2007/ City Lights Home Video/ R-Rated Version) City Lights Home Video 2007 897246001034
Ten (2007) City Lights Home Video 2007 897246001171
Year My Parents Went On Vacation (Special Edition) City Lights Home Video 2006 897246001454
Emperor And The Assassin Columbia/Tri-Star 1999 043396050457
Glass House (2001/ Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 2001 043396062528
15 Wild Westerns: Marshals & Gunmen (2-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510295
20 Great Westerns: Heroes & Bandits: Powder Keg / Boot Hill / To The Last Man / Song Of Arizona / Winds Of The Wasteland / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891502191
270 Classic Cartoons (2-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891511070
Alfred Hitchcock Collection: The Lady Vanishes / Sabotage / Blackmail / Jamaica Inn / Number 17 / Man Who Knew Too Much / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514019
American Ninja (Diamond Entertainment) / Rage Of Honor / Revenge Of Ninja Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701433
American Ninja (Diamond Entertainment) / Revenge Of The Ninja Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701631
Andy Griffith Show (Diamond Entertainment): Andy Discovers America / Aunt Bee's Medicine Man / Andy's English Valet / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514422
Animal Kingdom: Instincts And Habits In The Wild Diamond Entertainment 2009 011891511056
Assassination (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 1987 011891700436
Assassination (Diamond Entertainment) / Messenger Of Death / Mechanic Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700061
At Close Range (Diamond Entertainment) / Colors / Blown Away / The Killer Elite Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701075
Attack!: Run Silent, Run Deep / Beachhead / Beach Red Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210331
Betty White: Life With Elizabeth Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514477
Beverly Hillbillies (1962/ Diamond Entertainment): Clampettes Strike Oil / Getting Started / Meanwhile Back At The Cabin / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512176
Big Battles Of World War II (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512121
Birdman Of Alcatraz (Diamond Entertainment) / Elmer Gantry Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700047
Blame It On Rio (Diamond Entertainment) / Woman In Red Diamond Entertainment 1984 011891700252
Blood Feast Collection: The Undertaker And His Pals / Memorial Valley Massacre / It Happened At Nightmare Inn / Pieces / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514156
Blown Away (1994/ Diamond Entertainment) / Killer Elite Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700382
Blown Away (1994/ Diamond Entertainment) / The Killer Elite / Betrayed (1988) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701488
Bonanza (1959/ Diamond Entertainment): Bonanza Classics (Contains 2 Discs) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512220
Bounty (1984/ Diamond Entertainment) / King Of The Sun Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700191
Breakheart Pass (Diamond Entertainment) / Valdez Is Coming Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700276
Breakheart Pass (Diamond Entertainment) / Valdez Is Coming / Missouri Breaks / Doc Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701600
Breaking In (Diamond Entertainment) / Gator / Fuzz Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700092
Bridge At Remagen (Diamond Entertainment) / The Devil's Brigade / 633 Squadron Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702089
Cadillac Man (Diamond Entertainment) / Couch Trip / Running Scared (1986) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700184
Charles Bronson (Diamond Entertainment): 10 To Midnight / The Mechanic / Death Wish 2 / Death Wish 3 / Death Wish 4 Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210300
Charlie Chan: In The Secret Service / The Chinese Cat / The Jade Mask Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702157
Charlie Chan: In The Secret Service / The Chinese Cat / The Jade Mask (Limited Edition) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210645
Chuck Norris (Diamond Entertainment): The Delta Force / Delta Force 2 / Missing In Action / Missing In Action 2 / Braddock ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210294
Civil War Battles: The End Is Near Diamond Entertainment UNK 011891512091
Classic TV Comedy (8-Disc): The Beverly Hillbillies / Andy Griffith Show / Petticoat Junction / The Lucy Show Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210638
Code Of Silence (Diamond Entertainment) / Hero & The Terror Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700108
Colors (1988/ Diamond Entertainment) / At Close Range Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700283
Comedy Classics (Diamond Entertainment): The Andy Griffith Show / At War With The Army / Jack And The Beanstalk / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512213
Convicts (Diamond Entertainment) / Birdman Of Alcatraz Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701686
Creature Collection: Blood Tide / Snowbeast / The Demon / Lady Frankenstein / Night Fright Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514064
Crusade In The Pacific (Diamond Entertainment/ 2-Disc) : The Pacific in Eruption / Awakening in the Pacific / ... Diamond Entertainment 1951 011891512084
Death Warrant (Diamond Entertainment) / Double Impact Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700214
Death Warrant (Diamond Entertainment) / Double Impact / Cyborg Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701464
Death Wish 2 (Diamond Entertainment) / Death Wish 3 Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701655
Death Wish 2 (Diamond Entertainment) / Death Wish 3 / Death Wish 4: The Final Crackdown Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701419
Death Wish 2 (Diamond Entertainment) / Death Wish 3 / Deathwish 4 / Assassination Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701570
Delta Force (Diamond Entertainment) / Delta Force 2 / Code Of Silence / The Hero And The Terror Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701556
Delta Force (Diamond Entertainment) / Delta Force 2 / The Code Of Silence Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701440
Descent (2007/ Diamond Entertainment/ NC-17 Version) Diamond Entertainment 2007 011891516730
Devil Worship Collection: The Pyx / Horror Hotel / Good against Evil / The She-Beast / The Devil's Nightmare Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514149
Doc (Diamond Entertainment) / Stagecoach (1986) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700122
Easy Money (1983/ Diamond Entertainment) / Throw Momma From The Train / Blame It On Rio / The Woman In Red Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701082
Easy Money (1983/ Diamond Entertainment) / Throw Momma From The Train / Once Bitten Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701518
Elmer Gantry (Diamond Entertainment) / Convicts / Birdman Of Alcatraz Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701457
Escape To Grizzly Mountain (Diamond Entertainment) / Courage Mountain Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701532
Eye Of The Needle (Diamond Entertainment) / Gorky Park / Company Business Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701495
F/X (Diamond Entertainment) / F/X 2 Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701716
Ghost Collection Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514125
Ghost Collection: The Ghost / Dominique Is Dead / A Name For Evil / House On Haunted Hill / Nightmare Castle Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891930628
Gorky Park (Diamond Entertainment) / Eye Of The Needle Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700054
Great American / European Railroads Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210676
Great Cinema: 15 Films (4-Disc): The Snows Of Kilimanjaro / Anna Karenina / A Connecticut Yankee In King Arthur's Court / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891508995
Guns And Outlaws 3 Movie Gift Box: The Way West (1967) / Escort West / Chato's Land Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210416
Gunslingers Collection (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951234
Heroes And Villains Of WWII Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210669
Horror: Do Not Watch Alone: Night Of The Living Dead (1968) / House On Haunted Hill (1959) / Carnival Of Souls / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891500098
Jean Claude Van Damme 3 Movie Gift Box: Death Warrant / Double Impact / Cyborg Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210171
John Wayne Collection (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc): The Trail Beyond / Blue Steel / The Star Packer / Texas Terror / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951005
John Wayne Serials: The Hurricane Express / Shadow Of The Eagle / The Three Musketeers Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891516341
Killers Collection: Sadist / Killing Kind / House by the Cemetery / Don't Look in the Basement / Silent Night Bloody Night Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514163
Korean War Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512107
Lawman (Diamond Entertainment) / Hour Of The Gun / Day Of The Outlaw Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702119
Life, Love And Romance (12 Films): Betrayal (1974) / Born To Be Sold / Power Passion And Murder / Maybe I'll Come Home ... / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510929
Little Rascals (Diamond Entertainment): Bear Shooters / School's Out / Our Gang Follies Of 1938 / Waldo's Last Stand / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512268
Lone Ranger (1949/ Diamond Entertainment/ 2-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514705
Lone Wolf McQuade (Diamond Entertainment) / Hero And The Terror / Breaker! Breaker! Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701501
Lone Wolf McQuade (Diamond Entertainment) / Breaker! Breaker! Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700221
Lost TV Shows: Lassie / The Life Of Riley / You Bet Your Life / I Married Joan / Combat! / Sea Hunt / Mannix / Burke's Law / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512206
Lucy Collection: Lucy Show: Little Old Lucy / Lucy And Robert Goulet / Lucy Gets A Roommate / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512183
Lucy Show (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc): The Lucy Show Collection Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951029
Man's Best Friend: Dog Adventures: Call Of The Wild (1972) / Mooch Goes To Hollywood / Poco ... Little Dog Lost / George / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891511773
Martial Arts Action (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510202
Mechanic (1972/ Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 1972 011891700429
Messenger Of Death (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 1988 011891700412
Messenger Of Death (Diamond Entertainment) / Assassination Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701662
Missing In Action (Diamond Entertainment) / Delta Force 2 Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700238
Missing In Action (Diamond Entertainment) / Missing In Action 2 / Missing In Action 3 / Lone Wolf McQuade Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701563
Missing In Action (Diamond Entertainment) / Missing In Action 2: The Beginning / Braddock: Missing In Action 3 Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701426
Missouri Breaks (Diamond Entertainment) / Doc Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701648
Night Of Horror: Do Not Watch Alone (15 Filme): The Night Evelyn Came Out Of The Grave / The Snake People / Messiah Evil / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510691
Ninja Assasins Diamond Entertainment UNK 011891510752
No Way Out (1987/ Diamond Entertainment) / Company Business Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700016
No Way Out (1987/ Diamond Entertainment) / Company Business (Old Version) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701044
Outlaws And Lawmen 3 Movie Gift Box: Lawman / Hour Of The Gun / Day Of The Outlaw Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210409
Petticoat Junction (Diamond Entertainment): 16 Episodes Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514446
Play Dirty (Diamond Entertainment) / The Dogs Of War / The Purple Plain Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702096
Run Silent, Run Deep (Diamond Entertainment) / Beachhead / Beach Red Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702072
Saved! (Diamond Entertainment) / Pieces Of April Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700160
Saved! (Diamond Entertainment) / Pieces Of April / Kiss The Bride Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701525
Sci-Fi Collection: Creature / Invasion Of The Bee Girls / Last Woman On Earth / Night Of The Blood Beast / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514057
Sherlock Holmes Film Festival: Dressed To Kill, Sherlock Holmes And The Secret Weapon / Terror By Night / Woman In Green / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891511162
Slasher Collection: Deep Red / Cat O' Nine Tails / Craze / Murder Mansion / Scream Bloody Murder Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514132
Street Fighters Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510172
Tales Of Terror (1962/ Diamond Entertainment) / The Pit And The Pendulum / Raven (1963) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702140
Three Stooges (Diamond Entertainment): Disorder In The Court / Sing A Song Of Six Pants / Brideless Groom / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891510974
Throw Momma From The Train (Diamond Entertainment) / Easy Money (1983) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891700023
Torn Apart (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 1990 011891516693
Trailblazers 3 Movie Gift Box: Valdez Is Coming / The Ride Back / Buffalo Bill And The Indians Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210447
TV Western Classics (Diamond Entertainment/ 2-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512190
TV's Greatest Comedy Shows Collection (5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951074
TV's Greatest Detectives: Mannix / Burke's Law / Dragnet / Peter Gunn / Checkmate / Richard Diamond Private Detective Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514439
TV's Greatest Westerns Collection (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951081
TV's Lost Shows Collection (5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891951067
Unforgotten: Twenty-Five Years After Willowbrook (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 1996 011891516853
Urban Action Cinema: Mean Johnny Barrows / Lady Cocoa / The Final Comedown / The Black Streetfighter / The Black Gestapo / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891509299
Valdez Is Coming (Diamond Entertainment) / Breakheart Pass / Missouri Breaks Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891701471
Valdez Is Coming (Diamond Entertainment) / The Ride Back! / Buffalo Bill And The Indians Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702133
Vampire Collection, Vol. 1: Count Dracula And His Vampire Bride / The Last Man On Earth / Fangs Of The Living Dead / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891930604
Vampire Collection, Vol. 1: Count Dracula And His Vampire Brides / The Last Man On Earth / Fangs Of The Living Dead / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514033
Vampire Collection, Vol. 2: The Vampire's Night Orgy / The Werewolf Vs. The Vampire Woman / Children Shouldn't Play ... / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514040
Vampire Collection, Vol. 2: The Vampires' Night Orgy / The Werewolf Vs. The Vampire Woman / Thirsty Dead / Blood Thirst / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891930680
Victory At Sea (Diamond Entertainment/ 2-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891511155
Vietnam: Jungle Warfare Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891512114
Vincent Price 3 Movie Gift Box: Tales Of Terror / Raven (1963) / The Pit And The Pendulum Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210652
War Heroic Battles 3 Movie Gift Box: Bridge At Remagen / The Devil's Brigade / 633 Squadron Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210348
War Movies: WWII Collection Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891500135
Way West (1967/ Diamond Entertainment) / Escort West / Chato's Land Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891702126
Western Heroes 3 Movie Gift Box: Breakheart Pass / Man Of The West / The Missouri Breaks Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891210393
Wild West Lawmen: Dan Candy's Law / Grand Duel / Deadly Companions / Sheriff Of Tombstone / Trail Beyond / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891500074
Wild West Outlaws: God's Gun / Hanged Man / One-Eyed Jacks / Paradise Canyon / Under California Stars / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891500081
Witches & Demons: Night Of Bloody Horror / God Told Me To / Legacy Of Blood / Sisters Of Death / The Devil's Hand Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514118
Witchex & Demons Collection: Night Of Bloody Horror / God Told Me To / Legacy Of Blood / Sisters Of Death / The Devil's Hand Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891930703
WWII: War In Europe (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891500142
Zombie Collection: Night Of The Living Dead (1968) / Night Evelyn Came Out Of The Grave / ... Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891514071
Zombie Collection: Night Of The Living Dead (1968) / Night Evelyn Came Out Of The Grave / ... (Old Version) Diamond Entertainment VAR 011891930611
Janie Fricke: The Bluegrass Sessions (DVD/CD Combo) DM Records UNK 735244137525
Kung Fu Panda (Widescreen/ B.O.B. Ate My DVD) DreamWorks 2008 032429071910
Shrek 2 (Pan & Scan) / Shrek 3-D: Party In The Swamp (Pan & Scan) (Side-By-Side) DreamWorks VAR 097361248202
Bjork: Debut (DualDisc) Elektra UNK 081227332228
Reik: SecuenciaVespertine (DualDisc) Elektra UNK 081227332624
Staind: 14 Shades Of Gray (Audio-Only DVD/ Explicit Version) Elektra UNK 075596288293
Fundamentals Of Nursing 2 Volume Set / Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictiionary 21st Ed. / Davis's Drug Guide ... (Book w/ DVD) F.A. Davis Company 2010 9780803624443
Every Time I Die: Gutter Phenomenon (DVD/CD Combo) Ferret Records UNK 828136006723
Essential Music Videos: Totally 80s Flashback Records UNK 603497033126
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005/ PG-13 Version/ Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Fox 2005 024543427797
Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian Fox 2009 024543787662
Revenge Of The Nerds Fox 1984 024543504504
Life Of Agony: 20 Years Strong: River Runs Red: Live In Brussels (DVD/CD Combo) I Scream Records UNK 825888780086
Clarence Carter: Strokin' Ichiban UNK 807240104297
Dear Santa (2011) Image 2011 014381759228
EMT Prehospital Care (Jems Publishing Company/ 4th Ed./ Book w/ DVD) Jems Publishing Company 2009 9780323055475
iPad For Dummies (2nd Ed./ Book w/ DVD) John Wiley & Sons 2011 9781118029428
Jerry Springer: Undressed, Unleashed And Uncensored, Vol. 3 Lions Gate VAR 069458215367
Max Lucado: Children's Treasury (3-Disc): The Crippled Lamb / Jacob's Gift / Alabaster's Song Lions Gate 2007 031398221432
Rubberface Lions Gate 1983 031398207467
Forensic Files: Convictions Overturned: Accident or Murder? / All Butt Certain / Forever Hold Your Peace / Freedom Fighter / ... Medstar Television VAR 011891515542
Forensic Files: Crimes Of Passion Medstar Television VAR 011891515504
Forensic Files: Death By Poison: A Bitter Pill to Swallow / Cold Hearted / Dessert Served Cold / Freeze Framed / ... Medstar Television VAR 011891515573
Forensic Files: Historic Cases Medstar Television VAR 011891515566
Forensic Files: Kidnapping Cases Medstar Television VAR 011891515559
Forensic Files: Medical Mysteries Medstar Television VAR 011891515528
Forensic Files: Serial Killers Medstar Television VAR 011891515511
Forensic Files: Sex Crimes Medstar Television VAR 011891515535
Michael Moore DVD Collector's Set: Bowling For Columbine (Special Ediction) / Big One (2-Pack) MGM/UA VAR 027616917454
Mosby's EMT Basic Textbook (2nd Ed./ Paperback Book w/ DVD-ROM/CD-ROM Combo & Pass Code) Mosby 2007 9780323049320
Britney Spears: Music Video Box Documentary Music Video Box 2004 827912017175
Eminem: Music Video Box Documentary Music Video Box UNK 723708990397
Los Bunkers: Live In Concert Nacional MNF Brasil UNK 718122000098
National Geographic: Eternal Enemies: Lions And Hyenas National Geographic Video UNK 727994751328
Alvin And The Chipmunks: A Chipmunk Christmas (25th Anniversary Special Collector's Edition/ Checkpoint) Paramount 1981 097361385440
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Chipettes! Paramount 1988 097368936546
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: NY (Paramount): The Complete 1st - 4th Seasons Paramount VAR 097361373942
Friday The 13th Collection (Limited Edition): Friday The 13th (1980) / Friday The 13th Part II / ... Paramount VAR 097361445748
Lemony Snicket's A Series Of Unfortunate Events (Pan & Scan) Paramount 2004 097360533842
Guster: Guster On Ice: Live From Portland, Maine (DVD/CD Combo) Reprise Records UNK 093624871026
Alice Cooper: Billion Dollar Babies (Audio-Only DVD) Rhino 1973 081227666392
Alice Cooper: Welcome To My Nightmare (Audio-Only DVD) Rhino 1975 081227678593
Doobie Brothers: The Captain And Me (Audio-Only DVD) Rhino 1972 081227834791
Doors: Perception (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227995980
Elvis Costello: Live: A Case For A Song Rhino UNK 603497148226
Eric Clapton: Crossroads Guitar Festival Rhino 2004 603497037827
Foreigner: Foreigner (Audio-Only DVD) Rhino 1977 081227666590
Genesis: Duke (Rhino/ DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227998660
George Benson: Breezin' (Audio-Only DVD) Rhino 1976 081227671594
Jane's Addiction: A Cabinet Of Curiosities (DVD/CD Combo/ Deluxe Limited Edition/ Cabinet Case) Rhino UNK 081227991005
Jerry Garcia: Live At Shoreline Rhino UNK 603497043323
R.E.M.: Automatic For The People (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227817527
R.E.M.: New Adventures In Hi-Fi (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227395025
Ramones: Video Box Rhino UNK 603497048328
T. Rex: Electric Warrior (Expanded & Remastered) Rhino UNK 081227611194
Talking Heads: Naked (DualDisc) Rhino UNK 081227645724
Talking Heads: Speaking In Tongues (DualDisc) Rhino UNK 081227645328
Practical Statistics: A Quick And Easy Guide To IBM Spss Statistics, Stata, And Other Statistical Software (Book w/ DVD) SAGE Publications 2010 9781412988803
Social Statistics For A Diverse Society, 6E + SPSS Version 18.0 (Book w/ DVD) SAGE Publications 2010 9781412994477
Writing For Children: Writing Resources Schlessinger Media 2004 753201096432
Hives: Your New Favourite Band (DVD/CD Combo) Sire Records UNK 093624838425
Hitch (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) / Jerry Maguire (Blu-ray) Sony Pictures VAR 043396360372
Oliver! (DVD/CD Combo) Sony Pictures 1968 043396012868
Single White Female / Single White Female: Psycho (Side-By-Side) Sony Pictures VAR 043396127180
JazzMix: Live In NYC (Blu-ray) Sunnyside Records 2009 016728410892
John McLaughlin With Zakir Hussain: Remember Shakti: The Way Of Beauty Sunnyside Records UNK 016728307697
Mixed-Breed Dog (Book w/ DVD) TFH Publications 2007 9780793836758
Luis Enrique: Ciclos Top Stop Music UNK 855473002040
Poultrygeist: Night Of The Chicken Dead (Original Soundtrack/ DVD/CD Combo) Troma 2006 790357950096
Massage Therapy: Principles And Practice (Book w/ DVD) W.B. Saunders 2007 9781416036524
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire (Widescreen/ Blu-ray/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2005 085391156925
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (Widescreen/ Blu-ray/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2004 085391156970
Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone (Widescreen/ 1-Disc) Warner Brothers 2001 085391173618
Harry Potter: The Complete Collection Years 1 - 7 Warner Brothers VAR 883929182879
Harry Potter: The Complete Collection Years 1 - 7 (Blu-ray) Warner Brothers VAR 883929182886
Flaming Lips: Soft Bulletin (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Music UNK 093624876427
Fourplay: Fourplay (Audio-Only DVD) Warner Music UNK 075992665698
Joni Mitchell: Both Sides Now (Audio-Only DVD) Warner Music UNK 093624762096
Mark Knopfler: Shangri-La Warner Music UNK 093624891826
America: A Tribute To Heroes WEA 2001 075993856224
Buena Vista Social Club: Buena Vista Social Club (Audio-Only DVD) WEA UNK 075597947892
k.d. lang: Harvest Of Seven Years: Cropped And Chronicled WEA 1991 075993823424
Neil Young: Red Rocks Live WEA 2000 075993853124
R.E.M.: Parallel WEA 1995 075993842623
R.E.M.: Perfect Square WEA 2004 075993860825
R.E.M.: Pop Screen WEA 1990 075993815627
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Off The Map WEA UNK 075993853025
Simon & Garfunkel: Old Friends: Live On Stage (WEA) WEA UNK 075993862522
Big 4: Live From Sofia Bulgaria: Metallica / Slayer / Megadeth / Anthrax (DVD/CD Combo) WEA International 2010 093624963011
Ray (2004/ Original Soundtrack/ WEA International/ DVD/CD Combo) WEA International 2004 081227654122
Bugtime Adventures: Blessing In Disguise: The Joseph Story Willowcreek Marketing UNK 694993002495

Last Updated on 12/18/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-11, 01:39 PM   #819
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 12.18.2010]
Title Studio Year UPC
Bar-In-A-Box: Comprehensive MBE Review From Wherever You Are (Book w/ DVD) Aspen Publishers 2009 9780735590281
Simple Plan: Still Not Getting Any ... (DualDisc) Atlantic Records UNK 075679340726
James Galway And The Chieftains: In Ireland BMG Music 1991 090266075195
Complete Pluto, Vol. 1: Springtime For Pluto / The Chain Gang / Canine Casanova / Canine Patrol / Dog Watch / Canine Caddy / ... Buena Vista VAR 786936239348
Eric Clapton: Music In Review Classic Rock Legends UNK 823880021558
Mr. 305: The Pitbull Story Code Black Entertainment UNK 855280001335
Three Stooges (Columbia/Tri-Star): Spook Louder Columbia/Tri-Star 1943 043396054271
Institutionalized Interventions Concept Media UNK 9780840020116
POV (20th Anniversary Collection) Docurama VAR 767685985731
Chillers, Vol. 1: Something The Cat Dragged In / Sauce For The Goose / Old Folks At Home / Thrill Seekers Echo Bridge 1990 096009258696
Chillers, Vol. 2: The Day Of Reckoning / Puzzle / Slowly, Slowly In The Wind / Curious Suicide Echo Bridge 1990 096009258795
Chillers, Vol. 3: A Bird Poised To Fly / The Stuff Of Madness / Under A Dark Angel's Eye / Something You Have To Live With Echo Bridge 1990 096009258894
Comedy Collectors Set, Vol. 2: Matthau & Lemmon Echo Bridge VAR 096009882297
Disaster Collector's Set, Vol. 3 Echo Bridge VAR 096009878894
Dove-Approved Family, Vol. 1 Echo Bridge VAR 096009631192
Family Adventure Collection, Vol. 1: Sign Of The Otter / Spirit Bear / Spirit Of The Eagle / White Fang / Song Of Hiawatha / ... Echo Bridge VAR 096009922993
Family Adventure Collector's Set, Vol. 2: White Fang (1993) / The Adventures Of The Black Stallion / Forbidden Territory / ... Echo Bridge VAR 096009881498
Family Collector's Set: Nightjohn / Home Fires Burning / A Son's Promise / For The Love Of Aaron Echo Bridge VAR 096009911799
Family Collector's Set: The Derby Stallion / A Horse For Danny / Bailey's Billions / Secret Agent Club Echo Bridge VAR 096009623098
Family Collector's Set: The Derby Stallion / Bailey's Billions / A Horse For Danny / The Man From Left Field Echo Bridge VAR 096009681098
Family Collector's Set: The Derby Stallion / Bailey's Billions / When Zachary Beaver Came To Town / A Horse For Danny Echo Bridge VAR 096009879990
Family Collector's Set: The Derby Stallion / The Power Within / When Zachary Beaver Came To Town / A Horse For Danny Echo Bridge VAR 096009670696
Family Frontier Collector's Set (4-Disc) Echo Bridge VAR 096009676094
Family-Approved, Vol. 1 Echo Bridge VAR 096009627799
Fire Next Time / On The Beach (2000) Echo Bridge VAR 096009521295
Flowers For Algernon / Getting Out Echo Bridge VAR 096009677497
Follow The River / Long Way Home (1998) / Out Of The Woods: Triple Feature Echo Bridge VAR 096009513993
Follow The River / The Inheritance Echo Bridge VAR 096009656591
Follow The River / The Inheritance / What I Did For Love Echo Bridge VAR 096009913090
Follow The River / The Long Way Home (1998) Echo Bridge VAR 096009513894
Gangster Collector's Set: The Last Days Of Frankie The Fly / The Funeral (1996) / Youngest Godfather / The Immortals Echo Bridge VAR 096009676896
Gathering Of Old Men / In His Father's Shoes Echo Bridge VAR 096009872595
Getting Out (DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 1994 096009559298
Hallmark Collector's Set, Vol. 3: In His Father's Shoes / Out Of The Woods / Silent Night / Where There's A Will Echo Bridge VAR 096009879198
Hallmark Collector's Set, Vol. 3: The Ten Commandments (2006) / Mysterious Island / Angel In The Family / The Long Way Home / .. Echo Bridge VAR 096009899196
Hallmark Collector's Set, Vol. 6: Angel In The Family / Where There's A Will / The Long Way Home / Out Of The Woods Echo Bridge VAR 096009898991
Hank Williams Jr.: Full Access / Once Upon A Texas Train Echo Bridge VAR 096009564698
Hiroshima (1995/ Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge 1995 096009911591
Hiroshima (1995/ Echo Bridge) / Battling Classics (DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge VAR 096009461591
Horse For Danny (DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 1995 096009569396
Horse For Danny / Secret Agent Club Echo Bridge VAR 096009613990
Horse For Danny / The Derby Stallion Echo Bridge VAR 096009670498
Hound Of The Baskervilles (2000) Echo Bridge 2000 096009249298
Hound Of The Baskervilles (2000) / The Case Of The Whitechapel Vampire Echo Bridge VAR 096009519995
Infinite Worlds Of H.G. Wells / P.T. Barnum Echo Bridge VAR 096009884192
Is There Life Out There? Echo Bridge 1994 096009691691
Is There Life Out There? (DVD/CD Combo w/ Bonus CD: Rainy River Romance) Echo Bridge 1994 096009558994
Is There Life Out There? (Old Version) Echo Bridge 1994 096009370596
Is There Life Out There? / Blue Valley Songbird Echo Bridge VAR 096009142995
Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women Of Camelot Echo Bridge 2001 096009314699
Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women Of Camelot (DVD/CD Combo) Echo Bridge 2001 096009494193
JFK: Reckless Youth (Echo Bridge) / Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women Of Camelot Echo Bridge VAR 096009967499
Kenny Rogers: Christmas Special (DVD/CD Combo) / Kenny Rogers, Vol. 1 Echo Bridge VAR 096009532895
Long Way Home (1998) / Mrs. Lambert Remembers Love Echo Bridge VAR 096009692094
Mysterious Island (2005/ Widescreen) Echo Bridge 2005 096009885199
Old Curiosity Shop (1996) / Inheritance (1997) Echo Bridge VAR 096009872199
Old Curiosity Shop (1996)/ Voyage Of The Unicorn Echo Bridge VAR 096009520199
Pathfinder (1996/ Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge 1996 096009911492
Raging Sharks / Skeleton Man / Lifepod: Triple Feature Echo Bridge VAR 096009513498
Resting Place / Nightjohn / River Niger: History & Heritage: Movies Of Excellence: Morgan Freeman Black History Month Echo Bridge VAR 096009503093
Sci-Fi Collector's Set, Vol. 3 Echo Bridge VAR 096009878191
Sci-Fi Collectors Set, Vol. 5 Echo Bridge VAR 096009899394
Secret Agent Club / The Man From Left Field Echo Bridge VAR 096009521493
Sherlock Holmes Collection (Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge VAR 096009935993
Sherlock Holmes Collection (Echo Bridge): The Hound Of The Baskervilles (2000) / The Case Of The Whitechapel Vampire / ... Echo Bridge VAR 096009692391
Some Enchanted Evening Echo Bridge UNK 096009519391
Somebody To Love (Echo Bridge) Echo Bridge 1994 096009666699
Song Of Hiawatha / The Pathfinder Echo Bridge VAR 096009672799
Spirit Bear: The Simon Jackson Story (Echo Bridge) / Song Of Hiawatha Echo Bridge VAR 096009625399
Thicker Than Water (2005) / Follow The River Echo Bridge VAR 096009637293
Thugs And Guns Collector's Set Echo Bridge VAR 096009883294
Willies / Under Wraps Echo Bridge VAR 096009519698
Youngest Godfather (Echo Bridge) / Greatest Movie Classics, Vol. 1 Echo Bridge VAR 096009461096
Youngest Godfather (Echo Bridge) / Icon Echo Bridge VAR 096009910396
Youngest Godfather (Echo Bridge) / The Funeral (1996) Echo Bridge VAR 096009676599
Youngest Godfather / The Funeral (1996) (Old Version) Echo Bridge VAR 096009521790
Combating Conflict With Character (Subtitled) Films for the Humanities ... UNK 9781617332906
Finding Your Customers: Marketing And Advertising Your Business (Subtitled) Films for the Humanities ... UNK 9786314388690
Daniel Boone (1964/ Goldhil Home Media): Season 4 Goldhil Home Media 1967 743452301027
Business Research Methods (Book w/ DVD) Irwin Professional Publishing 2007 9780077224875
Operations Management (2008/ Irwin Professional Publishing/ Book w/ DVD) Irwin Professional Publishing 2008 9780077284091
Carter Long-Term Care Text And Video Series Student DVD Package (Book w/ DVD) Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2009 9781608318469
Cardiac Surgery In The Adult (Book w/ DVD) McGraw-Hill 2007 9780071469135
DVD To Accompany Avanti McGraw-Hill Humanities Social 2006 9780073216553
ACLS Essentials: Basics And More (Book w/ DVD) McGraw-Hill Science 2007 9780073019710
Algebra For College Students (2008) McGraw-Hill Science 2008 9780073206288
Basic College Mathematics: Video Lecture On DVD (3rd Ed.) McGraw-Hill Science 2008 9780073357928
Elementary And Intermediate Algebra (3rd Ed.) McGraw-Hill Science 2008 9780073206011
21 Jump Street (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete 2nd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1988 683904508744
21 Jump Street (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete 3rd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1989 683904509208
21 Jump Street (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete 4th Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1990 683904509215
Adventures Of Ozzie & Harriet (Mill Creek Entertainment): Ozzie & Harriet Classics (4-Disc): Halloween Party / The Ballet / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505613
Adventures Of Ozzie & Harriet (Mill Creek Entertainment): Ultimate Ozzie & Harriet Collection Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904888686
Alfred Hitchcock: The Legend Begins (4-Disc/ Collectible Tin): Alfred Hitchcock Presents / Blackmail / Champagne / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509482
All about: The Ultimate Collection (2-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904524164
America: Stories Of War (24-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904111289
America: The Birth Of Freedom (Collector's Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521729
American History Of The Wild West (Collector's Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521644
Animal Stories: The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1998 683904507617
Barack Obama: The Power Of Hope Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904506955
Benji Ultimate 4 Movie Collection: Benji / Benji Off The Leash! / For The Love Of Benji / Benji's Very Own Christmas Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521798
Best Of Lucy And Friends: Lucy And Viv Put In A Shower / Lucy's Barbershop Quartet / Lucy With George Burns / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521736
Best Of TV Detectives (150 Episodes): Adventures Of Dr. Fu Manchu / Adventures Of Ellery Queen / Alfred Hitchcock Presents / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070308
Beverly Hillbillies (1962/ Mill Creek Entertainment): Best Of The Beverly Hillbillies (4-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505606
Billy The Kid: 20 Movie Collection (4-Disc): Oath Of Vengeance / Shadows Of Death / Devil Riders / Frontier Outlaws / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904200570
Bonanza (1959/ Mill Creek Entertainment): The Best Of Bonanza Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505644
Bonanza (1959/ Mill Creek Entertainment): The Best Of Bonanza (4-Disc/ Collectible Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509543
Booker (1989): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1989 683904507358
Boris Karloff Collection 20 MoviePack Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506511
Chronicles Of War Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904889058
Classic TV Westerns (24-Disc): 26 Men / The Adventures Of Champion / Adventures Of Jim Bowie / Adventures Of Kit Carson / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904111227
Cobra (1993): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904507440
Comedy Kings: 50 Movie Pack: The Admiral Was A Lady / Affairs Of Cappy Ricks / All Over Town / The Animal Kingdom / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070285
Commish (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete 2nd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1992 683904508898
Cowboy Legends 50 Movie Pack: Arizona Bound / Bad Man Of Deadwood / Big Boy Rides Again / Billy The Kid's Range War / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070452
Crime Inc.: History's Famed Offenders Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509680
Dark Oracle: The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 2004 683904509673
Defenders Of The Earth (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1986 683904509222
Dorf: Dorf On Golf / Dorf's Golf Bible / Dorf Goes Fishing / Dorf And The First Games Of Mt. Olympus / Dorf On The Diamond / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521675
Dungeons & Dragons (1983): Into The Magical Realm Mill Creek Entertainment 1983 683904509901
Dungeons & Dragons (1983): The Beginnings Mill Creek Entertainment 1983 683904507242
Essential Family Television (12-Disc): Adventures Of Hiram Holiday / Adventures Of Ozzie & Harriet / Bob Cummings Show / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070421
Essential TV Western: 150 Episodes (13-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070476
Family 250 Movie Pack Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904450449
Family Classics: 50 Movie Pack: Til The Clouds Roll By / The Medicine Man / Disorder In The Court / Malice In The Palace / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070018
Family Feud: The Best Of Family Feud: 43 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508577
Fight! Dragon: The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1974 683904508553
Fists Of Vengeance: Martial Arts Collection: Bloodfight / Bruce Lee Fights Back From The Grave / Champ Against Champ / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904451637
Frontier Justice 50 Movie Pack Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070384
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas (Mill Creek Entertainment) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508782
Giant 600 Cartoon Collection (12-Disc): Giant 600 Cartoon Collection: Popeye / Woody Woodpecker / Casper The ... / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070483
Great Battles Of WWII (Mill Creek Entertainment/ 4-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505538
Great Indian Wars: 1540 To 1890 (Collector's Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509512
Great WWII Campaigns (4-Disc): Prelude To War / America's Unpreparedness / America Goes To War / Platform For Invasion / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505521
Greatest American Hero (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete 2nd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1982 683904508911
Greatest Tales Ever Told, Vol. 1 & 2: Around The World In 80 Days (1999) / Ben-Hur (2003) / The Black Arrow / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904889256
Greatest Tales Ever Told, Vol. 1: Classic Adventures: Ben-Hur (2003) / The Black Arrow / The Call Of The Wild / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509628
Greatest Tales Ever Told, Vol. 2: Incredible Stories: Around The World In 80 Days / A Journey To The Center Of The Earth / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509635
Guns Of The West: 100 Movie Collection (24-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904111296
He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe (2002/ Mill Creek Entertainment): Origins Mill Creek Entertainment 2002 683904507426
He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe (2002/ Mill Creek Entertainment): The Battle For Eternia Mill Creek Entertainment 2002 683904509895
Hell On Earth (VAR) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508836
Hitchcock (Collector's Edition/ 4-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904200310
Hitler: The Untold Story (Collector's Tin): Hitler: Anecdotes, Myths & Lies / The World At War: From Hitler To Hiroshima / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521705
Hollywood Vs. The Mob: Fact Vs. Fiction Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904506559
Horseland: Greatest Stable Ever Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509871
Howdy Doody Show: 40 Episode Collection Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506573
Hunter (1984): The Complete 2nd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1985 683904508768
Iron King (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1972 683904508843
Ironside: The Best Of Season 1 Mill Creek Entertainment 1967 683904451552
Jack Benny: Best Of Jack Benny (Mill Creek Entertainment/ 4-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505927
John Wayne: The Ultimate Collection (Collector' Tin): The Lucky Texan / The Dawn Rider / Blue Steel / Hurricane Express / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509536
John Wayne: Ultimate Collection: 25 Movie Classics (4-Disc): West Of The Divide / McLintock / Hell Town / Sagebrush Trail / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506863
Johnny Carson: The Best Of Johnny Carson (4-Disc/ Collectible Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509567
Johnny Carson: The Best Of Johnny Carson And Friends (4-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506542
Journey To The Moon: 40th Anniversary Of Apollo 11 Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904507235
Kids' Holiday Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904507006
Korea: The Forgotten War (VAR/ Mill Creek Entertainment/ 3-Disc/ Collector' Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521620
Las Armas Y Las Drogas: 5 Peliculas Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904300331
Legend Of Prince Valiant (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509239
Legend Of Rin Tin Tin: Adventures Of Rex And Rinty / Law Of The Wild / Lightning Warrior / Lone Defender Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505804
Love, Lies & Betrayal: The Babysitter's Seduction / Brotherhood Of Justice / Child's Cry / Deadly Betrayal / Deception / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509178
Love, Loss & Affliction: And Then There Was One / Baby Snatcher / Custody Of The Heart / The Execution Of Raymond Graham / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509185
Lucy Show (Mill Creek Entertainment): Best Of Lucy & Friends (4-Disc): Lucy And Viv Put In A Shower / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904505590
Match Game (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Best Of Match Game: 30 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508560
Mchale's Navy (1962): First 8 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment 1962 683904451569
Mob: From Hollywood To Vegas Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904889003
Mona The Vampire: Show Us Your Fangs Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509826
Mystery 250 Movie Pack Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904450456
Nanoboy: Adventures Of The Worlds Smallest Superhero Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509833
Outlaws & Gunslingers (Mill Creek Entertainment/ Collector's Tin): The Wild West And The Origins Of The Gunfighter / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521699
Password: The Best Of Password: 32 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508591
Price Is Right: The Best If The Price Is Right: 26 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508584
Prime Time Crime: Stephen J. Cannell Collection (10-Disc): Missing Persons / Unsub / Broken Badges / Palace Guard / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070919
Railroads: Tracks Across America (Collector's Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521668
Rampage: Killing Without Reason (2-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904508157
Renegade (2002): The Complete 2nd Season Mill Creek Entertainment 1983 683904520203
Rescue Adventure Collection (2-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904451576
Roy Rogers Collection (4-Disc/ Collectible Tin): Carson City Kid / Colorado / Young Bill Hickok / In Old Caliente / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509574
Sherlock Holmes: Greatest Mysteries (Collector's Tin): The Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes / Dressed To Kill / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521712
Shirley Temple & Friends (4-Disc): Follies Of Our Gang / Mickey / Nancy Drew: Reporter / What's To Do / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506856
Shirley Temple & Friends (Collector's Tin): Follies Of Our Gang / Mickey / Nancy Drew: Reporter / What's To Do / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904521651
Sonny Chiba Collection (Mill Creek Entertainment): G.I. Samurai / Resurrection Of Golden Wolf / Ninja Wars / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508850
Spaghetti Western Double Feature, Vol. 1: Django (Blu-ray) / Now They Call Him Sacramento (Blu-ray) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904630155
Spaghetti Westerns (Collector's Tin): The Grand Duel / China 9, Liberty 37 / Death Rides a Horse / Sundance and the Kid / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509598
Spirited Killer Trilogy Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904507259
Super Duper Sumos (Mill Creek Entertainment) #1: They Got Guts! Mill Creek Entertainment 2002 683904509932
Super Robot Red Baron (Mill Creek Entertainment): The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904508539
Swamp Thing (1990): Eight Favorite Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904451545
Tenspeed And Brown Shoe: The Complete Series Mill Creek Entertainment 1980 683904508515
Timeless Animated Tales (2-Disc): Snow White / Cinderella / Hercules / Little Mermaid / Black Beauty / Call Of The Wild / ... Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904524188
Tupac Assassination, Part 1: Conspiracy Or Revenge? / Part 2: Reckoning Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904506849
TV Westerns Favorites: 58 Episodes Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904506351
Vegas: The City The Mob Made Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904507211
Vietnam: America's Conflict (Collector's Tin) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904509529
Way West 50 Movie Collection (12-Disc) Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070537
Western 250 Movie Pack Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 683904450470
Western TV Treasures Mill Creek Entertainment VAR 826831070599
Wimzie's House: World Of Enchantment Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509857
World Of Quest: The Quest Begins Mill Creek Entertainment UNK 683904509864
Hard Day's Night (Miramax Lions Gate) Miramax Lions Gate 1964 031398139911
Three Sheets: Season 2 MOJO HD 2007 617742203493
Ryrie Study Bible: New American Standard, Black, Genuine Leather, Red Letter (Book w/ DVD) Moody Publishers 2008 9780802489364
Mosby's Paramedic Textbook (3rd Ed./ Book w/ DVD-ROM/CD-ROM Combo & Study Guide) Mosby 2007 9780323049351
Steig Larsson Trilogy (Blu-ray): Girl With The Dragon Tattoo / Girl Who Played With Fire / Girl Who Kicked The Hornet's Nest Music Box Films VAR 705105743257
Steig Larsson Trilogy: Girl With The Dragon Tattoo / Girl Who Played With Fire / Girl Who Kicked The Hornet's Nest Music Box Films VAR 705105742755
Flick (2008) Peace Arch Trinity 2008 741952120292
Kandahar Break Peace Arch Trinity 2009 741952120193
Who Killed Nancy? Peace Arch Trinity 2009 741952120094
Best Legs In The 8th Grade Platinum 1984 096009248796
Best Legs In The 8th Grade / Harvey Platinum VAR 096009314293
Bone Daddy (Platinum) Platinum 1998 096009248895
Captains Courageous (1996/ Platinum) Platinum 1996 096009327897
Chillers (1990/ 3-Disc/ 12 Episodes) Platinum 1990 096009271992
China Rose Platinum 1983 096009248994
Choices (1986) Platinum 1986 096009249090
Crash Dive (1996) Platinum 1996 096009286798
Fire Next Time Platinum 1993 096009286293
Follow The River Platinum 1995 096009286392
Forbidden Territory: Stanley's Search For Livingstone Platinum 1997 096009357498
Getting Out Platinum 1994 096009357597
Gore Vidal's Lincoln / Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women Of Camelot / Sally Hemings Platinum VAR 096009272197
Hangmen (Platinum) Platinum 1987 096009010232
Hank Williams Jr: Full Access Platinum UNK 096009249199
Harvey (1998/ Old Version) Platinum 1998 096009286897
High Sierra Search And Rescue Platinum 1995 096009258993
Horse For Danny Platinum 1995 096009254599
Hostile Intent Platinum 1997 096009266295
In His Father's Shoes Platinum 1997 096009266790
Incident Platinum 1990 096009287092
Incident In A Small Town Platinum 1934 096009286996
Infinite Worlds Of H.G. Wells Platinum 2001 096009259693
Keep Christmas With You Platinum UNK 096009230593
Lifepod Platinum 1993 096009287191
Long Way Home (1998) Platinum 1998 096009287290
Man From Left Field Platinum 1993 096009287399
Mrs. Lambert Remembers Love Platinum 1991 096009317294
My Brother's Keeper (1995) Platinum 1995 096009317690
My Old Man Platinum 1979 096009317799
Nightjohn Platinum 1996 096009317898
Old Curiosity Shop (1996) Platinum 1996 096009328092
On The Beach (2000) Platinum 2000 096009286590
P.T. Barnum Platinum 1999 096009248697
Pals Platinum 1987 096009287498
Pathfinder (1996/ Platinum) Platinum 1996 096009317997
Primal Secrets Platinum 1994 096009328191
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal Platinum 2000 096009258290
Secret (1991) Platinum 1991 096009249595
Secret Agent Club Platinum 1996 096009259792
Somebody To Love (Platinum) Platinum 1994 096009287597
Song Of Hiawatha Platinum 1997 096009328399
Stag Platinum 1997 096009318192
Steel Sharks Platinum 1996 096009266196
Steel Sharks / Hostile Intent Platinum VAR 096009313197
Under Wraps Platinum 1997 096009357894
Virtual Obsession Platinum 1998 096009357993
Willie Neson: Some Enchanted Evening With Willie Nelson Platinum 1990 096009249694
Youngest Godfather (Platinum) Platinum 1999 096009248598
Journeys Of A Lifetime (6-Disc) Questar UNK 033937080791
R.E.M.: Out Of Time (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227395124
August In The Empire State Rumur Releasing 2006 853965001007
Half-Cocked Rumur Releasing 1994 853965001014
Occupation: Dreamland Rumur Releasing 2005 094922550958
World's Best Prom Rumur Releasing 2006 094922556813
Rona Barrett's Hollywood Smithsonian UNK 617742203097
Battlestar Galactica (2004/ Universal): The Complete Series (Limited Edition) Universal VAR 025195055727
Lost World: Jurassic Park (Widescreen/ Special Edition/ Dolby Digital/ Promotional Packaging) Universal 1997 025192039782
Motorcycle Diaries (Pan & Scan) Universal 2004 025192594328
Barenaked Ladies: Barelaked Nadies WEA VAR 075993854626
Backyard Wrestling (Xtreme Entertainment): Best Of Backyard Wrestling #2: More Hardcore Then Ever Before! Xtreme Entertainment UNK 689967222238
James Castle: A Retrospective (Yale University Press/ Book w/ DVD) Yale University Press 2008 9780300137309
William Kentridge: Five Themes (Book w/ DVD) Yale University Press 2009 9780300150483

Last Updated on 12/25/2011
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-11, 03:04 PM   #820
Albert71292
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: West Monroe, Louisiana
Posts: 271
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Lots of Mill Creek stuff going by the wayside this week.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-12, 03:10 PM   #821
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 01.01.2012]
Title Studio Year UPC
Brian Eno: 14 Video Paintings All Saints Records UNK 031257150897
Straight No Chaser: All I Want For Christmas (DVD/CD Combo) Atlantic Records UNK 075678905988
242 Pilots: Live In Bruxelles Carpark UNK 677517002164
Conditioning To Become A Great All-Purpose Running Back Coaches Choice UNK 827008665297
Struggle Through Death Entertainment Programs 1981 016226111529
Planning Your Business: Research, Goals, And Business Plans (Subtitled) Films for the Humanities ... UNK 9786314388652
Darkest Knight (Fox) Fox 2000 024543103370
Warlock (1959) Fox 1959 024543172994
Brian Eno: 77 Million Paintings By Brian Eno (2nd Revised Edition) Hannibal Records 2006 031257153195
Hillsong Live: God Is Able (DVD/CD Combo/ Deluxe Edition) Hillsong 2011 5099994807820
Gene Autry Collection: Rancho Grande Image 1940 014381221725
Mosby's Paramedic Textbook + Workbook + Virtual Patient Encounters (Book w/ DVD) Jems Publishing Company 2007 9780323052771
Paramedic Practice Today: Above And Beyond, Vol. 1 & 2 (1st Ed./ Book w/ DVD w/ Pass Code) Jems Publishing Company 2009 9780323065283
Paramedic Practice Today: Above And Beyond, Vol. 1 & 2 (1st Ed./ Book w/ DVD) Jems Publishing Company 2009 9780323065290
Paramedic Practice Today: Above And Beyond, Vol. 1 & 2 (1st Ed./ Book w/ DVD, Cards & Workbook) Jems Publishing Company 2009 9780323067591
That Kind Of Girl Jezebel 1963 844015000675
Acland's Cross-Sectional Navigator: Institutional Network/Intranet (DVD-ROM) Lippincott Williams & Wilkins UNK 9780781762014
Agent Cody Banks (Special Edition) MGM/UA 2003 883904249702
Fargo (MGM/UA/ DVD & Blu-ray Combo/ DVD Case) MGM/UA 1996 883904218098
Hoosiers (MGM/UA) MGM/UA 1986 883904249566
Kinesiology: The Skeletal System And Muscle Function, Enhanced Edition (Book w/ DVD) Mosby 2006 9780323048866
Wilderness Medicine (Book w/ DVD) Mosby 2007 9780323032285
Love Guru (1-Disc) Paramount 2008 097363507048
Monster From The Ocean Floor Rhino 1954 603497246724
Mystery Science Theater 3000, Vol. V: Merlin's Shop Of Mystical Wonders / Touch Of Satan / Timechasers / Boggy Creek II Rhino VAR 603497025725
Mystery Science Theater 3000, Vol. VI: Gunslinger / Mr. B Natural's Shorts / Attack Of The Giant Leeches / ... Rhino VAR 603497037629
Orgy Of The Dead Rhino 1965 603497032129
Cross Country Pimping 4 Tapeman 2010 718122754878
Beautiful Boxer TLA Releasing 2003 807839001969
Disco Biscuits: Progressions: New Year's Eve 2006 TLA Releasing 2007 807839003154
Too Real For TV Presents: Cross Country Pimping, Pt. 2 Too Real For TV UNK 804879054696
Too Real For TV Presents: Cross Country Pimping, Pt. 3 Too Real For TV UNK 718122754779
Too Real For TV Presents: Down South Players Too Real For TV UNK 606041193529
Too Real For TV Presents: World Famous Players Ball Too Real For TV UNK 694143003020

Last Updated on 1/8/2012
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-12, 12:15 PM   #822
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread] Week of 01.08.2012 Pt I

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 01.08.2012]
Title Studio Year UPC
History Channel Presents: Elizabeth A&E Video 2000 733961704891
Classroom Assessment For Student Learning: Doing It Right-Using It Well (Book w/ DVD) Allyn & Bacon 2010 9780132548762
3rd Rock From The Sun (Anchor Bay): Season 6 Anchor Bay 2000 013131462494
Aloha, Bobby And Rose Anchor Bay 1975 013131106190
Open Road (Old Version) Anchor Bay 2009 013139001299
Leslie Sansone: Walk At Home 5 Mile Walk Anchor Bay / Starz UNK 013131538496
Just A Little Harmless Sex (Artisan) Artisan 1999 012236140788
Little Boy Blue Artisan 1997 012236196198
Graham Nash: Songs For Beginners (DVD/CD Combo) Atlantic Records UNK 081227994938
Panic At The Disco: Live In Chicago (DVD/CD Combo) Atlantic Records UNK 075678989858
Jeremy Camp: We Cry Out: The Worship Project (DVD/CD Combo) BEC Recordings 2010 5099964845425
Just Visiting Buena Vista 2001 786936162141
Mafia! Buena Vista 1998 717951001399
Nixon (The Election Year Edition) Buena Vista 1995 786936747997
Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (Pan & Scan/ Special Edition) Buena Vista 2004 786936242645
Summer Of Sam Buena Vista 1999 717951004734
Emperor: Live Inferno (DVD/CD Combo) Candlelight Records UNK 803341251113
OK Go: Oh No * (DVD/CD Combo) Capitol Records UNK 094637770221
Century Media 10 Year Anniversary Century Media Records 2001 727701802695
Century Overload Century Media Records UNK 727701834498
Dark Tranquillity: Live Damage Century Media Records UNK 727701818597
Gathering: In Motion Century Media Records UNK 727701806891
God Forbid: Bebeath The Scars Of Glory & Progression Century Media Records UNK 727701841793
God Forbid: IV: Constitution Of Treason (DualDisc) Century Media Records UNK 727701826622
Haunted: The Dead Eye (DVD/CD Combo/ Collector's Edition) Century Media Records UNK 727701830223
Krisiun: Live Armageddon Century Media Records UNK 727701811598
Moonspell: Lusitanian Metal Century Media Records UNK 727701829098
Paradise Lost: The Anatomy Of Melancholy Century Media Records UNK 727701847092
Poisonblack: A Dead Heavy Day (DVD/CD Combo) Century Media Records UNK 727701844022
Samuel: Black Trip (Old Version) Century Media Records UNK 727701809694
Sentenced: Buried Alive Century Media Records 2006 727701834696
Shadows Fall: Art Of Touring Century Media Records UNK 727701824390
Strapping Young Lad: For Those About To Rock: Live At The Commodore Century Media Records UNK 727701822792
Visual Experience The Firs Century Media Records UNK 727701833699
Coaching Offensive Linemen Coaches Choice UNK 827008123490
Berenstain Bears (Columbia/Tri-Star): Bears Take A Car Trip Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396080959
Hook / Little Women (1994/ Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396056879
Men In Black (Blu-ray) Columbia/Tri-Star 1997 043396252318
Under Suspicion (2000/ Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star 2000 043396060593
Night To Remember (Special Edition/ Old Version) Criterion Collection 1958 715515009058
Brooklyn Rules (Diamond Entertainment) Diamond Entertainment 2007 011891516679
Al Martino: In Concert DPTV Media UNK 796539022964
Bert Whitehead: Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money DPTV Media UNK 796539025668
Cooking Thin And Loving Food With Chef Kathleen DPTV Media 2006 796539024661
Cosmetics Cop With Paula Begoun DPTV Media UNK 796539029161
Daring Kids With Miriam Peskowitz DPTV Media UNK 796539029260
Dell-Marie Day: Reshape Your Body: 5 Minute Workout DPTV Media UNK 796539005363
Dr. John Izzo: Five Secrets You Must Discover DPTV Media UNK 796539026160
Dr. Roizen Collection: You On A Diet / The RealAge Makeover DPTV Media UNK 796539026061
Get Curious, Not Furious: Communicating Your True Colors With Mary Miscisin DPTV Media UNK 796539029468
Glenn Haege: America's Handyman DPTV Media UNK 796539022469
How To Beat The Bogey Man (DVD/CD Combo) DPTV Media UNK 796539027365
How To Beat The Bogey Man: 10 Quick Tips DPTV Media UNK 796539027464
Needle Arts Featuring Shay Pendray DPTV Media UNK 796539000269
Pavlo: Mediterranean Nights DPTV Media UNK 796539027563
Pet Doctor: With Marty Becker DPTV Media UNK 796539025361
Pounce For Alpha Wealth With Ken Stern DPTV Media UNK 796539028263
Salute To Vienna: A Strauss Gershwin Gala: The Best Of Salute To Vienna DPTV Media 2000 796539023367
Secrets For Reducing Your Breast Cancer Risk DPTV Media UNK 796539023060
Startupnation: Open For Business With The Sloan Brothers DPTV Media UNK 796539029864
Tommy Fleming: Voice Of Hope DPTV Media UNK 796539002768
Turning Setbacks Into Comebacks With Willie Jolley DPTV Media UNK 796539027860
Vox Lumiere: The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Original Soundtrack) DPTV Media UNK 796539026467
You: Inner And Outer Beauty With Dr. Michael Roizen DPTV Media UNK 796539027662
Mstislav Rostropovich: The Complete EMI Recordings (DVD/CD Combo) EMI Classics UNK 5099921759727
Yehudi Menuhin: The Violin Of The Century (EMI Classics) EMI Classics 1996 094631018992
Raphael: Maravilloso (DVD/CD Combo) EMI Latin UNK 094636394022
Dead Awake (2001) First Look 2001 687797612298
Digital Photography For Dummies: Bundle (Book w/ DVD) For Dummies 2008 9780470423578
Save Me! Lollipop: Season Collection FUNimation 2006 704400084300
Thomas [The Tank Engine] & Friends: Get Along (w/ Toy Train) HIT Entertainment UNK 884487101531
Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman (Home Vision) 02: The Tale Of Zatoichi Continues Home Vision 1962 037429168424
Duke Ellington: Live At Tivoli Gardens: Parts 1 & 2 Image UNK 014381955026
Little House On The Prairie (1974): Season 1 - 9: The Complete Series Imavision Canada VAR 069458100243
Epitaph Tour 2005: Matchbook Romance / Motion City Soundtrack / From First To Last / Scatter The Ashes Immergent VAR 676628411490
Mark Tedder: The Door: Live Worship From Beijing China (DVD/CD Combo) Kingsway Music UNK 845121000436
Camp Hell (a.k.a. Camp Hope) Lions Gate 2010 031398140450
Extasis Lions Gate 1996 012236236313
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Lions Gate) 2 Lions Gate 2006 012236191681
Hood Rydas, Vol. 1: Sactown Made Sicc Muzic 2007 097037729998
Alanis Morissette: Feast On Scraps (Jewel Case) Maverick 2002 093624840923
Alanis Morissette: The Collection (DVD/CD Combo) Maverick UNK 093624956327
Jack's Mannequin: Everything In Transit (DVD/CD Combo) Maverick UNK 093624321521
Wreckers: Stand Still, Look Pretty (DVD/CD Combo) Maverick UNK 093624427223
633 Squadron (MGM/UA) / Attack! / The Aviator (1985) / Mosquito Squadron MGM/UA VAR 883904238096
A.K.A. Cassius Clay / Rocky Marciano MGM/UA VAR 883904233534
A.K.A. Cassius Clay / Rocky Marciano / Diggstown / Dempse MGM/UA VAR 883904233558
Alec Baldwin: Triple Feature: Working Girl / Miami Blues / Malice MGM/UA VAR 883904228974
All Dogs Christmas Carol / Christmas Carol: The Movie MGM/UA VAR 883904226826
Amos & Andrew (MGM/UA) / Hollywood Shuffle / What's The Worst That Could Happen MGM/UA VAR 883904238393
Arrowsmith / Made For Each Other / Marty / Lilies Of The Field MGM/UA VAR 883904230656
At First Sight / Return To Me / Last Rites (1988) / Love At Large MGM/UA VAR 883904235774
Battle Of Britain (1969) / Force 10 From Navarone / The McKenzie Break MGM/UA VAR 883904238058
Beauty And The Beast (1987/ Theatrical Release) / Puss In Boots (1988) / Sleeping Beauty (1987) / Hansel And Gretel (1988) MGM/UA VAR 883904230779
Bishop's Wife (MGM/UA) / March Of The Wooden Soldiers / Pocketful Of Miracles MGM/UA VAR 883904227199
Blizzard (Old Version) / Prancer MGM/UA VAR 883904226819
Breakin' / Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo MGM/UA 1984 883904228240
Breeders (1986/ MGM/UA) / Supernova (2000) / Retroactive / Species: The Awakening MGM/UA VAR 883904230687
Bruce Willis Triple Feature: Bandits (2001) / Hart's War / The Siege MGM/UA VAR 883904228998
Bucket Of Blood (MGM/UA) / Frogs / Return Of The Living Dead / Swamp Thing MGM/UA VAR 883904231066
Carrie Triple Feature: Carrie (1976/ Special Edition) The Rage: Carrie 2 / Carrie (2002) MGM/UA VAR 883904236191
Chato's Land / Duel At Diablo / Escort West / The Ride Back! MGM/UA VAR 883904230816
Child's Play (Widescreen) / Dolls (1987) / Pumpkinhead / The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 MGM/UA VAR 883904231042
Children's Hour / The Bishop's Wife / The Apartment MGM/UA VAR 883904230618
Class (1983) / Johnny Be Good / Making The Grade MGM/UA VAR 883904238164
Criminal Law / The Mean Season / Dillinger (1973) / Everybody Wins MGM/UA VAR 883904230663
Deal (2008 w/ Burt Reynolds) / 52 Pick-Up MGM/UA VAR 883904229698
Dennis Hopper: Triple Feature: River's Edge (1986) / Blue Velvet / Chattahoochee MGM/UA VAR 883904229070
Denzel Washington Triple Feature: The Mighty Quinn / For Queen & Country / Out Of Time (2003) MGM/UA VAR 883904229162
Edge Of Sanity / Equus / Spiral Staircase / What Ever Happened To Aunt Alice MGM/UA VAR 883904231080
Four Weddings And A Funeral (MGM/UA/ Old Version) / Impromptu MGM/UA VAR 883904235712
Four Weddings And A Funeral (MGM/UA/ Old Version) / Impromptu / Something Short Of Paradise MGM/UA VAR 883904235750
Gene Hackman Triple Feature: Hoosiers / The French Connection / Mississippi Burning MGM/UA VAR 883904229018
Good Boy! (2003/ Pan & Scan) / Fluke / Napoleon (1997) MGM/UA VAR 883904238126
Hackers / WarGames MGM/UA VAR 883904233572
Hackers / WarGames / Solarbabies / WarGames: The Dead Code MGM/UA VAR 883904230632
Hannibal Lecter Triple Feature: Hannibal / Manhunter / Silence Of The Lambs MGM/UA VAR 883904236214
Hello Kitty: Triple Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904236238
Home For The Holidays / Some Girls MGM/UA 1995 883904226727
Hoosiers (MGM/UA/ Blu-ray) MGM/UA 1986 027616071460
Hoosiers (MGM/UA/ Collector's Edition) MGM/UA 1986 027616902412
Hoosiers (MGM/UA/ Old Version) MGM/UA 1986 027616801821
Hoosiers (MGM/UA/ Old Version) / Jackie Robinson Story / Pride Of Yankee MGM/UA VAR 883904233541
Hoosiers (MGM/UA/ Old Version) / The Jackie Robinson Story / The Pride Of The Yankees (Old Version) MGM/UA VAR 883904230595
Horror 6-Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904239222
Igor / Labou / Little Monsters MGM/UA VAR 883904229902
Igor / Little Monsters MGM/UA VAR 883904233589
Joey / The Legend Of Johnny Lingo / Lightning, The White Stallion / Virginia's Run MGM/UA VAR 883904238201
John Candy: Triple Feature: Delirious (1991) / Spaceballs / Canadian Bacon MGM/UA VAR 883904229087
Lambada / Salsa MGM/UA VAR 883904228257
Lambada / Salsa / Born Romantic / Assassination Tango (2-Disc) MGM/UA VAR 883904228967
Last American Virgin / Losin' It / The Sure Thing MGM/UA VAR 883904238188
Long Riders / Stagecoach (1986) / Escort West / The Ride Back! MGM/UA VAR 883904230793
Man Of The West / Hour Of The Gun / Duel At Diablo MGM/UA VAR 883904233091
Man With No Name Triple Feature: A Fistful Of Dollars / For A Few Dollars More / The Good, The Bad And The Ugly MGM/UA VAR 883904236252
Material Girls / Her Best Move MGM/UA VAR 883904233596
Material Girls / Sleepover (2004) / Dust Factory MGM/UA VAR 883904229889
MGM 80s Movies: Valley Girl / The Rachel Papers / Losin' It / The Last American Virgin / Class / Zapped! MGM/UA VAR 883904230878
MGM Action Movies: 52 Pick-Up / Crossplot / A Prayer For The Dying / Romeo Is Bleeding / Fled / Invasion U.S.A. MGM/UA VAR 883904230892
MGM Action Movies: Juggernaut / Killer Elite / Blown Away / Harley Davidsion And The Marlboro Man / No Man's Land / Ronin / ... MGM/UA VAR 883904230991
MGM Film Noir: Choose Me / Everybody Wins / Love At Large / Mulholland Falls / Stormy Monday / China Moon MGM/UA VAR 883904230946
MGM Kids Movies (6-Pack): Snow White (1987) / Red Riding Hood / Beauty And The Beast / Puss In Boots / Sleeping Beauty / ... MGM/UA VAR 883904230953
MGM March, Vol. 1 MGM/UA VAR 883904238218
MGM March, Vol. 2 MGM/UA VAR 883904238225
MGM Musicals (10-Pack): The Phantom Of The Opera (1989) / How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying / Song Is Born / ... MGM/UA VAR 883904231004
MGM Sci-Fi Movies: Hackers / WarGames / Solarbabies / WarGames: The Dead Code / Space Camp / Alien From L.A. MGM/UA VAR 883904230854
MGM Sports Movies: Bull Durham / Rocky Marciano / Body And Soul (1981 & 1998) / Diggstown / Semi-Tough MGM/UA VAR 883904230830
MGM War Movies (10-Pack): The Battle Of Britain / Bridge At Remagen / Beach Red / Force 10 From Navarone / McKenzie Break / ... MGM/UA VAR 883904230977
MGM War Movies (6-Pack): The Bridge At Remagen / Beach Red / Beachhead / Ambush Bay / Mosquito Squadron / 633 Squadron MGM/UA VAR 883904230939
Morons From Outer Space / Alien From L.A. / The Man From Planet X / The Angry Red Planet MGM/UA VAR 883904239499
Music From Another Room / Autumn In New York MGM/UA VAR 883904235699
No Man's Land (1987) / Ronin / Harley Davidson And The Marlboro Man / Blown Away MGM/UA VAR 883904230724
On The Beach (1959) / Pork Chop Hill / Purple Plain MGM/UA VAR 883904238041
Phantom From 10,000 Leagues (MGM/UA) / Beast With 1,000,000 Eyes / War-Gods Of The Deep / At The Earth's Core MGM/UA VAR 883904239529
Pink Panther Double Feature MGM/UA VAR 883904236092
Pink Panther Triple Feature MGM/UA VAR 883904238676
Quigley Down Under MGM/UA 1990 883904250784
Return To Me / At First Sight MGM/UA VAR 883904235675
Richard Gere: Triple Feature: Breathless (1983) / The Cotton Club / Autumn In New York MGM/UA VAR 883904229100
Rocky (1976) / Rocky II MGM/UA VAR 883904236177
Rocky (1976) / Rocky II / Rocky III MGM/UA VAR 883904236290
Rocky (1976) / Rocky II / Rocky III / Rocky IV MGM/UA VAR 883904236337
Romance 10 Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904235835
Romance 4 Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904235798
Romance 6 Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904235811
Run Silent, Run Deep (MGM/UA) / Submarine X-1 MGM/UA VAR 883904238034
Semi-Tough / Johnny Be Good MGM/UA VAR 883904233527
Sleeping Beauty (1987) / Hansel And Gretel (1987) MGM/UA 1987 883904236009
Sleeping Beauty (1987) / Hansel And Gretel (1987) / Rumpelstiltskin (1987) MGM/UA VAR 883904228202
Snow White (1987) / Red Riding Hood (1989) / Emperor's New Clothes (1987) MGM/UA VAR 883904228196
Snow White (1987) / Red Riding Hood (1989) / The Emperor's New Clothes (1987) / Rumpelstiltskin (1987) MGM/UA 1987 883904230755
Snow White / Red Riding Hood MGM/UA VAR 883904235996
Space Camp (MGM/UA) / WarGames MGM/UA VAR 883904228226
Species / Species II MGM/UA VAR 883904238690
Species / Species II / Species III / Species IV: The Awakening MGM/UA VAR 883904236313
Species Triple Feature MGM/UA VAR 883904236276
Sports 6 Pack MGM/UA VAR 883904233565
Strange Invaders / Invaders From Mars / Invisible Invaders / Journey To The Seventh Planet MGM/UA VAR 883904239512
Support Your Local Gunfighter / Support Local Sheriff (Side-By-Side) MGM/UA VAR 883904228745
Swamp Thing (1982/ MGM/UA) / Return Of The Living Dead / Squirm MGM/UA VAR 883904239178
Untamed Heart / Speechless / True Love (1989) MGM/UA VAR 883904235736
Walking Tall (2004) / Winners Take All / Boot Camp MGM/UA VAR 883904230601
Weekend At Bernie's (MGM/UA) / The Party Animal / Hot Dog: The Movie / Meatballs 4 MGM/UA VAR 883904230748
Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl (3-D/ Miramax Lions Gate) Miramax Lions Gate 2005 031398137986
Erasure: On The Road To Nashville (DVD/CD Combo) Mute Records UNK 724596934821
132nd Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show (Special Collector's Edition) New Video 2008 767685113400
hitRECord: RECollection, Vol. 1 (DVD/CD Combo) New Video VAR 767685248799
Absent Passion River 2010 885444886324
Instructional Technology And Media For Learning (Book w/ DVD) Pearson 2007 9780132391740
4 Grandes Con Sax (DVD/CD Combo) Platino Records UNK 097037884024
El Bicentenario De Mexico, Vol. 1 (DVD/CD Combo) Platino Records UNK 097037102524
Depeche Mode: Touring The Angel: Live In Milan Reprise Records UNK 075993868425
Eric Clapton: 24 Nights Reprise Records 1991 075993819328
Eric Clapton: Live In Hyde Park Reprise Records 1997 075993848526
Eric Clapton: Sessions For Robert J. [Johnson] (DVD/CD Combo) Reprise Records 2004 075993862720
Eric Clapton: Unplugged Reprise Records 1992 075993831122
Josh Groban: In Concert Reprise Records 2002 075993858129
Josh Groban: Live At The Greek Reprise Records 2004 075993862423
Josh Groban: Live At The Greek (DVD/CD Combo) Reprise Records UNK 093624893929
Neil Young: Fork In The Road (DVD/CD Combo) Reprise Records UNK 093624978725
Bodeans: Love & Hope & Sex & Dreams (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227987534
Cher: The Very Best Of Cher: The Video Hits Collection Rhino 2004 603497018420
Dance Of Death (1968) Rhino 1968 603497275427
Doors: Perception (DVD/CD Combo/ Limited Edition) Rhino UNK 081227764524
Erasure: Total Pop! (DVD/CD Combo/ Deluxe Box Set) Rhino UNK 081227987237
Genesis: The Video Show Rhino 2004 603497039821
Jane's Addiction: A Cabinet Of Curiosities (DVD/CD Combo/ DigiPak) Rhino UNK 081227990992
Mel B: Totally Fit Rhino UNK 603497973811
Phil Collins: Serious Hits ... Live (Rhino) Rhino UNK 603497027224
Phish: IT Rhino 2004 603497038220
Prince: Diamonds And Pearls Rhino 1992 603497164424
ZZ Top: Eliminator (DVD/CD Combo) Rhino UNK 081227997519
Dragonforce: Ultra Beatdown (DVD/CD Combo) Roadrunner Records UNK 016861793784
Nightwish: Made In Hong Kong [And In Other Various Places] (DVD/CD Combo) Roadrunner Records UNK 016861787721
Roadrunner United: The Concert Roadrunner Records UNK 016861093693
Soulfly: Conquer (DVD/CD Combo) Roadrunner Records UNK 016861794255
Clarence White: Guitar Workshop Sierra 1973 765401200595
Regina Spektor: Soviet Kitsch (DVD/CD Combo) Sire Records UNK 093624895329
Adventures Of Milo And Otis (DVD & Blu-ray Combo) Sony Pictures 1986 043396385351
Spider-Man (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Sony Pictures 2002 043396263680
Spider-Man 3 (Blu-ray) Sony Pictures 2003 043396366411
Spider-Man 3 (Special Edition/ 2-Disc/ Blu-ray) Sony Pictures 2007 043396159327
Dolly Parton: The Acoustic Collection: 1999-2002 (DVD/CD Combo) Sugarhill UNK 015891400822
Stray Cats: Rumble In Brixton Surfdog UNK 640424406295
Delirioius: History Makers: Greatest Hits (DVD/CD Combo) Survivor UNK 5019282517224
Tim Hughes: Happy Day (DVD/CD Combo) Survivor UNK 5019282513226
Adams: Giselle: Svetlana Zakharova / Roberto Bolle / Vittorio D'Amato TDK Music DVD UNK 824121001834
Rossini: L'Italiana In Algeri: Jennifer Larmore / Bruce Ford / Simone Alaimo TDK Music DVD 1998 824121002046
Toddler Tunes (DVD/CD Combo) ThingamaKid 2006 892273001194
FIFA World Cup Collection Topics Entertainment UNK 781735604984
Jarhead (Widescreen) Universal 2005 025192784224
Mision Argentina Vida 2003 9780829739190
Ben Harper And Relentless7: White Lies For Dark Times (Deluxe Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Virgin Records UNK 5099969816529
Best Of 1980-1987 (DVD/ CD Combo) Virgin Records UNK 094638658726
Can You Sing High C Without Straining? (Book w/ DVD) Vocal Dynamics 2007 9780963233974
Battle Cry / Battleground Warner Brothers VAR 012569722811
Arctic Monkeys: At The Apollo (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Music UNK 093624977742
Depeche Mode: Touring The Angel: Live In Milan (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Music UNK 093624447528
Goo Goo Dolls: Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Music UNK 093624992769
Linkin Park: Road To Revolution: Live At Milton Keynes (Warner Music/ DVD/CD Combo/ Clean Version) Warner Music UNK 093624980940
Mastodon: Blood Mountain (DVD/CD Combo) Warner Music UNK 093624445029
Tegan & Sara: The Con (DVD/CD Combo/ Special Edition) Warner Music UNK 093624994053
Christian Finnegan: Au Contraire! WEA UNK 075993999181
Disturbed: M.O.L. WEA 2002 075993854824
Flaming Lips: Christmas On Mars (DVD/CD Combo) WEA UNK 075993999631
k.d. lang: Live By Request WEA 2000 075993854329
Kathleen Madigan: In Other Words WEA UNK 075993868821
Linkin Park: Live In Texas (DVD/CD Combo) WEA 2003 075993859928
Lisa Lampanelli: Dirty Girl: No Protection WEA UNK 075993872224
Madonna: Drowned World Tour WEA 2001 075993855821
Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 WEA 1999 075993850628
Network: Disease Is Punishment WEA UNK 075993861723
Patton Oswalt: My Weekness Is Strong WEA UNK 075993999143
Prince: The Hits Collection WEA 1993 075993837124
Randy Travis: I Told You So: The Ultimate Hits Of Randy Travis WEA UNK 075993999099
Red Hot Chili Peppers: By The Way (DVD-Single) WEA 2002 075993857429
Tegan & Sara: It's Not Fun, Don't Do It WEA UNK 075993999778
Anita Renfroe: It's Probably Just My Thyroid Word Entertainment UNK 892092002037
Anita Renfroe: Total Momsense (Alternate UPC) Word Entertainment UNK 892092002006
Mark Schultz: Mark Schultz Live: A Night Of Stories & Stories (DVD/CD Combo) Word Entertainment UNK 080688641023
French Kisses (DVD/CD Combo) ZYX Music UNK 090204777693

Last Updated on 1/15/2012
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-12, 12:18 PM   #823
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Bandai Entertainment to Stop Releasing New DVDs, BDs, Manga

Bandai Entertainment to Stop Releasing New DVDs, BDs, Manga
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-12, 12:19 PM   #824
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread] Week of 01.08.2012 Pt II

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 01.08.2012]
Title Studio Year UPC
.hack//G.U. Trilogy Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198804502
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight 1 - 3: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198802669
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight 1: A New World (Limited Edition Collector's Art Box/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198222085
.hack//ROOTS #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222405
.hack//ROOTS #1 (DVD/CD Combo w/ T-Shirt/ Original Soundtrack/ Video Game Demo/ Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222504
.hack//ROOTS #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222412
.hack//ROOTS #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222429
.hack//ROOTS #3 (Special Edition w/ MP3 Case) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222528
.hack//ROOTS #4 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222436
.hack//ROOTS #5 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222443
.hack//ROOTS #6 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222450
.hack//ROOTS #6 (Special Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198222559
5 Centimeters Per Second (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198200182
Aika #1 - 2: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198802829
Aika R-16: Virgin Mission Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198802799
Akira (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 1988 669198200090
Akira (Bandai Entertainment/ Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 1988 669198620041
Android Kikaider The Animation #3: Unveiled Past (Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198217296
Angel Links #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1999 669198800160
Argentosoma #1 - 6: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198802652
Avenger (2003): The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262548
Banner Of The Stars I: The Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198802140
Banner Of The Stars II: The Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198802331
Big O #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1999 669198802768
Big O II #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1999 669198802775
Blue Submarine No. 6 #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198802751
Clamp School Detectives: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 1997 669198802850
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War #1 Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198233302
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War #2 Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198233319
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803109
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #1 & 2 (Limited Edition Collector's Box) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803222
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803123
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #3 & 4 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803291
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #3 & 4 (Limited Edtion) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803239
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #4 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803130
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #5 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803147
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #5 & 6 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803307
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #5 & 6 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803246
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion #6 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803154
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 1 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803314
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 1 (Limited Edition w/ Manga) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803253
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 2 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803321
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 2 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803260
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 3 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803338
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 3 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803277
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 4 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803369
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2, Part 4 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803352
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion R2: The Complete 2nd Season Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803383
Code Geass: Lelouch Of The Rebellion: The Complete 1st Season (Anime Legends) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803376
Cowboy Bebop #1 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200403
Cowboy Bebop #1 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198211058
Cowboy Bebop #1 - 6: Complete Collection (Remix/ Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200472
Cowboy Bebop #2 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200410
Cowboy Bebop #3 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200427
Cowboy Bebop #4 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200434
Cowboy Bebop #5 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200441
Cowboy Bebop #6 (Remix) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198200458
Cutie Honey: The Movie Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198228902
Cutie Honey: The Movie (Special Edition w/ Key Chain) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198228919
Dan Doh!! The Super Shot! #1 - 3: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198262869
Dan Doh!! The Super Shot! #1 - 3: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198262876
Dan Doh!! The Super Shot! #2: Back Nine Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198262814
Demon Prince Enma #1 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198611100
Demon Prince Enma #2 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198611278
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #1: Nyo Arrival Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262005
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #2 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262012
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #3 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262029
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #4 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262036
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #5 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262043
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #6 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262050
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #7 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262067
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #8 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262074
Di Gi Charat Nyo! #9 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198262081
DICE #1: Adventures In Space (w/ Action Figure) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207204
DICE: Season 2 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207273
Diebuster: The Movie (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198620027
Disappearance Of Haruhi Suzumiya Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198208577
Disappearance Of Haruhi Suzumiya (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198208584
Escaflowne #1 - 8: Complete Collections (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1996 669198801549
Escaflowne #1 - 8: Complete Collections (Super Legends) Bandai Entertainment 1996 669198200151
Escaflowne: The Movie Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198800580
Escaflowne: The Movie (Anime Movie Classics) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198802720
Escaflowne: The Movie (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198804687
Eureka Seven #01 (w/ Collector's Box, T-Shirt & Manga/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208201
Eureka Seven #01 - 06: Complete Collection 1 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208133
Eureka Seven #03 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208027
Eureka Seven #03 (w/ T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208225
Eureka Seven #05 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208041
Eureka Seven #05 (Limited Edition w/ Manga & Nirvash T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208249
Eureka Seven #06 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208058
Eureka Seven #06 (Limited Edition w/ Manga & Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208256
Eureka Seven #07 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208065
Eureka Seven #07 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208263
Eureka Seven #07 - 12: The Complete Collection 2 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208140
Eureka Seven #08 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208072
Eureka Seven #09 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208089
Eureka Seven #09 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208287
Eureka Seven #10 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208096
Eureka Seven #10 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208294
Eureka Seven #12 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208119
Eureka Seven #12 (Special Edition/DVD/CD Combo w/ Tshirt, CD, Manga) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198208317
Eureka Seven: Good Night Sleep Tight, Young Lovers Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198263156
Eureka Seven: Good Night Sleep Tight, Young Lovers (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198263163
Eureka Seven: Soundtrace (DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198208171
Fantasma, Vol. 1: The Midnight Cheerleader / Always Together Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198228803
Fantastic Children #1 - 6: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198234767
Fantastic Children #5 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198234743
Flag #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208607
Flag #1 (Limited Edition Collector's Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208706
Flag #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208614
Freedom (Freedom Project: OVA/ Bandai Entertainment) #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198200205
Freedom (Freedom Project: OVA/ Bandai Entertainment) #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198200212
Freedom (Freedom Project: OVA/ Bandai Entertainment): The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198200229
Freedom (Freedom Project: OVA/ Bandai Entertainment/ Blu-ray) #1 - 5 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198620003
Galaxy Angel AA #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198231230
Galaxy Angel Rune #1 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198611346
Galaxy Angel Rune #2 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198611414
Galaxy Angel Rune #3 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198611582
Galaxy Angel Rune #4 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198611650
Galaxy Angel S Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198231209
Galaxy Angel X: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198231254
Geneshaft #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198801594
Geneshaft #1 Ring Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198800351
Geneshaft #3: Orbit Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198800375
Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198251856
Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence (Bandai Entertainment/ Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198251863
Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence (Bandai Entertainment/ Limited Edition/ Blu-ray/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198251870
Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence Music Video Anthology Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198251917
Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence Music Video Anthology (Special Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198251924
Ghost In The Shell: Solid State Society Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198251702
Ghost In The Shell: Solid State Society (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198251771
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 1 Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252006
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 1 (DVD/UMD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252648
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 1 (Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252204
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 1 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211041
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 1 - 7: Complete Box Set Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252655
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 2 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211126
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 3 (Deluxe Box Set/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252228
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 3 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211133
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 4 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252235
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 4 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211140
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 5 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252242
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 5 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211157
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 6 Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252051
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 6 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252259
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 6 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211164
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 7 Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252068
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 7 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198252266
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 1st Season, Vol. 7 (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198211171
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198252693
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 1 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252075
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 1 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252273
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 2 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252082
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 2 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252280
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 3 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252099
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 3 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252297
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 4 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252105
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 4 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252303
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 5 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252112
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 5 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252310
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 6 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252129
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 6 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252327
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 7 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252136
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG, Vol. 7 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198252334
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG: Individual Eleven Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198251740
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd GIG: Individual Eleven (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198251627
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Laughing Man (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198251610
Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex: The Laughing Man Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198251726
Ghost Slayers Ayashi #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803628
Ghost Slayers Ayashi #1 (Limited Edtion) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803666
Ghost Slayers Ayashi #1 - 3: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803680
Ghost Slayers Ayashi #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803635
Ghost Slayers Ayashi #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803642
Girl Who Leapt Through Space #1 Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198200236
Girl Who Leapt Through Space #2 Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198200243
Girl Who Leapt Through Space #3 Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198200250
Girl Who Leapt Through Space #4 Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198200267
Girl Who Leapt Through Time Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803802
Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803833
Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198803819
Great Horrror Family: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment VAR 669198228704
Gunbuster 2 #1 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198610592
Gunbuster 2 #2 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198610660
Gunbuster 2 #3 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198610738
Gunbuster Vs. Diebuster: Aim For The Top! GATTAI!! Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198613876
Gunbuster Vs. Diebuster: Aim For The Top! GATTAI!! (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198620034
Gunbuster Vs. Diebuster: Aim For The Top! GATTAI!! (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198613944
Gunbuster: The Movie (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198620010
Gundam Wing Endless Waltz (90 Minute Version/ UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198211027
Gundam Wing: The Movie: Endless Waltz (Anime Movie Classics) Bandai Entertainment 2000 669198802737
Gurren Lagann #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804069
Gurren Lagann #1 & 2 #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804120
Gurren Lagann #1 & 2 #1 (Limited Edition w/ Core Drill LED Light) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804151
Gurren Lagann #1 (Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804007
Gurren Lagann #2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804076
Gurren Lagann #2 (Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804014
Gurren Lagann #3 & 4 #2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804137
Gurren Lagann #3 & 4 #2 (Limited Edition w/ Team Dai-Gurren Backpack) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804168
Gurren Lagann #3 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804144
Gurren Lagann #3 (Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804175
Gurren Lagann #3 (Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804021
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #1 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614316
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #2 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614484
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #3 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614552
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #4 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614620
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #5 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614798
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #6 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614866
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #7 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198614934
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #8 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198615092
Haruka: Beyond The Stream Of Time: A Tale Of The Eight Guardians #9 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198615160
Hayate The Combat Butler #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804359
Hayate The Combat Butler #2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804366
Hayate The Combat Butler #3 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804373
Hayate The Combat Butler #4 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804380
Hayate The Combat Butler #5 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804397
Hayate The Combat Butler #6 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804403
Hayate The Combat Butler #7 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804410
Hayate The Combat Butler #8 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804427
Hoop Days: Zones 1 - 5: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198228568
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix #1 (Toonami Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198227806
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix #1 (Uncut/ Special Edition/ Puff Pack w/ T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198227905
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix: The Complete 1st Season Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198227875
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix: The Complete 2nd Season (Toonami Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198227882
Infinite Ryvius #1 - 6: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 1999 669198802676
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198614002
K-On! #1 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200311
K-On! #1 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200359
K-On! #1 - 4: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200304
K-On! #2 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200328
K-On! #2 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200366
K-On! #3 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200335
K-On! #3 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200373
K-On! #4 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200342
K-On! #4 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198200380
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198263132
Kurokami: The Animation #1 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804786
Kurokami: The Animation #1 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804830
Kurokami: The Animation #2 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804793
Kurokami: The Animation #2 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804847
Kurokami: The Animation #3 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804809
Kurokami: The Animation #3 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804861
Kurokami: The Animation #4 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804816
Kurokami: The Animation #4 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804878
Kurokami: The Animation #5 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804885
Kurokami: The Animation #6 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804892
Lucky Star #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198802959
Lucky Star #1 - 6: The Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803079
Lucky Star #3 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198802973
Lucky Star #3 (Limited Special Edition/ DVD/CD Combo w/ T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803031
Lucky Star #4 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198802980
Lucky Star #4 (Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803048
Lucky Star #5 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198802997
Lucky Star #5 (Limited Special Edition/ DVD/CD Combo w/ T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803055
Lucky Star #6 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803000
Lucky Star (OVA) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198803086
Mars Daybreak #1 - 6: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198234378
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumia: Season 2 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198208492
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208409
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #1 (DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208454
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #1 (Special Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208508
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #1 - 4: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208461
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208485
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #2 (Special Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208515
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208522
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #3 (Special Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208423
Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya #4 (Special Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208539
Melancholy Of Haruhi-Chan Suzumiya / Nyoron! Churuya-San!: Part 1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208546
Melancholy Of Haruhi-Chan Suzumiya / Nyoron! Churuya-San!: Part 2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198208553
Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Round #01 - 06: Collection 1 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198801570
Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Round #07 - 12: Collection 2 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1994 669198801587
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804274
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 1 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804304
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804281
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 2 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804472
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 3 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804298
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 1, Part 3 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804489
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 1 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198804311
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 1 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198804212
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 2 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804328
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 2 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804229
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 3 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804335
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 3 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804236
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 4 Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804342
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Season 2, Part 4 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2009 669198804243
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: The Complete 1st Season Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804250
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: The Complete 2nd Season Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198804267
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: The Movie: A Wakening Of The Trailblazer Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198804496
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: The Movie: A Wakening Of The Trailblazer (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198804519
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: The Movie: A Wakening Of The Trailblazer (DVD & Blu-ray Combo) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198804526
Mobile Suit Gundam 0079: Complete Collection 1 Bandai Entertainment 1979 669198200496
Mobile Suit Gundam 0079: Complete Collection 2 Bandai Entertainment 1979 669198200502
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080 #1 - 2: War In The Pocket: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 1989 669198804663
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1991 669198804670
Mobile Suit Gundam 08th MS Team #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1996 669198804656
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (Anime Movie Classics) Bandai Entertainment 1991 669198804649
Mobile Suit Gundam Movie Trilogy (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment VAR 669198200168
Mobile Suit Gundam Movie Trilogy (Anime Legends Edition/ Alternate UPC) Bandai Entertainment VAR 669198200175
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #01 - 05: Collection 1 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260421
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #01 - 05: Collection 1 (Anime Legends Edition/ Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260117
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #02 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260315
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #03 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260322
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #04 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260339
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #05 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260346
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #06 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260353
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #06 (w/ T-Shirt) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260513
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #06 - 10: Collection 2 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260438
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #06 - 10: Collection 2 (Anime Legends Edition/ Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260124
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #07 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260360
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #07 (Collector's Edition w/ Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260520
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #08 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260377
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #09 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260384
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #10 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260391
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #10 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260544
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #11 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260407
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #12 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260414
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny #12 (Special Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198260537
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (OAV): Final Plus Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198260568
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: TV Movie #1 Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260575
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: TV Movie #2 Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260582
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: TV Movie #3 Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260599
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: TV Movie #4 Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260605
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: The Movie I: The Empty Battlefield Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260209
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: The Movie I: The Empty Battlefield (UMD) Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198211188
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: The Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198260216
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: The Movie III: The Rumbling Sky Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260223
Mobile Suit Gundam UC [Unicorn]: Part 1 Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200564
Mobile Suit Gundam UC [Unicorn]: Part 1 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198620119
Mobile Suit Gundam UC [Unicorn]: Part 2 Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200571
Mobile Suit Gundam UC [Unicorn]: Part 2 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198620126
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation #01 - 05: The Complete Collection 1 Bandai Entertainment 1995 669198801938
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation #06 - 10: The Complete Collection 2 Bandai Entertainment 1995 669198801945
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack: The Motion Picture (Anime Movie Classics) Bandai Entertainment 1988 669198802744
Mobile Suit Gundam: MS IGLOO #1: Hidden One Year War Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198612640
Mobile Suit Gundam: MS IGLOO #2: Apocalypse 0079 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198612718
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (Limited Edition/ Box Set w/ Pencil Sharpener Figure Collection By SEIKA/ #1) Bandai Entertainment 1985 669198239007
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (Limited Edition/ Box Set w/ Pencil Sharpener Figure Collection By SEIKA/ #3) Bandai Entertainment 1985 669198263309
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Collection 1: Season 1 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1985 669198239267
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Collection 2: Season 2 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1985 669198239274
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Movie I - III: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment VAR 669198239311
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Movie I: Heirs To The Stars Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198239281
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Movie II: Lovers Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198239298
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: Movie III: Love Is The Pulse Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198239304
My Otome Zwei Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207655
My Otome Zwei (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207662
My-HiME #1 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207303
My-HiME #1 (w/ Collector's Box) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207402
My-HiME #1 - 7: The Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207372
My-HiME #2 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207310
My-HiME #3 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207327
My-HiME #4 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207334
My-HiME #5 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207341
My-HiME #6 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207358
My-HiME #7 Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207365
My-Hime #7 (w/ Limited Edition Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198207464
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198207679
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #1 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207501
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #1 (Special Edition w/ Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207600
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #1 - 7 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207570
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #2 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207518
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #3 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207525
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #5 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207549
My-ZHiME: My-Otome #7 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198207563
Outlaw Star DVD Collection #1 - 3 Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198801099
Panda-Z: The Robonimation #1 (Limited Edition w/ Action Figure) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198233203
Panda-Z: The Robonimation #1 - 6: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2004 669198233463
Planetes #1 - 6: Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198263064
Please Twins! #1 - 4: Complete Series (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198210372
Rescue Me: Mave-Chan Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198229060
Rocket Girls: The Complete Collection Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803710
Ronin Warriors #02: Rescue Operations Bandai Entertainment 1988 669198802225
Ronin Warriors #08: A New Ally Bandai Entertainment 1989 669198802287
Royal Space Force: The Wings Of Honneamise (Bandai Entertainment/ Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 1987 669198612404
s-CRY-ed #1: Lost Ground (UMD) Bandai Entertainment 2001 669198211065
s-CRY-ed #3: The Other Side Bandai Entertainment 2001 669198801327
s-Cry-ed: Movie 3 (w/ Collector's Box) Bandai Entertainment UNK 669198260230
Saber Marionette J Again #1 Bandai Entertainment 1999 669198800290
Saber Marionette J To X #6: Program 06 Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198802201
Scrapped Princess #1: Family Ties (Limited Edition w/ Figure And Collector's Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198228100
Scrapped Princess #4: Spells And Circumstances (Limited Edition Figure w/ Collector's Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198228131
Silent Mobius #1 - 3: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1998 669198210389
Silent Mobius: Movie 1 Bandai Entertainment 1991 669198802423
Silent Mobius: Movie 1 (Limited Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Bandai Entertainment 1991 669198802454
Silent Mobius: Movie 2 Bandai Entertainment 1992 669198802430
Silent Mobius: Movie 2 (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 1992 669198802461
Sola (Bandai Entertainment): The Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198804854
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198614170
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198614248
Star Driver #1 Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200717
Star Driver #1 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200731
Star Driver #2 Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200724
Star Driver #2 (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2010 669198200748
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198612954
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613012
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613180
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #4 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613258
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #5 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613326
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #6 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613494
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #7 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613562
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars #8 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613630
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: Divine Wars 9 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198613708
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation: The Animation (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198612886
Sword Of The Stranger Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198200120
Sword Of The Stranger (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198200106
Tales Of The Abyss #1 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200519
Tales Of The Abyss #1 (Limited Edition w/ manga Tales of the Abyss: Asch the Blood, Vol. 1) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200670
Tales Of The Abyss #2 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200526
Tales Of The Abyss #2( Limited Edition w/ manga Tales of the Abyss: Asch the Blood, Vol. 2) Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200687
Tales Of The Abyss #3 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200533
Tales Of The Abyss #4 Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198200540
Tekken: Blood Vengeance Bandai Entertainment 2011 669198200083
Tide-Line Blue #1 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198228407
Tide-Line Blue #1 - 4: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198228445
Tide-Line Blue #2 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198228414
Tide-Line Blue #3 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198228421
Tide-Line Blue #4 Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198228438
Toward The Terra #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803406
Toward The Terra #1 & 2 #1 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803505
Toward The Terra #1 & 2 #1 (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803468
Toward The Terra #2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803413
Toward The Terra #3 & 4 #2 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803512
Toward The Terra #5 & 6 #3 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803529
Toward The Terra #6 Bandai Entertainment 2007 669198803451
True Tears: Complte Series Bandai Entertainment 2008 669198804755
Wings Of Rean #1 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198610806
Wings Of Rean #2 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198610974
Wings Of Rean #3 (Bandai Entertainment) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198611032
Wings Of Rean #3 (Bandai Entertainment/ Old Version) Bandai Entertainment 2005 669198610035
Wolf's Rain: Perfect Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198240164
Yukikaze #1 - 3: Complete Collection (Anime Legends Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198229077
Yukikaze #1 - 3: Complete Collection (Blu-ray) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198615238
Yukikaze #1: Danger Zone (Limited Edition) Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198229022
Yukikaze #3: Evacuation Bandai Entertainment 2002 669198229046
ZegaPain #1 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207709
ZegaPain #1 (Special Edition w/ Art Box) Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207808
ZegaPain #2 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207716
ZegaPain #3 Bandai Entertainment 2006 669198207723
Zentrix: Collection 1 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198248016
Zentrix: Collection 2 Bandai Entertainment 2003 669198248023

Last Updated on 1/15/2012
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-12, 08:57 AM   #825
mcarver
DVD Talk Gold Edition
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: PDX
Posts: 2,142
Re: Out-Of-Print Titles (recently discovered) [2nd thread]

Here are titles that I have recently found to be Out-Of-Print (or discontinued)

Announced OOP (Out-Of-Print) [for the week of 01.15.2012]
Title Studio Year UPC
Hangover Part II (Blu-ray/ Rental Ready) Warner Brothers 2011 883929228744
Cutting Edge MGM/UA 1992 883904249627
Lost Children Of Babylon: Zeitgeist: The Spirit Of The Age (DVD/CD Combo) Soul Kid Records 2011 686647123007
Living The Skinny Life: The Real Skinny On Fit, Slim, And Healthy (DVD/CD Combo) Blackstone Audio 2011 9781441772626
Living The Skinny Life: The Real Skinny On Fit, Slim, And Healthy (Library Edition/ DVD/CD Combo) Blackstone Audio 2011 9781441772619
Binge Drinking Blowout: The Extreme Dangers Of Alcohol Abuse (Discovery Education) Discovery Education 2005 9786313586424
Mars: The Quest For Life Discovery Education UNK 9786313575336
Green Day: 21st Century Breakdown (DVD/CD Combo) WEA Japan UNK 4943674096084
MythBusters: Work Energy Discovery Education UNK 9786312911531
Kylie Minogue: Kylie: Evolution Of A Pop Princess Via Vision Entertainment UNK 9337369001272
Jarhead (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Universal 2005 025195053969
George A. Romero's Land Of The Dead (Widescreen/ Unrated Version/ Blu-ray) Universal 2005 025195045650
Leatherheads (Widescreen/ Blu-ray) Universal 2008 025195042116
Extreme Engineering: City In A Pyramid (Old Version) Discovery Education 2003 9786312129493
Pharmacology For Nurses: A Pathophysiologic Approach (Book w/ DVD) Pearson 2008 9780136005827
Space Science For Students: Exploring Jupiter & Mission To Mars Discovery Education UNK 9786312082583
Preschool Fun For Kids: Shapes Discovery Education UNK 9786312062868
Preschool Fun For Kids: Numbers Discovery Education UNK 9786312062851
Preschool Fun For Kids: ABCs Discovery Education UNK 9786312062837
Fairy Tale Classics: Rumpelstiltskin Discovery Education UNK 9786312068273
Rabbit Storybook Collection: The Tale Of Peter Rabbit & The Tale Of Jeremy Fisher Discovery Education UNK 9786312067306
St. John's Slave Revolt Discovery Education UNK 9781602883765
Galapagos: Beyond Darwin Discovery Education UNK 9781602881327
Inside The Space Station (UNK) Discovery Education UNK 9781602881402
Coral Reefs Discovery Education UNK 9781602881235
Ama A Tu Projimo Cinetu 1958 874937007919
Barry White: Live In Germany (Immortal) Immortal Classics UNK 8712177050840
Alaska: Alive Majestic Rock UNK 822927009528
Discovering Language Arts: Beginning Research Discovery Education UNK 9781595277800
Discovering Math: Probability And Chance Discovery Education UNK 9781595277589
Discovering Language Arts: Introduction To Media Literacy Discovery Education UNK 9781595277916
Discovering Language Arts: Introduction To Writing Discovery Education UNK 9781595277701
Discovering Math: Coordinate Geometry Discovery Education UNK 9781595277404
Discovering Math: Data And Graphs Discovery Education UNK 9781595278395
Discovering Math: Beginning Measurement Discovery Education UNK 9781595277497
Icepick: Violent Epiphany (DVD/CD Combo) Stillborn Records UNK 017046983921
Friends Don't Let Friends Drive Drunk AIMS Multimedia UNK 9786310162508
Great Depression (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9786310162249
Study Skills And Writing Term Papers AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806853109
Smoking: The Toxic Truth (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806837192
Date With Rape: A Violence On Trial AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806837208
Criminal Mind AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806853284
Truth About Violence (AIMS Multimedia/ School Version) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806831480
Self-Esteem: Feeling Good About Yourself AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806852225
Scared Straight! 20 Years Later AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806835518
First Aid For Accidents AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806852379
Crack Cocaine AIMS Multimedia 2005 9780806849850
Genetics And Heredity: The Blueprint Of Life (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806825168
Defensive Driving Tactics (AIMS Multimedia/ 3rd Ed.) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806848877
Solar System (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806825427
Self Esteem: Being The Real Me AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806849164
Colonial America In The 1760's AIMS Multimedia 2005 9780806834672
Brain And Nervous System (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia 2005 9780806833095
Adjectives And Adverbs AIMS Multimedia 2005 9780806830872
Martin Luther King Jr. And The Civil Rights Movement (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806833156
Atomic Structure: Mapping An Invisible World (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia 2005 9780806825212
Discovering The Music Of Japan AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806834528
Robert Frost AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806852034
Solar System: Our Neighbors In Space AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806825342
Digestive And Excretory Systems (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806833057
Slavery, Society, And Apartheid Discovery Education UNK 9781587389726
Geography Of The Caribbean Discovery Education UNK 9781587385162
Understanding: Electricity Discovery Education UNK 9781595270498
U.S. Geography: The West Discovery Education UNK 9781587385131
Suddenly Naked RemStar 2001 681283001245
Look At Me Sony Pictures 2004 043396091825
Insect Lifecycles: Metamorphosis 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187036235
Globes & Us 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187041635
Founding Of Our Federal Government 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187035139
Living And Nonliving Things 100% Educational Videos UNK 825187037034
13 Going On 30 (Special Edition) / Maid In Manhattan Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396102644
New Police Story (2004) Phantom Sound & Vision 2004 4895074408717
Meteors: Graveyard Stomp Raucous Records UNK 5021449310159
Baby Boy (Special Edition) / You Got Served (Special Edition) Columbia/Tri-Star VAR 043396081192
Das Boot (a.k.a. The Boat/ Original Uncut Mini-Series) Columbia/Tri-Star 1981 043396096783
Fungi Kingdom AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806831138
Truth About Violence (AIMS Multimedia) AIMS Multimedia UNK 9780806831497
Alien From L.A. MGM/UA 1988 027616896575
Ocean's Eleven (2001/ Warner Brothers/ Widescreen/ Special Edition/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2001 085392263424
Ocean's Eleven (2001/ Warner Brothers/ Pan & Scan/ Special Edition/ Old Version) Warner Brothers 2001 085392218523
6th Day Columbia/Tri-Star 2000 043396050747
Grover Washington Jr.: Standing Room Only Image 1990 014381987621
Warrior's Heart (Blu-ray) Xenon 2011 000799818923

Last Updated on 1/23/2012
By Michael's Movie Mayhem
Email: mimoma@kazart.com
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:43 AM.

Rules - DVD Talk - Archive - Privacy Statement - Top

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.2.0
Copyright 2011 DVDTalk.com All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.